Home → → →
Show Map

Las Palmas de Gran Canaria

Municipality in Las Palmas Province

Municipality

The population development of Las Palmas de Gran Canaria.

NameStatusPopulation
Estimate
2010-01-01
Population
Estimate
2015-01-01
Population
Estimate
2020-01-01
Population
Estimate
2025-01-01
 
Las Palmas de Gran CanariaMunicipality383,308379,766381,223384,023
Las PalmasProvince1,090,6051,098,4061,131,0651,171,547

Contents: Localities

The population development of the localities in Las Palmas de Gran Canaria.

The Details icon links to further information about a selected place including its population structure (gender, age groups, citizenship).

Name StatusMunicipalityPopulation
Estimate
2010-01-01
Population
Estimate
2015-01-01
Population
Estimate
2020-01-01
Population
Estimate
2025-01-01
 
Almatriche AltoLocalityLas Palmas de Gran Canaria1,6411,7371,8581,948
Almatriche BajoLocalityLas Palmas de Gran Canaria1,4701,5281,6301,702
Campus UniversitarioLocalityLas Palmas de Gran Canaria394088108
Cañada HondaLocalityLas Palmas de Gran Canaria439415422390
Casa AyalaLocalityLas Palmas de Gran Canaria513501502489
Ciudad del CampoLocalityLas Palmas de Gran Canaria1,5073,9014,5324,792
Costa AyalaLocalityLas Palmas de Gran Canaria510578615606
Cruz del OvejeroLocalityLas Palmas de Gran Canaria397420418415
Cuesta RamónLocalityLas Palmas de Gran Canaria600591614581
Cuevas BlancasLocalityLas Palmas de Gran Canaria266244245230
Dragonal AltoLocalityLas Palmas de Gran Canaria146144121125
Dragonal BajoLocalityLas Palmas de Gran Canaria324334319305
El FondilloLocalityLas Palmas de Gran Canaria9971,1061,1041,173
El PintorLocalityLas Palmas de Gran Canaria436422451459
El RománLocalityLas Palmas de Gran Canaria347364373363
El RoqueLocalityLas Palmas de Gran Canaria96989294
El SecaderoLocalityLas Palmas de Gran Canaria945911898894
El ToscónLocalityLas Palmas de Gran Canaria784779804789
El ZardoLocalityLas Palmas de Gran Canaria8529671,0131,007
Hoya AndreaLocalityLas Palmas de Gran Canaria3,0403,1563,1703,150
Isla PerdidaLocalityLas Palmas de Gran Canaria1,1151,1111,1401,133
JinámarLocalityLas Palmas de Gran Canaria4,4164,0403,9613,755
La CalzadaLocalityLas Palmas de Gran Canaria422380370379
La CanteraLocalityLas Palmas de Gran Canaria378370361354
La CruzLocalityLas Palmas de Gran Canaria58564846
La DataLocalityLas Palmas de Gran Canaria2132434142
Ladera AltaLocalityLas Palmas de Gran Canaria1,6651,6721,6141,569
La GaleraLocalityLas Palmas de Gran Canaria8489841,0361,186
La MilagrosaLocalityLas Palmas de Gran Canaria382360362391
La MontañetaLocalityLas Palmas de Gran Canaria417399397404
La PalmaLocalityLas Palmas de Gran Canaria223204206201
Las CuevasLocalityLas Palmas de Gran Canaria125121116127
Las MajadillasLocalityLas Palmas de Gran Canaria1,2781,3051,2991,370
Las MesasLocalityLas Palmas de Gran Canaria2,7712,9763,1463,283
Las Palmas de Gran CanariaMunicipality seatLas Palmas de Gran Canaria308,919301,597301,685302,316
Las PerrerasLocalityLas Palmas de Gran Canaria237238280296
La SuerteLocalityLas Palmas de Gran Canaria1,2001,2281,2581,308
Llano de las NievesLocalityLas Palmas de Gran Canaria1,8451,8561,8741,856
Llanos de la BarreraLocalityLas Palmas de Gran Canaria269275286258
Llanos de Maria RiveraLocalityLas Palmas de Gran Canaria155172191191
Lomo BlancoLocalityLas Palmas de Gran Canaria3,8403,8863,8263,823
Lomo de EnmedioLocalityLas Palmas de Gran Canaria51475157
Lomo del Corcovado (Lomo Corcobado)LocalityLas Palmas de Gran Canaria57544960
Lomo el SabinalLocalityLas Palmas de Gran Canaria188198199206
Lomo los FrailesLocalityLas Palmas de Gran Canaria4,8064,7284,5874,636
Lomo VerdejoLocalityLas Palmas de Gran Canaria702323318313
Los GilesLocalityLas Palmas de Gran Canaria2,0202,2212,3832,473
Los HoyosLocalityLas Palmas de Gran Canaria9308459961,113
MarzagánLocalityLas Palmas de Gran Canaria379354348351
MasapezLocalityLas Palmas de Gran Canaria37293333
Monte LuzLocalityLas Palmas de Gran Canaria414434430446
MontequemadoLocalityLas Palmas de Gran Canaria328331323346
Pico VientoLocalityLas Palmas de Gran Canaria246233250284
PiletasLocalityLas Palmas de Gran Canaria1,4331,4031,4531,501
Risco NegroLocalityLas Palmas de Gran Canaria412434473575
Salto del NegroLocalityLas Palmas de Gran Canaria1,5151,7631,8601,956
San Francisco de PaulaLocalityLas Palmas de Gran Canaria8521,0911,1591,279
San José del ÁlamoLocalityLas Palmas de Gran Canaria205227226270
San LorenzoLocalityLas Palmas de Gran Canaria1,3231,3451,3081,361
Santa MargaritaLocalityLas Palmas de Gran Canaria586556600580
Siete PuertasLocalityLas Palmas de Gran Canaria377384352352
Tafira AltaLocalityLas Palmas de Gran Canaria2,7892,7802,7402,911
Tafira BajaLocalityLas Palmas de Gran Canaria1,5121,4901,5161,577
TamaraceiteLocalityLas Palmas de Gran Canaria12,22113,16813,29713,839
TenoyaLocalityLas Palmas de Gran Canaria2,4502,3682,3002,360
ZurbaránLocalityLas Palmas de Gran Canaria372348352366

Source: Instituto Nacional de Estadística, Madrid.

Explanation: Population of localities according to the municipal register (padrones municipales).