Home → → → Wisconsin
Show Map

Walworth

County in Wisconsin

Contents: Subdivision

The population development in Walworth as well as related information and services (Wikipedia, Google, images).

The Details icon links to further information about a selected division including its population structure (gender, age groups, age distribution, urbanization, »race«, ethnicity).

NameStatusPopulation
Census
1990-04-01
Population
Census
2000-04-01
Population
Census
2010-04-01
Population
Census
2020-04-01
Population
Estimate
2025-07-01
WalworthCounty75,00093,759102,228105,222106,029
BloomfieldVillage.........6,4316,369
BloomfieldTown.........109187
Burlington (part)City00100
DarienVillage1,2331,5591,5831,5761,530
DarienTown1,4071,5271,6901,6391,618
DelavanCity6,1318,1618,4428,5059,228
DelavanTown4,1714,5255,3085,2815,210
East TroyVillage2,7683,5724,3144,6914,988
East TroyTown3,6203,7543,9913,9984,002
ElkhornCity5,4527,29010,06610,25710,045
Fontana-on-Geneva LakeVillage1,6141,7551,6841,9021,886
GenevaTown3,4184,1254,9985,3715,443
Genoa City (part)Village1,3161,9593,0482,9562,863
LafayetteTown1,2862,2411,9842,0452,077
La GrangeTown1,6432,4512,4452,4682,475
Lake GenevaCity6,0187,2107,5358,2918,818
LinnTown2,0372,1632,3882,6872,707
LyonsTown2,7793,4193,7003,6533,635
Mukwonago (part)Village252103210216
RichmondTown1,4051,8381,8911,8921,883
SharonVillage1,2671,6001,5931,5881,550
SharonTown999860919861844
Spring PrairieTown1,7482,0822,1812,1322,109
Sugar CreekTown2,6293,3583,9373,8963,888
TroyTown2,0512,3362,3512,3542,331
WalworthVillage1,6292,3202,8192,7622,759
WalworthTown1,3131,6471,7011,5701,551
WhitewaterTown1,3651,4071,4771,4361,423
Whitewater (part)City10,24210,81611,13311,71911,557
Williams BayVillage2,3212,4222,5582,9422,935
WisconsinState4,891,7695,363,6755,686,9865,894,3235,960,975

Source: U.S. Census Bureau.

Explanation: Latest available rebased population figures are used. In case of significant changes, they were recalculated by using census block data.


Further information about the population structure:

Gender (C 2020)
Males53,266
Females53,212
Age Groups (C 2020)
0-17 years21,508
18-64 years64,902
65+ years20,068
Age Distribution (C 2020)
80+ years4,480
70-79 years8,788
60-69 years14,636
50-59 years14,718
40-49 years11,846
30-39 years11,597
20-29 years14,633
10-19 years15,104
0-9 years10,676
Urbanization (C 2020)
Rural39,296
Urban67,182
»Race« (C 2020)
White90,957
Black/African American1,223
Indigenous479
Asian1,016
Pacific Islander15
Some other4,948
2 or more7,840
Ethnicity (C 2020)
Hispanic or Latino12,550
Other93,928