Home → →
Show Map

USA: Michigan

flagContents: Michigan

State


10,079,362 Population [2020] – census

10,140,459 Population [2025] – estimate

146,615km² Area

69.16/km² Density [2025]

Contents: Counties and Townships

The population of all counties and townships in Michigan according to census results.

The Details icon links to further information about a selected division including its population structure (gender, age groups, age distribution, urbanization, »race«, ethnicity).

NameStatusPopulation
Census
1990-04-01
Population
Census
2000-04-01
Population
Census
2010-04-01
Population
Census
2020-04-01
Population
Estimate
2025-07-01
AlconaCounty10,14511,71910,94210,16110,624
AlconaTownship9081,092965965999
CaledoniaTownship9871,2141,1691,0341,071
CurtisTownship1,1281,3781,2321,0941,145
GreenbushTownship1,3731,4991,4131,2711,317
GustinTownship825829806772804
HarrisvilleCity524508493431443
HarrisvilleTownship1,2621,4121,3491,3051,355
HawesTownship1,0311,1661,1001,0691,111
HaynesTownship548719716657680
MikadoTownship8521,036947854891
MillenTownship417465403358374
MitchellTownship290391350351366
AlgerCounty8,9729,8629,6018,8398,695
Au TrainTownship1,0471,1651,1381,0201,007
BurtTownship508474522406401
Grand IslandTownship2149473131
LimestoneTownship334403438382378
MathiasTownship563573554535529
MunisingCity2,7912,5492,3481,9721,938
MunisingTownship2,3033,1232,9902,8792,759
OnotaTownship244309352370368
Rock RiverTownship1,2791,2151,2121,2441,230
AlleganCounty90,509105,665111,408120,511122,429
AlleganCity4,6494,7434,9975,2165,127
AlleganTownship3,9764,1744,4104,6964,894
CascoTownship2,8373,1072,8182,7972,937
CheshireTownship1,9572,3412,1972,2102,258
ClydeTownship1,9932,1032,0812,0622,096
DorrTownship5,4416,6327,4407,9267,918
DouglasCity1,0521,2321,2321,3631,411
FennvilleCity1,0131,4611,3941,7371,724
FillmoreTownship2,5622,7792,6832,7662,934
GangesTownship2,1442,5442,5302,5742,676
Gun PlainTownship4,8265,5885,8926,1496,169
HeathTownship2,2933,0723,3253,9454,017
Holland (part)City5,8937,0186,9977,7318,029
HopkinsTownship2,3492,6742,6012,7522,754
LaketownTownship4,7975,5555,5615,9326,257
LeeTownship2,6654,1054,0123,8033,836
LeightonTownship3,0613,5964,9307,0097,374
ManliusTownship1,7712,6133,0213,3213,433
MartinTownship2,4672,4812,6322,7262,721
MontereyTownship1,5432,0732,3452,4392,529
OtsegoCity3,9773,9203,9654,1164,045
OtsegoTownship4,7234,8595,5855,9066,001
OveriselTownship2,3582,6052,8683,1403,169
PlainwellCity3,9803,9843,8043,7913,722
SalemTownship2,6953,4744,4465,1535,269
SaugatuckCity9571,062925868882
SaugatuckTownship1,8442,3802,9493,4583,688
South Haven (part)City210355
TrowbridgeTownship2,3302,5422,5022,5322,561
ValleyTownship1,1451,8332,0252,2162,337
WatsonTownship1,9032,0712,0632,1742,264
WaylandCity3,0183,9134,0794,4314,531
WaylandTownship2,6083,0873,0863,5673,620
AlpenaCounty30,60531,31429,59828,91628,903
AlpenaCity11,35711,30210,50510,23710,088
AlpenaTownship9,6359,7619,0409,0769,068
GreenTownship1,0901,1981,2361,1101,132
Long RapidsTownship1,0021,0311,001978987
Maple RidgeTownship1,5111,7131,6871,5651,589
OssinekeTownship1,6511,7511,6721,6351,650
SanbornTownship2,1802,1602,1172,0842,099
WellingtonTownship269291307247253
WilsonTownship1,9102,0902,0291,9841,987
AntrimCounty18,18523,11023,58023,42224,536
BanksTownship1,5131,8041,6091,5871,666
Central LakeTownship1,9172,2632,1982,1572,276
ChestoniaTownship401538511513542
CusterTownship6219841,1361,1491,213
EchoTownship7689308729501,009
Elk RapidsTownship2,3682,7452,6312,5202,647
Forest HomeTownship1,4091,8541,7201,6811,764
HelenaTownship8378771,001938985
JordanTownship583868987887946
KearneyTownship1,4881,7571,7651,7801,866
MancelonaTownship3,1804,1064,4044,3094,559
MiltonTownship1,4742,0682,2042,3532,485
StarTownship5777489261,0271,086
Torch LakeTownship7621,1641,1941,2091,270
WarnerTownship287396419362384
ArenacCounty14,93117,26915,89914,99915,087
AdamsTownship419547561553549
ArenacTownship9151,009903866869
Au GresCity8481,031889947954
Au GresTownship9931,010951900892
ClaytonTownship8921,1091,1001,0011,014
Deep RiverTownship2,0762,2182,1472,0522,076
LincolnTownship9361,015946947952
MasonTownship869994863747755
MoffattTownship7791,1061,1831,1631,170
OmerCity391343313276281
SimsTownship8381,0791,100982983
StandishCity1,4051,5711,4981,4601,449
StandishTownship1,9432,0401,9071,6831,694
TurnerTownship623642540516517
WhitneyTownship9791,0381,002906913
BaragaCounty7,9548,7468,8608,1538,169
ArvonTownship421480450480503
BaragaTownship2,8323,5423,8153,4873,382
CovingtonTownship651565476367379
L'AnseTownship3,8193,9263,8433,5583,634
SpurrTownship231226282261271
BarryCounty50,05756,75559,17362,42864,025
AssyriaTownship1,7891,9341,9861,9982,048
BaltimoreTownship1,7061,8391,8661,9462,000
BarryTownship3,2223,4773,3753,4153,502
CarltonTownship2,0182,3542,3922,3662,429
CastletonTownship3,2973,4693,4773,3273,425
HastingsCity6,5327,0597,3507,5187,490
Hastings charterTownship2,9112,9812,9383,0173,091
HopeTownship2,9763,2543,2423,1543,218
IrvingTownship1,8952,6803,2503,7383,836
JohnstownTownship2,9363,0093,0142,8432,917
Maple GroveTownship1,4021,4831,5911,5961,635
OrangevilleTownship2,9123,3763,3103,3983,497
PrairievilleTownship3,3943,2483,4033,3383,393
Rutland charterTownship2,8813,6073,9874,1334,308
ThornappleTownship5,2266,6927,8809,3259,692
WoodlandTownship2,0172,1312,0471,9932,048
Yankee SpringsTownship2,9434,1834,0695,3235,462
BayCounty111,723110,157107,771103,863102,651
AuburnCity1,7811,9702,0882,0702,039
Bangor charterTownship15,93015,56114,64014,04113,778
Bay CityCity38,67036,82034,92932,66531,868
BeaverTownship2,8232,9002,8852,7242,684
EssexvilleCity4,1273,7643,4783,3803,284
FrankenlustTownship2,3022,5303,5603,6693,684
FraserTownship3,6843,3683,1882,9932,946
GarfieldTownship1,7261,7741,7431,6951,685
GibsonTownship1,1071,2451,2121,1251,107
Hampton charterTownship9,6319,9189,6599,7029,581
KawkawlinTownship4,9175,0974,8544,4194,349
MerrittTownship1,5121,5151,4411,3571,325
Midland (part)City248221149162176
Monitor charterTownship9,51410,03010,73710,69110,597
Mount ForestTownship1,4401,4491,3921,4001,388
PinconningCity1,3041,3831,3071,2001,176
PinconningTownship2,6342,5742,4292,2992,285
Portsmouth charterTownship4,0393,6173,3033,2123,139
Williams charterTownship4,3344,5354,7795,0595,032
BenzieCounty12,20015,99817,52517,97718,520
AlmiraTownship1,4422,7893,6473,8633,989
BenzoniaTownship2,3852,8122,7272,7332,816
BlaineTownship425493553487501
ColfaxTownship415583659675703
Crystal LakeTownship7599719581,0661,094
FrankfortCity1,5431,5151,2771,2521,280
GilmoreTownship794848819791814
HomesteadTownship1,4872,0842,3562,3342,419
InlandTownship1,1041,5972,0712,3902,493
JoyfieldTownship625778799765792
LakeTownship508648759697716
PlatteTownship254338354343353
WeldonTownship442530540581598
BerrienCounty161,378162,453156,813154,526152,703
BainbridgeTownship2,8533,1332,8502,6812,625
BarodaTownship2,6962,8662,8012,8312,818
Benton charterTownship17,14816,17714,76014,37914,228
Benton HarborCity12,80811,39710,0249,0968,803
BerrienTownship4,6865,0865,0844,8694,787
BertrandTownship2,2142,3872,6572,6132,587
BridgmanCity2,1842,4222,2902,0942,040
BuchananCity4,9774,6854,4484,2944,143
BuchananTownship3,4193,5033,5313,4383,475
ChikamingTownship3,7093,6613,0992,7752,752
ColomaCity1,6831,5791,4811,4651,415
Coloma charterTownship5,0825,2515,0305,0494,968
GalienTownship1,5911,5861,4521,4131,387
HagarTownship4,1743,9313,6633,2393,173
Lake charterTownship2,4363,1572,9743,3213,348
Lincoln charterTownship13,60613,96114,69114,93014,814
New BuffaloCity2,3142,2251,8851,7071,685
New BuffaloTownship2,4222,4432,3842,4532,517
NilesCity12,49412,15211,60111,98711,665
NilesTownship12,81313,39314,16014,41014,304
Oronoko charterTownship9,8469,8609,1919,2299,074
PipestoneTownship2,3082,4752,3152,1732,127
RoyaltonTownship3,0843,8734,7665,1545,198
SodusTownship2,0462,1561,9292,0031,977
St. JosephCity9,2288,7818,3658,0757,893
St. Joseph charterTownship9,68810,06410,0289,9859,703
Three OaksTownship2,9542,9492,5742,3282,281
WatervlietCity1,8981,8361,7151,6571,720
WatervlietTownship2,8843,4183,1263,0453,126
WeesawTownship2,0652,0851,9361,8331,811
BranchCounty41,50245,78745,24844,87046,187
AlganseeTownship1,8572,0411,9782,0302,047
BataviaTownship1,5371,5331,3301,3121,332
BethelTownship1,2951,4081,4381,4251,466
BronsonCity2,3532,4002,3542,3092,316
BronsonTownship1,2381,3831,3491,2891,306
ButlerTownship1,1891,3661,4651,4101,415
CaliforniaTownship7959151,0401,1791,190
ColdwaterCity10,23012,77313,61213,41814,216
ColdwaterTownship3,4873,6023,4453,8283,859
GileadTownship673749661655661
GirardTownship1,7501,7541,7801,7551,768
KinderhookTownship1,3121,6121,4961,4241,452
MattesonTownship1,2271,2851,2181,1761,195
NobleTownship479518518455461
OvidTownship2,0802,4302,3202,1832,217
QuincyTownship3,9934,4244,2824,1104,140
SherwoodTownship2,2992,2932,0881,9591,983
UnionTownship3,0033,1282,8682,9532,969
CalhounCounty135,982137,985136,146134,303133,785
AlbionCity10,1469,1578,6137,7087,474
AlbionTownship1,2481,2581,1211,0931,086
AthensTownship2,5112,5782,5542,4432,458
Battle CreekCity53,45353,28452,38852,75952,021
Bedford charterTownship9,8789,6139,3559,1969,145
BurlingtonTownship1,7711,9361,9391,9571,984
ClarenceTownship2,0482,0271,9851,9001,897
ClarendonTownship1,0991,1151,1471,1821,182
ConvisTownship1,7401,6491,6341,5031,534
EckfordTownship1,2261,2891,2951,3001,282
Emmett charterTownship10,78911,98211,80011,73411,712
FredoniaTownship1,7261,7311,6311,5911,589
HomerTownship2,8792,9293,0132,8982,897
LeeTownship1,2831,2621,2191,0571,057
LeroyTownship3,0313,2173,7113,6563,680
MarengoTownship1,7542,2462,2152,2032,231
MarshallCity7,0317,3217,0706,8696,800
MarshallTownship2,5812,9833,1293,1243,162
NewtonTownship2,0282,4972,5482,7852,800
Pennfield charterTownship8,3678,9438,9328,7418,681
SheridanTownship2,0852,1261,9411,8031,911
SpringfieldCity5,5585,1045,2625,2835,246
TekonshaTownship1,7501,7441,6481,5181,579
CassCounty49,47751,10452,29351,58851,550
CalvinTownship1,8392,0162,0391,9972,030
DowagiacCity6,5285,9695,8745,8085,725
HowardTownship6,3536,3336,1986,2636,255
JeffersonTownship2,1162,3932,5502,5912,581
LaGrangeTownship3,4263,4673,4993,7833,724
MarcellusTownship2,5712,7212,5322,3962,411
MasonTownship2,4382,5302,9382,8362,874
MiltonTownship2,2922,6433,8953,1363,187
NewbergTownship1,6371,6901,6311,6071,598
Niles (part)City11000
OntwaTownship5,6205,8436,5496,9046,839
PennTownship1,8571,9181,7701,7601,768
PokagonTownship2,1602,1722,0352,1192,084
PorterTownship3,8203,8263,7973,7543,946
Silver CreekTownship3,0223,4973,2073,0503,041
VoliniaTownship1,0421,1671,1191,0891,151
WayneTownship2,7552,9002,6542,4952,463
CharlevoixCounty21,46826,09025,94926,05626,105
BayTownship6971,0731,1221,1421,139
Boyne CityCity3,4973,7263,7213,8103,793
Boyne ValleyTownship1,1211,2061,1951,4321,436
ChandlerTownship182227259280278
CharlevoixCity3,1172,9752,5102,3432,325
CharlevoixTownship9931,7021,6431,7751,797
East JordanCity2,2792,4942,3482,2452,243
EvangelineTownship633781724755755
EvelineTownship1,1041,5501,4851,5111,502
HayesTownship1,4421,8921,9212,0022,012
HudsonTownship481637679670675
MarionTownship1,1301,5061,7171,6591,653
MelroseTownship1,0881,3531,4071,4091,404
NorwoodTownship538722723699696
PeaineTownship128239292269267
South ArmTownship1,3911,8601,8811,9321,932
St. JamesTownship276312365258257
WilsonTownship1,3711,8321,9631,8651,872
CheboyganCounty21,39826,44826,15225,57525,964
AlohaTownship7131,018940955959
BeaugrandTownship9981,1701,1721,0871,093
BentonTownship2,3673,1033,2123,1313,158
BurtTownship529658680719722
CheboyganCity5,0035,2954,8634,7744,804
EllisTownship349521595567577
ForestTownship9291,0761,049969979
GrantTownship686932846808819
HebronTownship198303267300303
InvernessTownship1,9692,2772,2612,1562,173
KoehlerTownship7291,1741,2831,1891,199
MackinawTownship604578539494495
MentorTownship518787819841848
MullettTownship1,0561,2641,3121,2251,233
MunroTownship519672571591594
NundaTownship7299251,0441,1951,210
TuscaroraTownship2,2483,0793,0373,0833,113
WalkerTownship254283327290297
WaverlyTownship371466453375379
WilmotTownship579825873826838
ChippewaCounty34,60438,54338,52036,78636,253
Bay MillsTownship7871,2131,4771,6001,623
BruceTownship1,5441,9312,1281,9972,024
ChippewaTownship279238213190193
DafterTownship1,0831,2981,2611,3231,333
DetourTownship806893808668675
DrummondTownship8359921,058975989
HulbertTownship208211168173175
Kinross charterTownship6,5667,4977,7147,3766,790
PickfordTownship1,3581,5741,5981,5561,541
RaberTownship569677646632643
RudyardTownship1,2701,3171,3701,2851,290
Sault Ste. MarieCity14,72314,97314,14413,33913,083
SooTownship2,2012,6623,1432,9662,983
Sugar IslandTownship439679652650655
SuperiorTownship9901,3331,3371,2461,267
Trout LakeTownship429467384332335
WhitefishTownship517588575478482
ClareCounty24,95231,25230,92630,85731,405
ArthurTownship544662647677688
Clare (part)City3,0213,1513,0523,2123,245
FranklinTownship600811823727743
FreemanTownship6211,1261,1591,1161,138
FrostTownship8111,1641,0531,0421,065
GarfieldTownship1,4741,9661,8821,8111,860
GrantTownship2,6263,0153,2963,3253,437
GreenwoodTownship7231,0591,0391,1061,132
HamiltonTownship1,5681,9851,8231,7841,814
HarrisonCity1,8422,1102,1022,1502,171
HattonTownship673920933897920
HayesTownship3,7884,9184,6774,6374,722
LincolnTownship1,2471,7601,8161,8071,841
ReddingTownship445512532461473
SheridanTownship1,0511,5951,5631,5521,652
SummerfieldTownship323457466460471
SurreyTownship3,2243,5673,6023,6373,704
WinterfieldTownship371481459456467
ClintonCounty57,88364,75375,38279,13080,050
Bath charterTownship6,3997,51911,60413,28913,556
BengalTownship9771,1721,1881,1311,135
BinghamTownship2,4312,4952,8612,9212,973
DallasTownship2,1622,3102,3692,4142,420
DeWittCity3,9494,7034,4884,7734,795
DeWitt charterTownship10,37712,08514,34415,09315,516
DuplainTownship2,2312,3302,3632,3022,316
EagleTownship2,1442,3362,6742,7732,802
East Lansing (part)City83921,9572,4792,451
EssexTownship1,6941,8151,9101,8341,847
Grand Ledge (part)City74000
GreenbushTownship2,0202,1472,1972,1352,150
Lansing (part)City00200
LebanonTownship638691605596596
OliveTownship2,1202,3382,4762,5112,527
OvidCity1,4901,5121,5801,4831,498
OvidTownship1,6631,9782,1942,1902,208
RileyTownship1,5461,7682,0242,0122,028
St. JohnsCity7,4117,7157,8637,7267,780
VictorTownship2,7673,2833,4653,4663,493
Watertown charterTownship3,7384,1704,8355,5635,890
WestphaliaTownship2,0932,2562,3632,4392,451
CrawfordCounty12,26014,27314,07412,98713,599
Beaver CreekTownship1,1771,4881,7331,5091,628
FredericTownship1,2871,4241,3471,1651,195
GraylingCity1,9581,9591,8871,8511,969
Grayling charterTownship5,6336,4835,8245,6495,892
LovellsTownship420559628575619
Maple ForestTownship407488653590640
South BranchTownship1,3781,8352,0091,6481,779
DeltaCounty37,78038,52037,06936,90836,687
BaldwinTownship723746759701694
Bark RiverTownship1,5441,6491,5781,5991,585
Bay de NocTownship320330307300297
BramptonTownship1,1081,0621,0791,0331,028
CornellTownship538557593566566
EnsignTownship676782747747739
EscanabaCity13,65513,14912,61312,42212,257
EscanabaTownship3,3463,5083,4753,5283,552
FairbanksTownship313326281297295
Ford RiverTownship2,0162,2262,0482,0292,014
GardenTownship781818752778773
GladstoneCity4,6205,0374,9495,2325,189
Maple RidgeTownship829812766693687
MasonvilleTownship1,6881,8631,7321,6451,625
NahmaTownship489504494466460
WellsTownship5,1155,1594,8964,8724,821
DickinsonCounty26,83127,47226,16825,94525,995
BreenTownship468479499470471
Breitung charterTownship5,4735,9165,8395,8485,857
FelchTownship701728752685684
Iron MountainCity8,5038,1657,6347,5237,469
KingsfordCity5,5145,5455,1335,1365,096
NorwayCity2,9432,9692,8402,8342,815
NorwayTownship1,2921,6301,4941,5321,524
SagolaTownship1,1641,1811,1061,0571,053
WaucedahTownship693794804804802
West BranchTownship8067675656
EatonCounty92,879103,655107,759109,188109,494
BellevueTownship2,9333,1673,1503,2033,218
BentonTownship2,5142,7062,7742,7662,776
BrookfieldTownship1,3311,4311,5371,4651,472
CarmelTownship2,3122,6392,8552,8382,851
CharlotteCity8,2758,8999,0919,2959,305
ChesterTownship1,6141,7361,7471,7691,770
Delta charterTownship26,12129,72632,38533,14033,175
EatonTownship3,4223,8264,0613,9964,009
Eaton RapidsCity4,7345,3115,2195,2135,218
Eaton RapidsTownship2,9973,8454,1053,9844,012
Grand LedgeCity7,9428,0727,7897,7977,853
HamlinTownship2,2822,9513,3433,2263,238
KalamoTownship1,6641,7321,8421,7681,776
Lansing (part)City4,5505,4294,7575,0075,113
OlivetCity1,6171,7671,5961,6301,525
Oneida charterTownship3,1863,6373,8623,9793,966
PottervilleCity1,5462,1652,6393,0543,135
RoxandTownship1,9031,9221,8481,7531,755
SunfieldTownship2,0912,1781,9972,0452,055
VermontvilleTownship1,9032,0712,0531,9501,961
WaltonTownship1,7162,0082,2732,1822,201
Windsor charterTownship6,4876,7916,8367,1287,197
EmmetCounty25,04031,43732,69434,10933,949
Bear CreekTownship3,4605,2976,2086,5496,513
BlissTownship489583618568566
Carp LakeTownship596788768751747
CenterTownship512510568525520
Cross VillageTownship206286281240237
FriendshipTownship590829889954943
Harbor SpringsCity1,5421,5571,1901,2731,255
LittlefieldTownship2,3432,7762,9853,2073,192
Little TraverseTownship1,8052,4092,3752,6612,622
Maple RiverTownship7461,2441,3481,2911,279
McKinleyTownship1,0711,2711,2971,2931,285
PetoskeyCity6,0706,1035,6645,8625,772
PleasantviewTownship512939823919909
ReadmondTownship384490581561555
ResortTownship2,0612,4712,6992,8392,821
SpringvaleTownship1,3041,7152,1382,1462,122
WawatamTownship563710656706697
West TraverseTownship9971,4571,6081,7641,740
GeneseeCounty430,459436,141425,790406,207402,279
ArgentineTownship4,6406,5396,9077,0817,021
AtlasTownship5,5667,2497,9938,3418,271
BurtonCity27,24430,30830,00329,70329,313
Clayton charterTownship7,3667,5667,5727,4517,309
ClioCity2,6682,4902,6462,5402,478
DavisonCity5,8505,6305,1995,1365,039
DavisonTownship14,51217,61219,54520,45120,403
Fenton charterTownship10,02712,98915,55816,89717,408
Fenton (part)City8,40710,54811,74211,95911,749
FlintCity142,141124,768102,25881,25679,306
Flint charterTownship33,42933,76532,06431,46230,844
FlushingCity8,5558,3458,3908,4128,175
Flushing charterTownship10,12710,24210,63910,69710,574
ForestTownship4,4124,7354,6994,4514,354
GainesTownship5,4896,4156,8206,6666,610
Genesee charterTownship24,13924,02521,55420,61720,266
Grand BlancCity7,6798,3518,2468,0987,880
Grand Blanc charterTownship25,44629,71437,52439,85140,022
LindenCity2,4212,8824,0054,1434,186
MontroseCity1,8121,6111,6571,7421,700
Montrose charterTownship6,2256,3486,2236,0015,896
Mount MorrisCity3,2273,1723,0413,1693,086
Mount MorrisTownship24,87223,99721,57219,96919,484
MundyTownship11,48112,18215,11415,29815,468
RichfieldTownship7,2678,1788,7308,9908,941
Swartz CreekCity4,8085,1385,7835,8965,827
ThetfordTownship8,3558,2827,0446,6376,482
Vienna charterTownship13,19713,13213,26213,29313,001
GladwinCounty21,89626,02325,69225,37925,995
BeavertonCity1,1531,1201,1951,1881,217
BeavertonTownship1,6681,8371,8341,8291,880
BentleyTownship751859844832858
BillingsTownship2,3262,6832,4132,3172,377
BourretTownship400472461386399
BuckeyeTownship9961,3401,2981,3651,416
ButmanTownship1,1871,9451,9992,0842,137
ClementTownship813968905888912
GladwinCity2,7142,9382,9463,0663,140
GladwinTownship9241,0901,1161,1231,151
GrimTownship100134136122127
GroutTownship1,6241,8791,9551,9712,022
HayTownship1,1691,4251,3611,2801,320
SageTownship2,1972,6282,4572,4332,502
SecordTownship9201,1591,1551,0431,074
ShermanTownship8031,0321,0431,0041,026
TobaccoTownship2,2042,5332,5782,4482,519
GogebicCounty18,05217,37016,42714,37914,217
BessemerCity2,2692,1531,9081,8081,787
BessemerTownship1,3641,2701,1711,1331,124
ErwinTownship389364322268283
IronwoodCity6,9576,2815,3915,0404,950
Ironwood charterTownship2,3002,3382,3332,2102,205
MareniscoTownship9591,0491,724454462
WakefieldCity2,3282,0891,8331,7061,689
WakefieldTownship438357323306304
WatersmeetTownship1,0481,4741,4191,4541,481
Grand TraverseCounty64,27377,65486,98695,24896,625
AcmeTownship3,4284,3914,3584,4624,531
BlairTownship5,2286,4508,2148,9969,208
East BayTownship8,3089,88710,70511,57811,780
Fife LakeTownship1,3431,5202,7911,5221,553
Garfield charterTownship10,58413,74016,22019,51819,698
GrantTownship7489561,0651,2151,239
Green LakeTownship3,6785,0395,7846,7046,822
Long LakeTownship5,9437,7398,6599,94610,101
MayfieldTownship9661,2511,5511,7941,841
ParadiseTownship2,4974,1914,7174,9565,101
PeninsulaTownship4,3495,2835,3956,0736,160
Traverse City (part)City15,11214,35614,52315,32515,477
UnionTownship255417403473482
WhitewaterTownship1,8112,4352,6032,6862,736
GratiotCounty38,98242,28542,47641,76741,372
AlmaCity9,0379,1829,3689,4879,304
ArcadaTownship1,6571,7051,6801,6671,640
BethanyTownship1,3421,4371,4191,3101,291
ElbaTownship1,3961,3891,3961,2911,275
EmersonTownship1,002958952850835
FultonTownship2,1142,3912,5212,4742,436
HamiltonTownship487496465426422
IthacaCity3,0403,0882,9242,8572,807
LafayetteTownship683656591518506
NewarkTownship1,1101,1371,0931,1251,113
New HavenTownship9581,0141,0091,0641,049
North ShadeTownship764704665562551
North StarTownship1,0521,036874897878
Pine RiverTownship2,1292,3532,2942,3612,357
SevilleTownship2,2202,3822,1732,1302,104
St. LouisCity3,8584,5147,4717,4607,406
SumnerTownship1,8071,9131,9251,8641,850
WashingtonTownship1,023915872811797
WheelerTownship2,9262,7822,7862,6132,569
HillsdaleCounty43,43146,52746,68845,75745,590
AdamsTownship2,3332,4922,4932,3302,330
AllenTownship1,4141,6151,6571,6001,612
AmboyTownship9671,2241,1731,1801,176
CambriaTownship2,3632,5612,5332,5472,547
CamdenTownship1,9772,0972,0472,0742,075
FayetteTownship8811,0631,0771,1121,107
HillsdaleCity8,3558,2418,2898,0338,002
HillsdaleTownship1,5991,9752,0362,0022,000
JeffersonTownship3,0983,1393,0633,0173,037
JonesvilleCity2,2202,3362,2622,1822,175
LitchfieldCity1,3021,4411,3691,3951,394
LitchfieldTownship9529871,0031,0311,030
MoscowTownship1,3741,4411,4721,3741,380
PittsfordTownship1,5951,5851,6031,5381,536
RansomTownship912982932813808
ReadingCity1,1321,1301,0781,0951,084
ReadingTownship1,7791,7941,7651,7301,734
ScipioTownship1,4861,7711,8891,8391,855
SomersetTownship3,4194,2854,6214,5944,606
WheatlandTownship1,2251,2561,3491,3431,342
WoodbridgeTownship1,1661,3371,3251,3141,308
WrightTownship1,8091,7881,6551,6141,600
HoughtonCounty35,44636,01636,62837,37038,041
AdamsTownship2,4332,7082,5972,5422,565
Calumet charterTownship6,9736,8636,5016,2686,309
ChassellTownship1,6921,8211,8131,8681,893
DuncanTownship304277236238241
Elm RiverTownship159169177207209
FranklinTownship1,1601,2061,4551,5081,534
HancockCity4,5554,4884,6684,5574,596
HancockTownship287402459505514
HoughtonCity7,5367,3337,6848,3908,560
LairdTownship582625553487492
OsceolaTownship1,8611,9011,8851,8331,853
Portage charterTownship2,9103,0183,2183,1973,234
QuincyTownship225221247307310
SchoolcraftTownship2,0171,8751,8291,9852,008
StantonTownship1,1801,2661,4191,5831,606
Torch LakeTownship1,5721,8401,8831,8951,918
HuronCounty34,95136,07933,11831,41130,780
Bad AxeCity3,4723,4443,1153,0342,943
BinghamTownship1,6091,7511,7091,6451,597
BloomfieldTownship563540455403391
BrookfieldTownship945916760735712
CasevilleCity857889781654637
CasevilleTownship2,1441,8281,7891,6731,636
ChandlerTownship509501472456442
ColfaxTownship1,9861,9511,9011,7461,704
DwightTownship939931758707685
FairhavenTownship1,2571,2581,1071,0861,059
GoreTownship123142144150147
GrantTownship782831913869846
Harbor BeachCity2,0171,9031,7031,6041,556
HumeTownship713796749741722
HuronTownship376422437353344
LakeTownship785999855656637
LincolnTownship849874807728706
McKinleyTownship524503445404391
MeadeTownship773799717702683
OliverTownship1,6791,6291,4831,4131,372
ParisTownship627557481491474
Pointe Aux BarquesTownship1510101313
Port AustinTownship1,4811,5881,4241,3821,347
RubiconTownship763768732713695
Sand BeachTownship1,3581,4101,2211,1521,119
SebewaingTownship2,9202,9492,7242,6832,602
SheridanTownship690738712625607
ShermanTownship1,1511,1651,083994964
SigelTownship599571465438425
VeronaTownship1,1761,3801,2591,2091,184
WinsorTownship2,0482,0451,9071,9521,890
InghamCounty281,912279,320280,895285,228290,427
AlaiedonTownship3,1813,0342,8882,9122,933
AureliusTownship2,6743,3213,5344,3564,394
Bunker HillTownship1,8611,9762,1151,9602,004
Delhi charterTownship19,17422,52725,87927,70928,431
East Lansing (part)City51,00746,49046,61645,61946,904
InghamTownship1,9422,0732,4522,4002,395
Lansing charterTownship8,9348,4848,1778,1378,060
Lansing (part)City122,780114,384109,510107,634108,771
LeroyTownship3,5853,6143,5303,7963,881
LeslieCity2,1272,0441,8491,9381,937
LeslieTownship2,4362,3092,3912,2972,308
LockeTownship1,4921,7121,7911,8071,809
MasonCity6,7956,7588,2558,2828,264
Meridian charterTownship35,30339,08039,69043,90044,869
OnondagaTownship2,4553,0173,1582,9943,086
StockbridgeTownship2,9843,4413,8963,9163,998
VevayTownship3,6523,5983,5343,6053,638
WheatfieldTownship1,5341,6411,6261,6591,659
White OakTownship1,0701,1641,1731,1931,220
WilliamstonCity2,9513,4363,8613,8063,810
WilliamstownTownship4,2114,8974,9705,3085,338
IoniaCounty57,02461,51863,90566,79866,250
BeldingCity5,8785,9055,7405,9416,000
BerlinTownship1,7161,8462,1132,1292,160
BostonTownship4,3054,9665,7046,0276,121
CampbellTownship1,8262,2372,3932,4002,440
DanbyTownship2,3552,6732,9882,9502,997
EastonTownship2,8452,9333,0133,0623,136
IoniaCity10,90710,78611,44213,36712,208
IoniaTownship3,0693,6553,7813,9894,125
KeeneTownship1,3641,6471,8291,7231,749
LyonsTownship3,2093,4773,4683,5173,580
North PlainsTownship1,3331,3711,2791,1851,200
OdessaTownship3,8784,0443,7823,9143,966
OrangeTownship1,0491,0369851,0031,018
OrleansTownship2,5352,7252,7452,6662,758
OtiscoTownship1,9652,1852,2952,2702,303
PortlandCity3,7843,7633,8893,7833,770
PortlandTownship2,4882,4913,3963,8913,980
RonaldTownship1,7231,9181,8921,8511,899
SebewaTownship1,1621,2061,1671,1301,147
IoscoCounty30,20927,33925,88725,23225,361
AlabasterTownship390490477426426
Au Sable charterTownship2,3142,2172,0402,0232,025
BaldwinTownship1,6811,7741,6971,6111,607
BurleighTownship698761785724729
East TawasCity2,8822,9282,8132,6642,662
GrantTownship1,1591,5721,5271,5341,536
Oscoda charterTownship11,9607,2486,9957,1387,158
PlainfieldTownship3,4814,2573,8283,3573,353
RenoTownship578652590627631
ShermanTownship502494448432433
TawasTownship1,4391,6991,7471,7311,737
Tawas CityCity2,0771,9941,8321,8311,830
WhittemoreCity458495386417419
WilberTownship636762730717720
IronCounty13,17513,13811,81711,62711,709
BatesTownship9771,025924929943
CaspianCity1,031994906810818
Crystal FallsCity1,9411,7891,4641,5951,607
Crystal FallsTownship1,5671,7321,7471,6551,676
GaastraCity376342347316319
HematiteTownship368347338271275
Iron River (incl. Stambaugh)City3,5993,4003,0313,0043,027
Iron RiverTownship1,4011,3731,0261,0371,052
MansfieldTownship245240242236241
MastodonTownship654660658578587
StambaughTownship1,1981,2271,1341,1961,212
IsabellaCounty54,62463,35170,31164,38865,072
BroomfieldTownship1,2681,6241,8401,8611,924
ChippewaTownship4,0914,6204,6544,5194,668
Clare (part)City5438667273
CoeTownship2,9712,9953,0793,0323,084
ColdwaterTownship732740777801820
DeerfieldTownship2,5983,0933,1883,2433,366
DenverTownship1,0171,1441,1481,1291,175
FremontTownship1,2141,3561,4551,4411,511
GilmoreTownship1,0721,3731,4611,3161,352
IsabellaTownship1,9922,1402,2532,1422,196
LincolnTownship1,7851,9422,1152,0722,134
Mount PleasantCity23,18725,49426,03321,70520,925
NottawaTownship2,0052,2732,2822,1792,225
RollandTownship1,1361,2131,3051,4151,442
ShermanTownship1,7122,6193,0003,1173,236
Union charterTownship5,1138,03912,91011,70411,850
VernonTownship1,2751,3411,3501,2971,325
WiseTownship1,2221,2921,3971,3431,385
JacksonCounty149,756158,422160,248160,359160,233
Blackman charterTownship20,71522,83724,00125,63324,987
ColumbiaTownship6,2637,2497,4157,3797,515
ConcordTownship2,3842,6862,7252,7052,721
Grass Lake charterTownship3,7034,6045,6976,0706,273
HanoverTownship3,7233,7823,7043,6583,708
HenriettaTownship3,8124,5254,7054,6784,729
JacksonCity37,41636,27733,47431,31531,022
LeoniTownship13,48413,44513,78513,85013,764
LibertyTownship2,4322,9132,9593,0533,080
NapoleonTownship6,3336,9496,7796,7896,706
NorvellTownship2,6612,9332,9612,8082,822
ParmaTownship2,4872,6902,7262,7012,670
PulaskiTownship1,8241,9342,0701,8871,879
RivesTownship3,9884,7814,6834,7624,794
SandstoneTownship3,2913,8363,9843,9313,873
Spring ArborTownship7,0017,5798,2658,5398,526
SpringportTownship2,0982,1862,1592,1542,142
SummitTownship20,93321,45122,62322,90722,705
TompkinsTownship2,3482,7022,6702,6122,641
WaterlooTownship2,8603,0672,8482,9282,995
KalamazooCounty223,411238,603250,331261,669264,780
AlamoTownship3,2993,8193,7593,8083,826
BradyTownship3,8294,2754,2614,4464,485
CharlestonTownship1,7861,8301,9651,9041,895
ClimaxTownship2,2052,4142,4652,3602,381
Comstock charterTownship11,81713,85914,85115,22715,512
Cooper charterTownship8,4488,75510,11710,41510,446
GalesburgCity1,8781,9692,0112,0572,071
KalamazooCity80,33677,20474,26373,54472,683
Kalamazoo charterTownship20,89421,66921,91322,80122,523
Oshtemo charterTownship13,39317,02521,70423,75623,971
ParchmentCity1,9851,9181,8001,9261,887
PavilionTownship5,5295,8096,1936,4096,333
PortageCity41,04244,84146,30448,88249,862
Prairie RondeTownship1,3682,0922,2642,3702,402
RichlandTownship4,9886,5027,5788,6979,116
RossTownship4,8275,0254,6694,8504,891
SchoolcraftTownship6,7107,2618,2129,1859,316
Texas charterTownship7,69910,91314,69417,68918,864
WakeshmaTownship1,3781,4221,3041,3431,331
KalkaskaCounty13,49716,57117,15317,93518,618
Bear LakeTownship627755661670699
Blue LakeTownship379424387399413
BoardmanTownship1,0761,3601,5271,4821,537
ClearwaterTownship1,9592,3782,4442,4922,600
ColdspringsTownship1,0701,4501,4641,5441,611
ExcelsiorTownship7218599539921,034
GarfieldTownship5967868049771,027
KalkaskaTownship4,2714,8284,7255,0215,207
OliverTownship299263281288302
OrangeTownship8851,1781,2331,2601,322
Rapid RiverTownship7451,0011,1451,2471,301
SpringfieldTownship8801,2831,5231,5631,640
KentCounty500,631574,335602,622657,965673,002
AdaTownship7,5659,89313,12314,38014,769
AlgomaTownship5,4397,5949,93912,01012,454
AlpineTownship9,87413,98913,31914,07914,034
BowneTownship1,9072,7413,0823,2883,339
ByronTownship13,22817,49220,32026,93728,685
CaledoniaTownship6,2548,98112,34015,80817,171
CannonTownship7,93712,02713,33714,37714,615
Cascade charterTownship12,87515,11217,15719,67220,201
Cedar SpringsCity2,6083,1783,4873,6263,789
CourtlandTownship3,9415,8527,7039,0119,321
East Grand RapidsCity10,82610,78210,68711,40911,663
Gaines charterTownship14,54020,14125,15128,79730,659
Grand RapidsCity189,093198,057187,999198,843201,183
Grand Rapids charterTownship10,69014,06016,71218,90819,442
GrandvilleCity15,62016,27415,37416,07717,018
GrattanTownship2,8783,5823,6273,8143,896
KentwoodCity37,77945,24848,69854,32054,776
LowellCity4,0173,9373,7904,1394,134
Lowell charterTownship4,7785,2205,9476,2796,500
NelsonTownship3,4084,1854,7744,8925,054
OakfieldTownship3,8425,0855,7816,1046,190
Plainfield charterTownship24,92530,19030,94733,53534,770
RockfordCity3,7424,6395,7046,1786,313
SolonTownship3,6404,6225,9846,4956,652
SpartaTownship8,5168,9239,1119,3929,617
SpencerTownship3,1843,6603,9614,1734,288
TyroneTownship3,7594,2974,7295,0185,262
VergennesTownship2,4543,7014,1804,7364,968
WalkerCity17,32621,78923,54525,14525,881
WyomingCity63,98669,17072,11776,52378,588
KeweenawCounty1,7012,3012,1562,0462,161
AllouezTownship1,4221,5821,5701,4291,525
Eagle HarborTownship82359217218234
GrantTownship104171219238255
HoughtonTownship54124847075
ShermanTownship3960679197
LakeCounty8,58311,33311,53912,09113,005
ChaseTownship9941,1991,1381,1511,256
Cherry ValleyTownship248383396421465
DoverTownship318343394387422
EdenTownship235359489470520
ElkTownship5809029879381,025
EllsworthTownship608810820733803
LakeTownship699842860811887
NewkirkTownship586715630654711
PeacockTownship344434494398437
PinoraTownship414639717754832
Pleasant PlainsTownship1,4281,5351,5851,5901,737
SaubleTownship297315333373408
SweetwaterTownship223235245255279
WebberTownship9451,8571,6932,4132,583
YatesTownship583706761743817
LapeerCounty74,76887,90488,31988,62889,168
AlmontTownship4,6586,0426,5836,9577,103
ArcadiaTownship2,4613,1943,1133,1523,174
AtticaTownship3,8694,6844,7524,7064,729
Brown City (part)City98733
BurlingtonTownship1,4791,4161,4791,4121,419
BurnsideTownship1,7531,9341,8681,9031,917
DeerfieldTownship4,9165,7555,6955,7615,802
DrydenTownship3,3994,6224,7704,7994,809
ElbaTownship4,6185,3215,2525,2375,256
GoodlandTownship1,4761,7481,8281,7331,739
HadleyTownship3,7424,7364,5194,5474,555
ImlayTownship2,1092,7043,1283,1283,192
Imlay CityCity2,9493,8583,5973,6923,753
LapeerCity8,4919,7828,8369,0439,201
LapeerTownship4,5345,0575,0464,9634,996
MarathonTownship4,2954,7094,5744,4644,444
MayfieldTownship7,1417,6167,9667,9838,070
MetamoraTownship3,5274,1894,2474,3774,573
North BranchTownship3,0013,5743,6443,5643,557
OregonTownship5,8996,1725,7865,7075,722
RichTownship1,1721,4061,6241,4971,502
LeelanauCounty16,52721,11921,70822,30222,871
BinghamTownship2,0202,4252,4972,5782,660
CentervilleTownship8361,0971,2741,2401,281
ClevelandTownship7851,0431,0311,1011,135
Elmwood charterTownship3,4234,2904,5094,8965,039
EmpireTownship8641,0861,1841,1291,168
Glen ArborTownship642790859758781
KassonTownship1,1311,5611,6071,6461,696
LeelanauTownship1,6922,1402,0252,0492,109
LelandTownship1,6422,0442,0442,1332,191
SolonTownship1,2691,5391,5071,5611,608
Suttons BayTownship2,1712,9712,9832,8732,959
Traverse City (part)City42139191338355
LenaweeCounty91,47698,89099,89299,43497,746
AdrianCity22,00622,25721,19420,64820,191
AdrianTownship4,3505,7795,9796,4056,322
BlissfieldTownship3,8193,9173,9733,9213,836
CambridgeTownship4,4235,3165,7395,7295,763
ClintonTownship3,5613,5893,6033,7613,700
DeerfieldTownship1,6591,7471,5681,5021,471
DoverTownship1,8001,7901,8361,6621,645
FairfieldTownship1,8871,7561,7641,6671,647
FranklinTownship2,4792,9573,1713,0673,047
HudsonCity2,5842,4992,3042,4202,347
HudsonTownship1,4551,5851,4971,4961,505
MaconTownship1,4221,4411,4821,3331,314
Madison charterTownship5,8267,5438,6198,4367,538
MedinaTownship1,3731,2231,0901,1181,086
MorenciCity2,3122,3822,2202,2762,218
OgdenTownship1,1531,055973914896
PalmyraTownship2,6022,4032,0822,0311,999
RaisinTownship5,5986,4597,5787,9048,165
RidgewayTownship1,5681,5901,5461,5311,484
RigaTownship1,5031,4391,4061,2911,489
RollinTownship3,3283,1953,2723,0383,020
RomeTownship1,6421,7691,7911,8201,780
SenecaTownship1,3151,3231,2301,1431,116
TecumsehCity7,4938,5888,4758,6718,608
TecumsehTownship1,6551,8991,9962,0382,014
WoodstockTownship3,1703,4693,5103,6123,578
LivingstonCounty115,645156,951180,967193,858196,976
BrightonCity5,6546,7027,4537,4517,904
BrightonTownship14,60617,62417,78919,15119,489
CohoctahTownship2,7023,3853,3213,2463,185
ConwayTownship1,8182,7433,5463,6053,594
DeerfieldTownship3,0044,0594,1724,1654,102
Fenton (part)City228000
GenoaTownship10,86016,05319,79020,68020,576
Green OakTownship11,82215,62317,47119,54019,901
HamburgTownship13,09120,64421,16321,25320,901
HandyTownship5,4746,9838,0108,6148,887
HartlandTownship6,83611,00914,66515,25016,108
HowellCity8,1239,2609,48010,0709,896
HowellTownship4,2765,6966,6807,8858,606
IoscoTownship1,5623,0723,8013,8713,876
MarionTownship4,9116,74210,01711,23912,051
OceolaTownship4,8778,22611,97114,62414,888
PutnamTownship6,1917,4858,2527,8797,797
TyroneTownship6,8708,45910,01511,99412,270
UnadillaTownship2,9683,1703,3663,3413,284
LuceCounty5,7637,0246,6316,4136,328
ColumbusTownship218215201169164
LakefieldTownship8691,0741,0641,1321,095
McMillanTownship2,9593,0192,6922,4702,387
PentlandTownship1,7172,7202,6742,6422,693
MackinacCounty10,67411,94311,11310,83411,144
Bois BlancTownship597195101105
BrevortTownship486649594502519
ClarkTownship2,0122,2002,0531,9291,996
GarfieldTownship1,1561,2501,1461,1631,187
HendricksTownship161182153117122
HudsonTownship197215181191198
Mackinac IslandCity469523492582617
MarquetteTownship550659603613624
MoranTownship8321,0431,0141,0341,072
NewtonTownship358360427434451
PortageTownship8901,048981904987
St. IgnaceCity2,5722,7182,4322,2902,351
St. IgnaceTownship9321,0239399741,007
MacombCounty717,400788,149840,978881,224886,175
ArmadaTownship4,4935,2485,3795,3165,384
BruceTownship6,0128,1618,7029,32010,175
Center LineCity8,8108,6198,2558,5508,503
ChesterfieldTownship25,86937,40343,38745,37547,770
Clinton charterTownship85,78695,50196,800100,555101,374
EastpointeCity35,30033,84332,40334,32933,814
FraserCity13,89915,29814,48014,72714,496
Harrison charterTownship24,66824,45124,58924,32323,984
LenoxTownship5,3948,44410,45712,12913,251
MacombTownship22,72050,49079,57291,62795,099
Memphis (part)City878807841765782
Mount ClemensCity18,41217,39616,31215,69915,419
New BaltimoreCity5,8377,39712,08412,10712,123
RayTownship3,2283,7423,7393,7773,848
RichmondTownship2,6623,3203,6063,5463,632
Richmond (part)City4,0334,9785,7835,8765,926
RosevilleCity51,27548,33247,32247,71446,863
Shelby charterTownship48,63665,15973,82579,38980,415
St. Clair ShoresCity68,29763,15759,76558,87757,872
Sterling HeightsCity117,810124,469129,675134,340133,931
UticaCity5,0884,5774,7605,2365,114
Village of Grosse Pointe Shores (part)City11374798179
WarrenCity145,101138,165134,072139,397137,138
Washington charterTownship13,08719,08925,15028,16929,229
ManisteeCounty21,26524,52724,73325,03525,519
ArcadiaTownship557613639652647
Bear LakeTownship1,4251,6031,7511,8231,806
BrownTownship578716749705699
CleonTownship7139339571,0581,057
DicksonTownship740922991971970
Filer charterTownship1,9622,1962,3232,3172,289
ManisteeCity6,6756,6126,2266,2796,157
ManisteeTownship2,9573,7544,0844,0314,268
Maple GroveTownship1,1271,3321,3161,3421,345
MarillaTownship263397393397399
NormanTownship1,1991,6741,5471,5661,569
OnekamaTownship1,2631,4121,3291,3451,328
PleasantonTownship566817820869864
SpringdaleTownship4987297798501,433
StronachTownship688790843830825
MarquetteCounty70,88764,63467,07766,54267,979
ChampionTownship363299297252257
Chocolay charterTownship6,0556,0465,9045,9106,014
ElyTownship1,9462,0111,9531,9001,939
EwingTownship156159160151154
ForsythTownship8,7804,8326,1556,1906,291
HumboldtTownship505470461424432
IshpemingCity7,1856,7036,4766,1556,205
IshpemingTownship3,5613,5113,5133,3913,449
MarquetteCity21,89120,71621,36621,12221,944
Marquette charterTownship2,7093,3333,8954,1354,196
MichigammeTownship339369343333337
NegauneeCity4,7464,6014,5684,6174,663
NegauneeTownship2,3662,6943,0883,2403,292
PowellTownship649726813752765
RepublicTownship1,1741,0931,0639941,008
RichmondTownship1,097959887802811
SandsTownship1,7022,1292,2822,3042,363
SkandiaTownship930909828818835
TildenTownship1,0109971,0081,0381,062
TurinTownship153129153112114
WellsTownship281292231214218
West BranchTownship2,2461,6561,6271,6881,715
MasonCounty25,53728,27428,70529,05929,093
AmberTownship1,6822,0582,5352,5322,550
BranchTownship9761,1841,3281,4041,413
CusterTownship1,1761,3031,2591,3171,313
EdenTownship491556582587585
Free SoilTownship858940806839841
GrantTownship750851911924925
HamlinTownship2,5833,1943,4083,7113,732
LoganTownship200329312330334
LudingtonCity8,5168,4528,0747,6937,634
MeadeTownship142160179179179
Pere Marquette charterTownship2,0662,2142,3652,3822,371
RivertonTownship1,1131,3321,1531,2361,232
ScottvilleCity1,2921,2681,2091,3591,348
SheridanTownship8379701,0721,0401,048
ShermanTownship9541,0991,1861,1291,128
SummitTownship8151,024927991992
VictoryTownship1,0861,3491,3831,4061,415
MecostaCounty37,30840,55342,79840,33241,947
AetnaTownship1,6462,0402,2992,2362,357
AustinTownship1,0901,4131,5631,7161,805
Big RapidsCity12,22110,88810,4268,3508,623
Big Rapids charterTownship3,4583,1924,3853,9324,096
ChippewaTownship1,0351,2371,2121,2221,285
ColfaxTownship1,9421,9871,9271,9582,036
DeerfieldTownship1,2181,6211,8161,7841,882
ForkTownship1,3951,6781,6041,6211,700
GrantTownship648674690706737
Green charterTownship2,8233,2103,2903,2203,408
HintonTownship9961,0301,1261,0531,111
MartinyTownship1,3821,5951,6281,5941,673
MecostaTownship1,9562,4512,6132,7442,891
MillbrookTownship1,0121,0801,1131,0641,111
MortonTownship2,1203,6074,3114,4204,766
SheridanTownship1,0001,3621,3901,3131,384
WheatlandTownship1,3661,4821,4031,3991,455
MenomineeCounty24,92025,32624,02923,49923,050
CedarvilleTownship185270253237233
DaggettTownship749743715617605
FaithornTownship213221243239235
GourleyTownship364406420450443
HarrisTownship1,5401,9021,9662,1202,088
HolmesTownship292300337338335
IngallstonTownship1,0551,052935928917
LakeTownship603580559498492
MellenTownship1,1791,2651,1511,1101,095
MenomineeCity9,4089,1558,5968,4848,175
MenomineeTownship3,9503,9153,4883,3613,306
MeyerTownship1,0901,0311,004991974
NadeauTownship1,1571,1581,1601,0971,080
SpaldingTownship1,5361,7431,6731,5921,563
StephensonCity904875862819793
StephensonTownship695707667618607
MidlandCounty75,65182,87483,62983,49784,022
ColemanCity1,2351,2941,2431,2651,252
EdenvilleTownship2,3732,5062,5442,4992,495
GenevaTownship1,0441,1371,0561,0621,067
GreendaleTownship1,4951,8051,7511,7281,730
HomerTownship3,9323,9263,9983,9843,952
HopeTownship1,2241,2821,3481,3741,383
IngersollTownship2,7382,8952,7402,6602,622
JasperTownship1,1041,1551,1801,0651,073
JeromeTownship4,4744,9034,8034,6274,613
Larkin charterTownship3,3924,4795,1475,3265,390
LeeTownship4,0144,4024,3153,9874,075
LincolnTownship1,7462,2702,4762,5052,550
Midland charterTownship2,1052,3232,2822,2212,201
Midland (part)City38,72441,50941,72342,50242,630
MillsTownship1,6381,8751,9391,7731,807
Mount HaleyTownship1,6701,6481,6821,6061,600
PorterTownship1,1371,2791,2771,2721,269
WarrenTownship1,8182,1092,1192,0412,045
MissaukeeCounty12,14714,47814,84915,05715,239
AetnaTownship423500413432441
BloomfieldTownship386474531576586
ButterfieldTownship452551489477490
CaldwellTownship1,1041,3751,3211,3991,423
Clam UnionTownship851879882900910
EnterpriseTownship127194194174177
ForestTownship8841,0881,1591,1841,208
HollandTownship173230248217223
LakeTownship1,9712,4562,8002,8182,851
Lake CityCity847913836831835
McBainCity686592666639642
NorwichTownship504656611629640
PioneerTownship392446451515522
ReederTownship7761,1051,1271,1981,215
RichlandTownship1,2391,4551,4791,4891,511
RiversideTownship8581,0311,1781,1301,141
West BranchTownship468528466449459
MonroeCounty133,600145,945152,021154,821156,045
AshTownship7,4897,6277,7867,8608,013
BedfordTownship23,88628,98331,08931,81032,013
Berlin charterTownship6,2956,9219,3029,89310,123
DundeeTownship5,3796,3426,7598,1538,780
ErieTownship4,4634,3964,5174,2984,348
ExeterTownship3,2613,6643,9773,9323,977
Flat RockCity00000
FrenchtownTownship18,02421,04020,58321,56821,753
IdaTownship4,4844,9854,9634,7964,808
La SalleTownship4,9814,9634,8974,6454,591
LondonTownship2,9273,0313,0432,9843,006
Luna PierCity1,5091,4831,4361,3771,351
MilanTownship1,6711,6541,5991,5621,540
Milan (part)City9751,7042,0692,2172,247
MonroeCity23,17121,78920,55820,45920,076
Monroe charterTownship11,81513,57514,58414,38814,277
PetersburgCity1,2091,1661,1451,1671,152
RaisinvilleTownship4,6404,8815,8165,9276,136
SummerfieldTownship3,0453,2313,3103,1843,195
WhitefordTownship4,3764,5044,5984,6014,618
MontcalmCounty53,05961,26663,34266,62769,314
BelvidereTownship2,1152,4202,2092,1332,224
BloomerTownship2,9153,6273,8816,3856,567
BushnellTownship1,2911,5081,6041,5061,575
Carson CityCity1,1641,2171,1161,1061,137
CatoTownship2,5052,9352,7352,8973,002
CrystalTownship2,5222,8062,6892,6182,726
DayTownship1,1831,2781,1721,1331,182
DouglassTownship1,9702,3802,1802,2442,342
EurekaTownship2,5923,2673,9694,2024,354
EvergreenTownship2,5522,9242,8522,9413,063
FairplainTownship1,5771,8131,8361,8001,892
FerrisTownship1,1711,3851,4221,3291,390
GreenvilleCity8,1337,9438,4718,8109,256
HomeTownship2,4872,6882,5422,7122,813
Maple ValleyTownship1,8232,0881,9441,9081,982
MontcalmTownship2,8483,1833,3503,4093,532
PiersonTownship2,1722,8603,2163,3673,516
PineTownship1,3941,6541,8341,8711,948
ReynoldsTownship3,0404,2645,3185,4065,687
RichlandTownship2,3552,8762,7782,6582,778
SidneyTownship2,4152,5812,5802,5482,651
StantonCity1,5091,5041,4171,3401,383
WinfieldTownship1,3262,0692,2272,3042,406
MontmorencyCounty8,93610,3159,7659,1579,828
AlbertTownship2,0972,6922,5262,4582,637
AveryTownship579733646661713
BrileyTownship1,8312,0251,8621,7031,828
HillmanTownship2,2112,2692,1681,9982,151
LoudTownship220284293263284
MontmorencyTownship1,0531,1991,1211,0181,093
RustTownship514542561525564
ViennaTownship431572583531572
MuskegonCounty158,983170,200172,188174,746177,428
Blue LakeTownship1,2282,0102,3952,4112,450
CasnoviaTownship2,3712,6522,8012,7822,825
Cedar CreekTownship2,8583,1013,1863,1963,365
DaltonTownship6,2868,0529,2819,4469,651
EgelstonTownship7,6349,5419,91011,11311,445
FruitlandTownship4,3895,2355,5665,7775,955
Fruitport charterTownship11,48612,53113,60814,56815,666
HoltonTownship2,3162,5322,5152,5792,674
LaketonTownship6,5427,3737,5717,6297,721
MontagueCity2,2772,4072,3612,4192,424
MontagueTownship1,4461,5961,6081,5591,576
MoorlandTownship1,5361,6201,5791,6371,767
MuskegonCity40,27040,03838,39737,22737,224
Muskegon charterTownship15,34217,82317,82217,61217,911
Muskegon HeightsCity13,21112,05910,8529,9219,770
North MuskegonCity3,8874,0163,7994,0954,079
Norton ShoresCity21,70622,54724,00225,03725,088
RavennaTownship2,3542,8522,9052,9583,045
Roosevelt ParkCity3,8853,8903,8314,1704,121
SullivanTownship2,2392,4812,4412,5422,725
WhitehallCity3,0272,9062,7112,9123,205
WhitehallTownship1,4681,6131,7341,7651,798
White RiverTownship1,2251,3331,3271,3911,416
NewaygoCounty38,20247,87448,46049,96551,504
AshlandTownship1,9972,5902,7642,7662,861
BartonTownship624822716705741
BeaverTownship415602509462476
Big PrairieTownship1,7462,4612,5742,4372,569
BridgetonTownship1,5842,1012,1412,2242,329
BrooksTownship2,6933,6393,5023,7053,833
CrotonTownship1,9433,0373,2263,3573,472
DaytonTownship1,9161,9681,9552,0052,035
DenverTownship1,5361,9661,9282,0112,088
EnsleyTownship1,9742,4712,6352,6002,723
EverettTownship1,5151,9901,8601,9831,994
FremontCity3,9344,2674,1134,4974,599
GarfieldTownship1,9002,3882,5272,4852,589
GoodwellTownship358545547531546
GrantCity782855901957982
GrantTownship2,6073,1643,2943,3033,406
HomeTownship200269232239246
LilleyTownship566778797833867
LincolnTownship9671,3351,2751,2971,319
MerrillTownship451581667741763
MonroeTownship249325320332343
NewaygoCity1,5481,7781,9932,4622,547
NorwichTownship499564607545561
Sheridan charterTownship2,2482,4222,4702,5182,581
ShermanTownship1,8742,1592,1152,1052,152
TroyTownship174236283256266
White CloudCity1,1471,4161,4101,4761,548
WilcoxTownship8241,1291,0981,1331,186
OaklandCounty1,083,5921,194,1561,202,3621,274,3751,296,888
AddisonTownship5,1346,3606,3436,2566,321
Auburn HillsCity16,96219,93321,41424,36725,925
BerkleyCity17,53315,53114,97015,19215,145
BirminghamCity19,99719,29320,10921,81421,923
Bloomfield charterTownship42,46142,99940,87744,25743,904
Bloomfield HillsCity4,2883,9463,8634,4414,390
Brandon charterTownship11,96714,78815,18415,38615,541
ClawsonCity13,84612,74211,83311,39811,312
Commerce charterTownship26,91734,85740,10843,05445,067
FarmingtonCity10,17010,39710,38111,58411,409
Farmington HillsCity74,61482,16079,72584,01483,291
Fenton (part)City0022525
FerndaleCity24,98322,08619,89119,18119,212
GrovelandTownship4,7546,1265,4765,9096,274
Hazel ParkCity20,05118,96016,42214,98914,937
Highland charterTownship17,94519,26419,20819,16220,319
HollyTownship8,8919,99611,36012,01612,283
Huntington WoodsCity6,4256,1496,2386,3876,274
Independence charterTownship23,76032,52634,62636,70437,725
Keego HarborCity2,9322,7332,9792,7592,723
Lake AngelusCity328316300286289
Lathrup VillageCity4,3314,2194,0954,0894,019
Lyon charterTownship8,69711,16214,55723,25826,867
Madison HeightsCity32,34531,10829,69428,46328,297
Milford charterTownship12,12415,10915,73917,09418,008
Northville (part)City3,3703,4163,2403,3253,285
NoviCity32,99547,43555,23266,23567,319
NoviTownship150152150162159
Oakland charterTownship8,22713,06416,78320,07820,631
Oak ParkCity32,77532,40029,40829,57429,072
Orchard Lake VillageCity2,2862,2142,3862,2262,214
Orion charterTownship24,07633,46635,40638,19438,882
Oxford charterTownship11,94016,10220,53222,40723,066
Pleasant RidgeCity2,8762,6132,4462,6342,592
PontiacCity71,13667,51259,69561,60562,077
RochesterCity7,15510,45412,71413,02112,824
Rochester HillsCity61,85568,80570,98776,32177,539
RoseTownship4,9066,2886,2556,1836,268
Royal OakCity64,71060,05557,23258,19857,583
Royal Oak charterTownship2,6982,8402,4192,3732,323
SouthfieldCity75,70078,38971,71576,60776,111
SouthfieldTownship14,28014,36814,54514,89114,671
South LyonCity6,6109,90111,31511,74412,107
Springfield charterTownship9,92513,33213,94014,71814,832
Sylvan LakeCity1,9141,7311,7631,7121,685
TroyCity72,88480,96380,97087,30688,733
Village of ClarkstonCity977972918919903
Walled LakeCity6,2786,7037,0597,2367,320
Waterford charterTownship66,69272,09571,68870,57269,922
West Bloomfield charterTownship54,52864,80064,67265,90766,049
White Lake charterTownship22,63328,15530,01930,95031,377
WixomCity8,56013,36113,50517,19217,313
OceanaCounty22,45426,87326,57026,66427,014
BenonaTownship1,1421,5181,4411,4261,446
ClaybanksTownship679829777856870
ColfaxTownship374574462448461
CrystalTownship658816836684701
ElbridgeTownship8211,1969799971,009
FerryTownship1,0351,2981,2941,2741,305
GoldenTownship1,2911,8181,7351,6591,704
GrantTownship2,5752,9362,9742,9923,034
GreenwoodTownship9151,1601,1811,1541,188
HartCity2,0081,9432,1122,0512,065
HartTownship1,4582,0461,8672,0372,073
LeavittTownship804860891912944
NewfieldTownship2,1452,4772,4032,3292,382
OttoTownship407649825862925
PentwaterTownship1,4021,5041,5151,6521,671
ShelbyTownship3,6843,9294,0694,1084,143
WeareTownship1,0411,3041,2091,2231,256
OgemawCounty18,68121,64521,69920,76920,985
ChurchillTownship1,1251,6111,7021,5431,569
CummingTownship681783698722733
EdwardsTownship1,2141,3981,4081,3741,396
FosterTownship719821842784797
GoodarTownship381488396350357
HillTownship1,5461,5951,3551,2521,273
HortonTownship959991939911933
KlackingTownship433624614573586
LoganTownship547574552588599
MillsTownship3,1953,9974,2863,9844,054
OgemawTownship8871,1141,2201,1571,175
RichlandTownship845959914819834
RoseTownship1,2751,4201,3641,2381,257
Rose CityCity667717653573581
West BranchCity1,8801,9362,1442,3422,370
West BranchTownship2,3272,5142,5992,5592,607
OntonagonCounty8,8547,8186,7805,8075,824
BerglandTownship618550467437443
BohemiaTownship8877827272
Carp LakeTownship1,195891722580583
GreenlandTownship1,003870790632624
HaightTownship218232214205205
InteriorTownship480375336270269
MatchwoodTownship122115948383
McMillanTownship650601479409405
OntonagonTownship3,3082,9542,5792,2552,277
RocklandTownship382324227222223
StannardTownship873828790642639
OsceolaCounty20,14623,19723,52822,88523,484
BurdellTownship1,1531,2451,3311,4071,446
CedarTownship267406455474487
EvartCity1,7431,7581,9211,7531,789
EvartTownship1,2591,4971,4851,3271,366
HartwickTownship453635568579593
HerseyTownship1,4531,8381,9521,9522,013
HighlandTownship9911,2061,2501,1601,190
Le RoyTownship9581,1571,2101,2511,291
LincolnTownship1,2281,6091,5061,4621,508
MarionTownship1,4451,6081,6921,5651,603
Middle BranchTownship707858842774796
OrientTownship691804773726746
OsceolaTownship9181,1161,076951980
Reed CityCity2,4362,4412,3992,4812,528
RichmondTownship1,7291,6871,5741,6531,697
Rose LakeTownship9611,2251,3731,4041,461
ShermanTownship9551,0811,0429861,010
SylvanTownship8631,0281,0799801,012
OscodaCounty7,8429,4188,6408,2198,596
Big CreekTownship2,7813,3712,8612,5832,739
ClintonTownship442507439428452
CominsTownship1,7842,0211,9231,8741,982
ElmerTownship8581,0891,1651,1311,205
GreenwoodTownship8801,1891,1191,1611,244
MentorTownship1,0971,2221,1311,0421,101
OtsegoCounty17,95723,30124,16425,09126,083
BagleyTownship4,7555,8075,9085,8696,104
CharltonTownship9111,3211,3581,3551,413
ChesterTownship9271,2661,2901,3031,354
CorwithTownship1,4161,7211,7481,7061,783
DoverTownship492616561628652
ElmiraTownship1,0381,6011,6841,7111,775
GaylordCity3,4733,7453,6014,2854,444
HayesTownship1,4372,3912,6242,7292,839
LivingstonTownship1,7072,3152,5422,6472,748
Otsego LakeTownship1,8012,5272,8512,8582,968
OttawaCounty187,768238,314263,801296,195306,235
Allendale charterTownship8,03413,04020,70826,58527,519
BlendonTownship4,7375,7265,7727,0817,629
ChesterTownship2,1212,2212,0172,0972,117
CoopersvilleCity3,4213,9084,2784,8064,802
CrockeryTownship3,5923,7953,9604,5724,784
FerrysburgCity2,8993,0232,8842,9502,955
Georgetown charterTownship32,69741,68046,98554,25255,682
Grand HavenCity11,94511,20410,36311,00211,038
Grand Haven charterTownship9,69413,25815,22918,01119,981
Holland charterTownship17,53928,91135,57138,26940,862
Holland (part)City25,06327,99726,10226,63827,343
HudsonvilleCity6,1867,1687,1167,6087,964
Jamestown charterTownship4,0465,0627,0349,64810,702
OliveTownship2,8174,7454,7265,0075,291
ParkTownship13,54317,57417,80118,63519,199
Polkton charterTownship2,2872,3252,4202,5872,616
Port SheldonTownship2,9734,4254,2455,0405,480
RobinsonTownship3,9245,5946,0866,3836,475
Spring LakeTownship10,78913,07114,29515,29415,705
Tallmadge charterTownship6,2876,8777,5758,7989,188
WrightTownship3,2803,3073,1473,1873,185
ZeelandCity5,4175,8765,5025,7385,637
Zeeland charterTownship4,4777,6269,97112,00712,305
Presque IsleCounty13,74314,41113,37612,98313,230
AllisTownship1,0401,051951919933
BearingerTownship248322369365370
BelknapTownship928854754679685
BismarckTownship318401386354358
CaseTownship770954900815822
KrakowTownship617631701662671
MetzTownship400329302279284
MoltkeTownship306351296287291
North AllisTownship502602525463473
OcqueocTownship519637655561568
OnawayCity1,039998876898907
PosenTownship965968850811818
Presque IsleTownship1,3121,6831,6601,7041,725
PulawskiTownship431368345372375
RogersTownship860932983968979
Rogers CityCity3,6413,3402,8272,8462,869
RoscommonCounty19,77625,46924,44923,45723,932
Au SableTownship231285255236240
BackusTownship249351336288299
DentonTownship4,3035,8215,5515,2965,411
GerrishTownship2,4163,0782,9942,7842,839
HigginsTownship1,6942,0431,9301,8741,892
LakeTownship1,2341,3541,2151,1211,137
LyonTownship1,0381,4541,3701,2621,279
MarkeyTownship1,7632,4232,3602,3982,452
NesterTownship225263293261270
RichfieldTownship3,4374,1333,7333,5503,575
RoscommonTownship3,2234,2474,4114,3874,520
SaginawCounty211,946210,039200,169190,140187,714
AlbeeTownship2,3712,3402,1602,0482,023
Birch RunTownship5,3746,1946,0335,8895,853
BlumfieldTownship1,9932,0161,9601,8791,848
BradyTownship2,3812,3422,2182,1432,138
BrantTownship1,9541,9832,0121,8401,814
Bridgeport charterTownship12,78811,67510,50710,1039,874
Buena Vista charterTownship10,90810,3088,6817,6577,473
CarrolltonTownship6,5086,5836,1035,7475,585
ChapinTownship9691,0431,060927926
ChesaningTownship4,9194,8634,6594,7494,654
FrankenmuthCity4,4684,8624,9835,0055,197
FrankenmuthTownship2,0632,0321,9201,8781,872
FremontTownship2,1452,0932,0962,0001,971
JamesTownship2,0051,9302,0231,7941,746
JonesfieldTownship1,7371,7101,6671,6181,593
KochvilleTownship2,7803,2395,0744,9115,166
LakefieldTownship9651,0291,029893877
Maple GroveTownship2,8272,6402,6682,6772,646
MarionTownship924932923764773
RichlandTownship4,1714,2844,1443,9563,902
SaginawCity69,56261,81651,49344,20742,863
Saginaw charterTownship37,64239,67240,83541,67740,962
SpauldingTownship2,6552,4102,1581,9741,914
St. CharlesTownship3,5043,4363,3303,1823,115
Swan CreekTownship2,3312,5452,4562,4172,409
TaymouthTownship4,5234,6444,5204,0724,037
ThomasTownship10,97611,87711,98511,93011,900
TittabawasseeTownship4,6327,6989,74710,60711,007
ZilwaukeeCity1,7891,7901,6581,5341,489
ZilwaukeeTownship8265676261
SanilacCounty39,92844,54743,11440,61140,293
ArgyleTownship820770759689677
AustinTownship636661665617608
BridgehamptonTownship845911853742737
Brown City (part)City1,2411,3331,3201,3001,277
BuelTownship8621,2421,2651,1591,153
CroswellCity2,2272,4792,4502,3062,263
CusterTownship1,0041,0401,004898902
DelawareTownship961928856783772
ElkTownship1,4531,5751,5261,5211,498
ElmerTownship772807806723711
EvergreenTownship913974931965952
FlynnTownship9001,0241,0451,005991
ForesterTownship9211,1121,013881871
FremontTownship7819111,043963950
GreenleafTownship661804780819810
LamotteTownship949985919773763
LexingtonTownship2,9643,6853,6813,4853,452
Maple ValleyTownship1,0311,1141,2171,1791,161
MarionTownship1,8261,8031,6601,5721,547
MarletteCity1,9512,1031,8771,8561,833
MarletteTownship1,9102,0251,7611,6821,656
MindenTownship673644545551541
MooreTownship1,2381,2581,2031,1031,092
SanduskyCity2,4552,7522,6782,7102,664
SanilacTownship2,3472,6042,4312,3002,281
SpeakerTownship1,1771,4131,4831,3461,330
WashingtonTownship1,5701,6281,6531,5311,514
WatertownTownship1,1971,3761,3231,2581,241
WheatlandTownship515529487420413
WorthTownship3,1534,0213,8723,4743,423
SchoolcraftCounty8,3028,9038,4858,0448,178
DoyleTownship616628624564574
GermfaskTownship542491486471481
HiawathaTownship1,2831,3221,2981,3001,326
InwoodTownship638722733652666
ManistiqueCity3,4523,6133,1042,8362,868
ManistiqueTownship9161,0411,0931,0441,066
MuellerTownship206245234260266
SeneyTownship185175119107109
ThompsonTownship464663794810831
ShiawasseeCounty69,77071,68770,64868,07867,982
AntrimTownship1,6992,0772,1632,1182,115
BenningtonTownship2,7193,0193,1683,1133,105
BurnsTownship3,0103,5263,4583,2793,268
Caledonia charterTownship4,5704,4454,4654,3594,323
CorunnaCity3,0723,3813,5003,0503,000
DurandCity4,2953,9243,4723,5023,457
FairfieldTownship790747759650645
HazeltonTownship2,2932,2062,0712,0522,032
LaingsburgCity1,1461,2261,2851,4271,402
MiddleburyTownship1,5351,4981,5211,5311,528
New HavenTownship1,2861,2881,3291,2191,211
Ovid (part)City00000
OwossoCity16,34215,69015,17514,70814,437
Owosso charterTownship4,0814,6654,8514,7684,786
PerryCity2,1592,0832,1662,0772,134
PerryTownship3,7464,3614,3474,1414,167
RushTownship1,4031,4021,2911,2651,256
SciotaTownship1,5851,8061,8381,6901,680
ShiawasseeTownship2,6822,9002,8402,7382,726
VeniceTownship2,8162,5952,5752,4272,424
VernonTownship5,0204,9874,5914,2864,296
WoodhullTownship3,5213,8693,8063,6783,689
St. ClairCounty145,607164,235163,040160,385160,308
AlgonacCity4,7454,5334,1054,1964,109
BerlinTownship2,4073,1663,2853,1183,134
BrockwayTownship1,6011,8802,0281,8931,880
BurtchvilleTownship3,5703,9663,9944,0764,034
CascoTownship4,5534,7474,1053,9954,387
ChinaTownship2,6443,3403,5513,5043,530
ClayTownship8,7109,9199,0718,4518,268
ClydeTownship5,0455,5355,5795,5175,422
ColumbusTownship3,2314,6154,0704,1094,303
CottrellvilleTownship3,2563,8303,5593,4123,469
East ChinaTownship3,2123,6323,7823,7063,661
EmmettTownship1,8292,5002,6562,5152,515
Fort Gratiot charterTownship8,95910,68911,10811,24411,715
GrantTownship1,2101,6671,8911,8281,795
GreenwoodTownship1,0371,3731,5441,4911,473
IraTownship5,5916,9605,1924,9715,104
KenockeeTownship1,8542,4152,4702,4072,376
KimballTownship7,3178,6039,3569,6079,652
LynnTownship9211,1941,2301,1231,113
Marine CityCity4,5594,6254,2544,0743,997
MarysvilleCity8,5129,6759,9599,9969,868
Memphis (part)City328327361312309
MusseyTownship3,1133,7404,2064,2404,177
Port HuronCity33,68532,31630,20628,97028,273
Port Huron charterTownship7,6378,64710,63210,79910,665
Richmond (part)City21211
RileyTownship2,1513,0413,3523,2023,196
St. ClairCity5,1165,8105,4775,4655,833
St. ClairTownship4,5576,4346,8277,0867,159
WalesTownship2,2832,9843,2483,1783,195
YaleCity1,9722,0781,9511,8991,873
St. JosephCounty58,91362,42261,29560,92661,171
Burr OakTownship2,5042,7122,6272,6292,635
ColonTownship3,1893,3973,3353,3313,336
ConstantineTownship4,1324,1794,2174,0514,043
FabiusTownship3,0593,2993,2493,3103,325
Fawn RiverTownship1,4861,6331,3481,5231,527
FlorenceTownship1,5161,4201,2381,1511,142
FlowerfieldTownship1,4321,5741,5591,5951,607
LeonidasTownship1,1931,2541,1851,1571,158
LockportTownship3,3493,6223,7943,7253,825
MendonTownship2,6942,7832,7172,5772,565
MottvilleTownship1,5031,5111,4371,4391,436
NottawaTownship3,6354,0093,8543,6843,808
ParkTownship2,7622,7232,6022,3902,374
ShermanTownship2,8083,1973,2073,4483,462
SturgisCity10,42711,30111,13611,13110,900
SturgisTownship1,9692,4192,2322,0472,022
Three RiversCity7,5837,5187,8117,9797,910
White PigeonTownship3,6723,8603,7553,7593,893
TuscolaCounty55,49858,26655,72953,32952,757
AkronTownship1,6041,5961,5031,3721,350
AlmerTownship1,9202,2542,0731,9951,989
ArbelaTownship3,1813,2083,0702,8092,770
CaroCity4,0914,3374,2704,3184,258
ColumbiaTownship1,3841,4111,2841,2281,205
DaytonTownship1,7061,8561,8691,9231,901
DenmarkTownship3,3963,2533,0682,7492,704
ElklandTownship3,4303,6563,5293,5303,485
EllingtonTownship1,2511,3081,3321,3311,318
ElmwoodTownship1,2601,2141,2071,0641,049
FairgroveTownship1,7381,7561,5791,5521,528
FremontTownship3,1973,5573,3093,1693,126
GilfordTownship825826742739725
IndianfieldsTownship3,1672,9782,8032,4842,463
JuniataTownship1,6591,6861,5671,5601,546
KingstonTownship1,5261,6191,5731,4761,462
KoyltonTownship1,4401,5921,5671,4831,471
MillingtonTownship4,2484,4554,3544,2384,171
NovestaTownship1,4401,6201,4821,4411,428
TuscolaTownship2,1282,1672,0861,9631,921
VassarCity2,5492,7952,6962,7342,685
VassarTownship3,8834,3614,0903,8853,871
WatertownTownship2,1042,2202,2022,0962,074
WellsTownship1,5191,9461,7781,5861,585
WisnerTownship797752689604595
Van BurenCounty70,06076,26376,25875,58476,129
AlmenaTownship3,6034,2224,9925,3085,404
AntwerpTownship9,28710,81012,18213,41813,832
ArlingtonTownship1,9132,0732,0661,9671,947
BangorCity1,9231,9491,8902,0121,965
BangorTownship1,9212,1282,1471,9401,906
BloomingdaleTownship2,8643,3913,0972,9353,074
ColumbiaTownship2,5492,7012,5912,5502,542
CovertTownship2,8653,1262,8942,5142,499
DecaturTownship3,6053,9073,7273,5683,503
GenevaTownship3,1563,9593,5763,4113,401
GoblesCity779812830849830
HamiltonTownship1,5221,7991,4861,3731,365
HartfordCity2,5572,4712,6852,5142,448
HartfordTownship2,8243,1613,2753,0162,981
KeelerTownship2,3292,6062,1761,9711,982
LawrenceTownship3,0613,3283,2613,2873,294
Paw PawTownship6,6837,0777,0436,8866,884
Pine GroveTownship2,5762,7492,9482,9923,083
PorterTownship2,0912,4162,4682,5672,494
South Haven charterTownship3,9254,0533,9704,0544,138
South Haven (part)City5,8265,0064,4113,9533,997
WaverlyTownship2,2012,4952,5582,4992,502
WashtenawCounty282,937322,895344,791372,265373,875
Ann ArborCity110,324114,638114,008123,899122,233
Ann Arbor charterTownship3,4894,3844,3294,6474,506
Augusta charterTownship4,4134,8086,7417,0837,345
BridgewaterTownship1,3131,6381,6751,6161,551
ChelseaCity3,8734,3444,9405,4595,424
DexterCity1,5192,3424,0704,5024,461
DexterTownship4,3915,3266,0316,6976,510
FreedomTownship1,4811,5771,4281,3301,298
LimaTownship2,1222,4833,3174,0264,215
LodiTownship3,9165,6746,0416,4206,281
LyndonTownship2,2432,7022,7232,6682,662
ManchesterTownship3,4834,1164,5684,6254,550
Milan (part)City3,0643,0733,7693,8643,726
NorthfieldTownship6,7468,2358,2458,5598,785
Pittsfield charterTownship17,48329,91534,78939,14240,265
SalemTownship3,7375,5595,9847,0176,786
SalineCity6,6378,0588,8298,9429,001
SalineTownship1,2881,3021,8972,2702,735
ScioTownship10,72013,33416,44217,54018,597
SharonTownship1,3631,6701,7371,8191,774
Superior charterTownship8,75810,77413,06014,82514,862
SylvanTownship2,5832,7582,8313,3153,545
WebsterTownship3,2105,2226,3226,5746,485
York charterTownship6,2457,4118,7109,1119,130
YpsilantiCity24,80422,34219,49220,62219,766
Ypsilanti charterTownship45,40049,09253,43955,69353,721
WayneCounty2,111,6872,061,1621,820,5841,793,9081,771,063
Allen ParkCity31,08729,44428,21228,64227,445
BellevilleCity3,2803,9673,9844,0093,851
Brownstown charterTownship18,90723,05430,62733,18532,680
Canton charterTownship57,01776,36990,18098,67199,714
DearbornCity89,17197,75898,146109,961105,611
Dearborn HeightsCity60,64958,27857,77463,27260,664
DetroitCity1,028,067951,232713,956639,534649,095
EcorseCity12,13011,1969,5499,3348,893
Flat RockCity7,2288,5439,87410,54310,218
Garden CityCity32,01830,01927,63627,39026,280
GibraltarCity4,3094,2594,6565,0004,792
Grosse IleTownship9,78110,89410,37110,78710,409
Grosse PointeCity5,6815,6635,4235,6705,490
Grosse Pointe FarmsCity10,1189,7789,47910,1479,735
Grosse Pointe ParkCity12,85212,46411,55211,60311,095
Grosse Pointe WoodsCity17,69817,07315,94716,47715,792
HamtramckCity18,41222,92422,44328,43927,261
Harper WoodsCity14,95114,27014,39615,50814,860
Highland ParkCity20,15116,72811,7818,9818,248
Huron charterTownship10,44013,72715,87916,95616,556
InksterCity30,96030,11925,36626,07724,959
Lincoln ParkCity41,85440,00838,08540,25338,529
LivoniaCity100,850100,56596,85795,52992,603
MelvindaleCity11,21710,74710,72712,85812,325
NorthvilleTownship17,29821,06928,57331,77531,399
Northville (part)City2,8742,9862,7372,7832,728
PlymouthCity9,5778,9439,1389,3619,164
Plymouth charterTownship23,63127,88327,51827,94227,130
Redford charterTownship54,37051,71948,23049,45147,432
River RougeCity11,3259,9127,9067,2106,814
RiverviewCity13,89813,15112,48612,49611,947
RockwoodCity3,1373,4403,2893,2433,132
RomulusCity22,87522,97323,98925,16924,547
SouthgateCity30,77330,13630,04730,01628,931
SumpterTownship10,89611,8509,5499,65411,384
TaylorCity70,81165,87263,13163,39361,279
TrentonCity20,58019,57818,85318,54417,849
Van Buren charterTownship21,01323,61228,82830,37729,770
Village of Grosse Pointe Shores (part)City2,8502,7672,5412,5692,454
WayneCity19,93319,04917,58917,71217,065
WestlandCity84,49386,61984,15085,40982,333
WoodhavenCity11,60412,53112,87912,93612,503
WyandotteCity30,91328,01125,88325,04224,072
WexfordCounty26,36030,48432,73533,66434,460
AntiochTownship684815815895916
BoonTownship565666687653664
CadillacCity10,1879,99310,35610,37210,438
Cedar CreekTownship1,0111,5081,7581,8541,864
Cherry GroveTownship1,7402,2982,3772,4232,444
Clam LakeTownship1,6822,2472,2842,3132,336
ColfaxTownship556767840897912
GreenwoodTownship371529584638648
HanoverTownship8301,2071,5581,7011,729
Haring charterTownship2,5112,9503,3553,5703,626
HendersonTownship162176163180184
LibertyTownship641789861930943
MantonCity1,1611,2101,2861,2601,626
SelmaTownship1,5681,9502,0932,2322,267
SlagleTownship465569503507513
South BranchTownship306330383345353
SpringvilleTownship1,3321,6711,7511,7411,800
WexfordTownship5648001,0761,1531,182
MichiganState9,295,2979,938,4449,883,64010,079,36210,140,459

Source: U.S. Census Bureau.

Explanation: Latest available rebased population figures are used. In case of significant changes, they were recalculated by using census block data.


Further information about the population structure:

Gender (C 2020)
Males4,970,856
Females5,106,475
Age Groups (C 2020)
0-17 years2,162,729
18-64 years6,108,822
65+ years1,805,780
Age Distribution (C 2020)
80+ years410,664
70-79 years790,712
60-69 years1,312,443
50-59 years1,359,288
40-49 years1,179,075
30-39 years1,250,900
20-29 years1,334,651
10-19 years1,296,118
0-9 years1,143,480
Urbanization (C 2020)
Rural2,673,073
Urban7,404,258
»Race« (C 2020)
White7,444,974
Black/African American1,376,579
Indigenous61,261
Asian334,300
Pacific Islander3,051
Some other221,851
2 or more635,315
Ethnicity (C 2020)
Hispanic or Latino564,422
Other9,512,909