Home → → →
Show Map

Oviedo

Municipality in Asturias Province

Municipality

The population development of Oviedo.

NameStatusPopulation
Estimate
2010-01-01
Population
Estimate
2015-01-01
Population
Estimate
2020-01-01
Population
Estimate
2025-01-01
 
OviedoMunicipality225,155221,870219,910223,576
AsturiasProvince1,084,3411,051,2291,018,7841,015,128

Contents: Localities

The population development of the localities in Oviedo.

The Details icon links to further information about a selected place including its population structure (gender, age groups, citizenship).

Name StatusMunicipalityPopulation
Estimate
2010-01-01
Population
Estimate
2015-01-01
Population
Estimate
2020-01-01
Population
Estimate
2025-01-01
 
AbuliLocalityOviedo74656274
AnievesLocalityOviedo597457435432
BendonesLocalityOviedo24191825
CacesLocalityOviedo226237219207
CampielloLocalityOviedo245219215223
CaraviaLocalityOviedo158155141137
CasaresLocalityOviedo24242423
CasiellesLocalityOviedo65706878
CerdeñoLocalityOviedo222252202177
CidaLocalityOviedo106999590
Cimavilla (Cimadevilla)LocalityOviedo29344437
Colloto (Cualloto)LocalityOviedo3,2803,3753,4383,410
CortinaLocalityOviedo28272332
El Calderu (El Caldero)LocalityOviedo59494750
El CaserónLocalityOviedo139111116110
El Coxal (Codejal)LocalityOviedo43454147
El CruceLocalityOviedo43494038
El Lloxu (Lugido)LocalityOviedo69645049
El Monte San Cristobal (San Cristóbal)LocalityOviedo35282421
El PandoLocalityOviedo75655855
El Pontón de Vaqueros (Pontón de Vaqueros)LocalityOviedo199164146153
Faro (Faro de Arriba)LocalityOviedo203194202197
FelechesLocalityOviedo16212929
GodosLocalityOviedo85848182
La BarracaLocalityOviedo94899894
La CabañaLocalityOviedo69625456
La Corredoria (Corredoria)LocalityOviedo14,51114,32314,43214,293
La CruzLocalityOviedo421397393391
La Fábrica (Trubia)LocalityOviedo1,2101,2281,1801,230
La GranxaLocalityOviedo41453244
La LloralLocalityOviedo75158164168
La MorteraLocalityOviedo81625761
La PedreraLocalityOviedo76646768
La Quintana'l Medio (El Medio)LocalityOviedo40333542
La Rodá (La Rodada)LocalityOviedo40504849
Las CuestasLocalityOviedo85817267
L'Ataruelo (Oteruelo)LocalityOviedo49474848
Latores (Llatores)LocalityOviedo325301287317
Les Caldes (Las Caldas)LocalityOviedo127949895
Les Cobadielles (Escobadielles)LocalityOviedo25252420
Les Cruces (Las Cruces)LocalityOviedo56464641
Les Eres (Las Heras)LocalityOviedo45484541
Les Maces (Las Mazas)LocalityOviedo228240240229
Les Segaes (Las Segadas)LocalityOviedo67797580
Llamascura (Llamaoscura)LocalityOviedo69341648753
Llampaya (Lampaya)LocalityOviedo45393644
LlanezaLocalityOviedo15142022
Llaviada (Laviada)LocalityOviedo34252936
Lloriana (Loriana)LocalityOviedo41445163
Llugarín (Lugarín)LocalityOviedo33313124
Los ArenalesLocalityOviedo1351189876
Los Barreros (Los Barredos)LocalityOviedo59453442
Los Carbayinos (Los Carballinos)LocalityOviedo31373027
Los CorzosLocalityOviedo28283133
Los PrietosLocalityOviedo84868679
Manzanea (Manzaneda)LocalityOviedo10898108119
MolinaLocalityOviedo48312922
NoraLocalityOviedo103929499
Olloniego (Lluniego)LocalityOviedo837756683683
Oviedo (Uviéu)Municipality seatOviedo190,579187,846186,188189,547
PerlaviaLocalityOviedo57565255
PerlínLocalityOviedo54494652
Piñera (La Piñera)LocalityOviedo79777977
PintoriaLocalityOviedo35332529
PonteoLocalityOviedo50514355
PriañesLocalityOviedo70625353
PriorioLocalityOviedo94869783
PuertoLocalityOviedo136142137148
Quintana (La Quintana)LocalityOviedo38252127
QuintaniellaLocalityOviedo29342726
Ribero (Rivero)LocalityOviedo55624742
Roces de RibaLocalityOviedo95859199
San AndrésLocalityOviedo151134134132
San Claudio (San Cloyo)LocalityOviedo479532518565
San RoqueLocalityOviedo611658680707
Santa Mariña (Santa Marina)LocalityOviedo40433950
SantianesLocalityOviedo86656658
Santolaya (Santa Eulalia)LocalityOviedo41454341
SendínLocalityOviedo168159142134
SienraLocalityOviedo31342924
Sograndio Baxo (Sograndio de Abajo)LocalityOviedo101938391
Sograndio Riba (Sograndio de Arriba)LocalityOviedo1071078595
Sotu (Soto)LocalityOviedo585512448493
Trubia (La Riera)LocalityOviedo362329277279
Tudela Agüeria (Tudela de Agueria)LocalityOviedo9991111114
UdriónLocalityOviedo125107102109
UlésLocalityOviedo200195183196
Veguín (Tudela Veguín)LocalityOviedo709597525566
Veguín de Baxo (Veguín de Abajo)LocalityOviedo38312022
Veiga TrubiaLocalityOviedo16141321
VidayánLocalityOviedo119117108114
VillamarLocalityOviedo109108119104
Villamaxil (Villamejil)LocalityOviedo1049893129
VillamianaLocalityOviedo332339324339
VillarLocalityOviedo30272224
Villarmosén (Villamorsén)LocalityOviedo29353224

Source: Instituto Nacional de Estadística, Madrid.

Explanation: Population of localities according to the municipal register (padrones municipales).