Home → → →
Show Map

Corvera de Asturias

Municipality in Asturias Province

Municipality

The population development of Corvera de Asturias.

NameStatusPopulation
Estimate
2010-01-01
Population
Estimate
2015-01-01
Population
Estimate
2020-01-01
Population
Estimate
2025-01-01
 
Corvera de AsturiasMunicipality16,10916,08815,52515,793
AsturiasProvince1,084,3411,051,2291,018,7841,015,128

Contents: Localities

The population development of the localities in Corvera de Asturias.

The Details icon links to further information about a selected place including its population structure (gender, age groups, citizenship).

Name StatusMunicipalityPopulation
Estimate
2010-01-01
Population
Estimate
2015-01-01
Population
Estimate
2020-01-01
Population
Estimate
2025-01-01
 
AgüeraLocalityCorvera de Asturias43383842
BangoLocalityCorvera de Asturias30282825
CaminaLocalityCorvera de Asturias42535044
CampañonesLocalityCorvera de Asturias73716556
CancienesLocalityCorvera de Asturias1,2041,2011,1251,162
CandamoLocalityCorvera de Asturias41413635
CapielluLocalityCorvera de Asturias27312926
El Barrio la EscuelaLocalityCorvera de Asturias51474548
El CabañónLocalityCorvera de Asturias63504857
El CuetuLocalityCorvera de Asturias167162137147
El LlanoLocalityCorvera de Asturias44403933
El MolínLocalityCorvera de Asturias19224854
El Pedrero (El Pedréu)LocalityCorvera de Asturias221197196218
El PidreLocalityCorvera de Asturias26242530
El PinoLocalityCorvera de Asturias104877270
El PontónLocalityCorvera de Asturias67636461
El SabledalLocalityCorvera de Asturias36333743
El TruébanuLocalityCorvera de Asturias76777470
Entrevías (Entrevíes)LocalityCorvera de Asturias1,3881,3271,2991,272
FafilánLocalityCorvera de Asturias112105101101
FavilaLocalityCorvera de Asturias61938078
GudínLocalityCorvera de Asturias146143130137
La EstebaninaLocalityCorvera de Asturias43504446
La EstradaLocalityCorvera de Asturias189219245238
La ManzaniellaLocalityCorvera de Asturias656608546563
La RozonaLocalityCorvera de Asturias971019199
Las Huertas (Les Güertes)LocalityCorvera de Asturias55484951
La SotaLocalityCorvera de Asturias55555852
Las Vegas (Les Vegues)LocalityCorvera de Asturias7,5287,3497,0196,899
L'EntrialgoLocalityCorvera de Asturias74717681
LloredaLocalityCorvera de Asturias48533737
Los CamposLocalityCorvera de Asturias9891,2821,3381,470
MoraLocalityCorvera de Asturias81706061
Nubledo (Nubleo)Municipality seatCorvera de Asturias158137130130
NuñaLocalityCorvera de Asturias37343137
OveroLocalityCorvera de Asturias77616167
RallaLocalityCorvera de Asturias36414239
RovésLocalityCorvera de Asturias120116103104
Sama BaxoLocalityCorvera de Asturias31272321
San PelayoLocalityCorvera de Asturias206172184150
Santa CruzLocalityCorvera de Asturias540496454438
SilvotaLocalityCorvera de Asturias29222122
Taújo (Taúxu)LocalityCorvera de Asturias46393732
Tras la Iglesia (Treslailesia)LocalityCorvera de Asturias18151420
TruyesLocalityCorvera de Asturias199340399588
VillanuevaLocalityCorvera de Asturias28262232
Xuncéu (Juncedo)LocalityCorvera de Asturias52586559

Source: Instituto Nacional de Estadística, Madrid.

Explanation: Population of localities according to the municipal register (padrones municipales).