Home → → →
Show Map

Leonding

City in Linz District

City

The population development of Leonding.

NameStatusPopulation
Census
2001-05-15
Population
Census
2011-10-31
Population
Estimate
2022-01-01
Population
Estimate
2026-01-01
 
LeondingCity22,19525,58228,96729,161

Contents: Localities

The population development of the localities in Leonding.

Name StatusCommunePopulation
Census
2001-05-15
Population
Census
2011-10-31
Population
Estimate
2022-01-01
Population
Estimate
2026-01-01
 
AichbergLocalityLeonding105133129141
AlhartingLocalityLeonding205247261268
BergLocalityLeonding1,4071,3931,5081,491
BerghamLocalityLeonding7998941,2211,263
BuchbergLocalityLeonding325306286274
DopplLocalityLeonding2,9272,8443,0563,080
EnzenwinklLocalityLeonding166109148149
FrieseneggLocalityLeonding45646369
GaumbergLocalityLeonding1,2931,5341,6331,600
HaagLocalityLeonding3,0164,5105,4655,354
HartLocalityLeonding4,4345,0865,5925,784
HolzheimLocalityLeonding136233246236
ImbergLocalityLeonding156167195188
LeondingLocalityLeonding4,2944,5094,5924,687
ReithLocalityLeonding358625857851
RuflingLocalityLeonding1,1371,3241,4331,450
Sankt IsidorLocalityLeonding1073011,0121,004
StaudachLocalityLeonding75695151
UntergaumbergLocalityLeonding463431440423
ZaubertalLocalityLeonding728780763784

Source: Statistik Austria.

Explanation: Localities are defined independently of the type of settlement by municipal and state laws; they may be, e.g., closed settlements, scattered settlements or combinations thereof.