Home → → →
Show Map

Richardson

County in Nebraska

County

The population development of Richardson.

NameStatusPopulation
Census
1990-04-01
Population
Census
2000-04-01
Population
Census
2010-04-01
Population
Census
2020-04-01
 
RichardsonCounty9,9379,5318,3637,874
NebraskaState1,578,3851,711,2631,826,3411,961,980

Contents: Places

The population development of the places in Richardson.

The Details icon links to further information about a selected place including its population structure (gender, age groups, age distribution, urbanization, »race«, ethnicity).

Name StatusCountyPopulation
Census
1990-04-01
Population
Census
2000-04-01
Population
Census
2010-04-01
Population
Census
2020-04-01
 
BaradaVillageRichardson24282420
DawsonVillageRichardson159206146144
Falls CityCityRichardson4,8124,7324,3254,138
HumboldtCityRichardson1,003941877802
PrestonCensus-Designated PlaceRichardson40502819
RuloVillageRichardson191225172146
SalemVillageRichardson16014011284
ShubertVillageRichardson237248150162
StellaVillageRichardson237220152149
VerdonVillageRichardson248227176164

Source: U.S. Census Bureau.

Explanation: Latest available rebased population figures are used. In case of significant changes, they were recalculated by using census block data.


Further information about the population structure:

Gender (C 2020)
Males3,943
Females3,928
Age Groups (C 2020)
0-17 years1,700
18-64 years4,208
65+ years1,963
Age Distribution (C 2020)
80+ years563
70-79 years829
60-69 years1,239
50-59 years1,080
40-49 years794
30-39 years819
20-29 years697
10-19 years932
0-9 years918
Urbanization (C 2020)
Rural3,738
Urban4,133
»Race« (C 2020)
White7,151
Black/African American24
Indigenous226
Asian36
Pacific Islander1
Some other27
2 or more406
Ethnicity (C 2020)
Hispanic or Latino155
Other7,716