Home → → →
Show Map

Langreo

Municipality in Asturias Province

Municipality

The population development of Langreo.

NameStatusPopulation
Estimate
2010-01-01
Population
Estimate
2015-01-01
Population
Estimate
2020-01-01
Population
Estimate
2025-01-01
 
LangreoMunicipality45,39741,73839,18338,615
AsturiasProvince1,084,3411,051,2291,018,7841,015,128

Contents: Localities

The population development of the localities in Langreo.

The Details icon links to further information about a selected place including its population structure (gender, age groups, citizenship).

Name StatusMunicipalityPopulation
Estimate
2010-01-01
Population
Estimate
2015-01-01
Population
Estimate
2020-01-01
Population
Estimate
2025-01-01
 
CabañosLocalityLangreo37424346
CardiñuezoLocalityLangreo31312620
CaufelLocalityLangreo49342929
CostadarcuLocalityLangreo98979996
CuturrasuLocalityLangreo1031089594
El CaliyuLocalityLangreo38484643
El Campu la CarreraLocalityLangreo59706668
El CarbayuLocalityLangreo23231820
El CarmeLocalityLangreo31212128
El CiacalLocalityLangreo25241624
El MaeralLocalityLangreo32302624
El Regueru LlerínLocalityLangreo45424047
El RespiñuLocalityLangreo23211724
El RicariónLocalityLangreo36332530
El VisoLocalityLangreo53505069
FrieresLocalityLangreo129938486
GargantáLocalityLangreo144127116110
La BarracaLocalityLangreo94777470
La BrañaLocalityLangreo82636153
La CapillaLocalityLangreo56515148
La FormigueraLocalityLangreo134116107103
La GüeriaLocalityLangreo95645978
La GüeriaLocalityLangreo22211827
La MoquinaLocalityLangreo4367131129
La MoralLocalityLangreo54484245
La MudreraLocalityLangreo42312622
La NavaLocalityLangreo1151039481
L'AndaruxuLocalityLangreo47443633
La NuevaLocalityLangreo279254198195
La TabiernaLocalityLangreo38404656
Les BoriesLocalityLangreo36323030
Les YanesLocalityLangreo44372527
LlandosoLocalityLangreo41232336
Llangréu (Langreo)Municipality seatLangreo40,00337,11234,94034,319
Lo FrayosoLocalityLangreo22161821
Los TorgaosLocalityLangreo53434149
OmedinesLocalityLangreo93887968
PampiedraLocalityLangreo39332833
PaniciriLocalityLangreo35242223
PaxumalLocalityLangreo87747270
PedreaLocalityLangreo44414341
PelabragaLocalityLangreo52474048
PeñarrubiaLocalityLangreo109746465
RiparapeLocalityLangreo29272828
SamiguelLocalityLangreo63474137
Tiuya (Tuilla)LocalityLangreo805640583560
TrapaLocalityLangreo83806162

Source: Instituto Nacional de Estadística, Madrid.

Explanation: Population of localities according to the municipal register (padrones municipales).