Home → → →
Show Map

Arona

Municipality in Santa Cruz de Tenerife Province

Municipality

The population development of Arona.

NameStatusPopulation
Estimate
2010-01-01
Population
Estimate
2015-01-01
Population
Estimate
2020-01-01
Population
Estimate
2025-01-01
 
AronaMunicipality79,37779,92882,77789,036
Santa Cruz de TenerifeProvince1,027,9141,001,9001,044,8871,087,319

Contents: Localities

The population development of the localities in Arona.

The Details icon links to further information about a selected place including its population structure (gender, age groups, citizenship).

Name StatusMunicipalityPopulation
Estimate
2010-01-01
Population
Estimate
2015-01-01
Population
Estimate
2020-01-01
Population
Estimate
2025-01-01
 
AronaMunicipality seatArona1,0159891,2461,665
Barranco OscuroLocalityArona210187205230
BenítezLocalityArona183224273323
BuzanadaLocalityArona2,1462,1382,4382,759
Cabo BlancoLocalityArona5,3965,5576,1236,727
ChayofaLocalityArona1,9211,8851,8402,067
ChoLocalityArona132124117110
Cho IILocalityArona2,8263,2443,5983,779
CoromotoLocalityArona157179195213
Costa del SilencioLocalityArona8,0136,9096,7247,348
El BebederoLocalityArona7828941,1951,313
El FraileLocalityArona7,3938,1259,57710,699
Finca la EstrellaLocalityArona156160242732
GuargachoLocalityArona1,5771,4881,9832,199
GuazaLocalityArona1,5141,7091,8992,037
La CamellaLocalityArona2,1622,3282,6262,635
La Cruz del GuancheLocalityArona775794859922
La EstrellaLocalityArona673713765854
La Estrella del SurLocalityArona104117157220
La FloridaLocalityArona351304294324
La RosaLocalityArona136153165198
La SabinitaLocalityArona627597602653
Las CasasLocalityArona233208187192
Las Casas ViejasLocalityArona184335384370
Las GalletasLocalityArona3,3783,5653,8614,246
Las RosasLocalityArona2,9182,9693,3603,632
Las Rosas del GuancheLocalityArona45477066
Llanos de GuazaLocalityArona290297367457
Los CristianosLocalityArona16,90415,74513,80213,525
Los ToscalesLocalityArona136121111126
Montaña FríaLocalityArona316309292312
Morro de los GatosLocalityArona83242928
Oasis del SurLocalityArona1,8781,8491,6121,722
Palm-MarLocalityArona1,5302,2842,1992,505
Playa de las AméricasLocalityArona4,5694,5754,1273,742
Sabinita AltaLocalityArona158154143151
TúnezLocalityArona321344350358
Valle de San LorenzoLocalityArona5,5185,7136,0886,563
VentoLocalityArona586548541529

Source: Instituto Nacional de Estadística, Madrid.

Explanation: Population of localities according to the municipal register (padrones municipales).