Home → → →
Show Map

Sankt Veit

City in Sankt Veit an der Glan District

City

The population development of Sankt Veit.

NameStatusPopulation
Census
2001-05-15
Population
Census
2011-10-31
Population
Estimate
2022-01-01
Population
Estimate
2026-01-01
 
Sankt Veit an der GlanCity12,83912,60212,23212,178

Contents: Localities

The population development of the localities in Sankt Veit.

Name StatusCommunePopulation
Census
2001-05-15
Population
Census
2011-10-31
Population
Estimate
2022-01-01
Population
Estimate
2026-01-01
 
AffelsdorfLocalitySankt Veit36242832
AltglandorfLocalitySankt Veit105103116106
BaiersdorfLocalitySankt Veit20252827
DellachLocalitySankt Veit44574454
GersdorfLocalitySankt Veit23252424
HörzendorfLocalitySankt Veit371387361332
KarnbergLocalitySankt Veit45656265
MairistLocalitySankt Veit30232223
MuraunbergLocalitySankt Veit65807276
PflugernLocalitySankt Veit19191723
Pörtschach am BergLocalitySankt Veit30222726
PreilitzLocalitySankt Veit17263332
ProjernLocalitySankt Veit56585353
Sankt DonatLocalitySankt Veit263306452455
Sankt Veit an der GlanLocalitySankt Veit11,22010,93210,50810,477
UlrichsbergLocalitySankt Veit25322422
UnterbergenLocalitySankt Veit106959190
UntermühlbachLocalitySankt Veit1001038581
UnterwuhrLocalitySankt Veit35322927

Source: Statistik Austria.

Explanation: Localities are defined independently of the type of settlement by municipal and state laws; they may be, e.g., closed settlements, scattered settlements or combinations thereof.