Home → → →
Show Map

Bad Ischl

City in Gmunden District

City

The population development of Bad Ischl.

NameStatusPopulation
Census
2001-05-15
Population
Census
2011-10-31
Population
Estimate
2022-01-01
Population
Estimate
2026-01-01
 
Bad IschlCity14,07313,87614,06214,137

Contents: Localities

The population development of the localities in Bad Ischl.

Name StatusCommunePopulation
Census
2001-05-15
Population
Census
2011-10-31
Population
Estimate
2022-01-01
Population
Estimate
2026-01-01
 
AhornLocalityBad Ischl587582589582
Bad IschlLocalityBad Ischl2,0171,8881,8981,838
EckLocalityBad Ischl165166141139
HaidenLocalityBad Ischl1,4001,4651,6481,605
HintersteinLocalityBad Ischl94999293
JainzenLocalityBad Ischl746747718739
KaltenbachLocalityBad Ischl1,5391,4081,5051,461
KößlbachLocalityBad Ischl114998687
KreuternLocalityBad Ischl777811799758
LauffenLocalityBad Ischl213202178189
LindauLocalityBad Ischl330312313381
MitterweißenbachLocalityBad Ischl136111113118
PerneckLocalityBad Ischl284280272266
RamsauLocalityBad Ischl196172175177
ReiterndorfLocalityBad Ischl2,3622,4602,5822,693
RettenbachLocalityBad Ischl617580522482
RoithLocalityBad Ischl446412350342
SteinbruchLocalityBad Ischl521465464451
SteinfeldLocalityBad Ischl8879979451,063
SulzbachLocalityBad Ischl650620672673

Source: Statistik Austria.

Explanation: Localities are defined independently of the type of settlement by municipal and state laws; they may be, e.g., closed settlements, scattered settlements or combinations thereof.