Home
Show Map

Senica

District in Trnavský kraj

District

The population development of Senica.

NameStatusPopulation
Census
1991-03-03
Population
Census
2001-05-26
Population
Census
2011-05-21
Population
Estimate
2018-12-31
 
SenicaDistrict59,87360,89160,50460,473
Trnavský kraj [Trnava]Region541,992551,003554,741563,591

Contents: Towns and Municipalities

The population development of the towns and municipalities in Senica.

The Details icon links to further information about a selected place including its population structure (gender).

Name StatusDistrictPopulation
Census
1991-03-03
Population
Census
2001-05-26
Population
Census
2011-05-21
Population
Estimate
2018-12-31
 
Bílkove HumenceMunicipalitySenica274240221199
Borský MikulášMunicipalitySenica3,8123,8033,9333,994
Borský Svätý JurMunicipalitySenica1,5701,5721,6281,663
ČáryMunicipalitySenica1,1741,2491,2681,300
ČastkovMunicipalitySenica595576611593
CerováMunicipalitySenica1,4421,3541,1821,143
DojčMunicipalitySenica1,1351,1851,2661,259
HlbokéMunicipalitySenica888863910934
Hradište pod VrátnomMunicipalitySenica754701676679
JablonicaMunicipalitySenica2,3032,2612,2542,241
KoválovMunicipalitySenica679657713693
KuklovMunicipalitySenica796762797791
KútyMunicipalitySenica4,0174,1364,0994,011
Lakšárska Nová VesMunicipalitySenica1,0491,0311,0631,137
Moravský Svätý JánMunicipalitySenica1,9582,0012,1252,133
OsuskéMunicipalitySenica616627607610
Plavecký PeterMunicipalitySenica624630642637
PodbrančMunicipalitySenica751666615614
PrietržMunicipalitySenica838723697731
PrievalyMunicipalitySenica9508789581,008
RohovMunicipalitySenica398409400375
RovenskoMunicipalitySenica422378414442
RybkyMunicipalitySenica410427452428
Šajdíkove HumenceMunicipalitySenica1,0601,1311,0821,113
Šaštín - StrážeTownSenica4,7875,0055,1074,972
SekuleMunicipalitySenica1,5311,6181,7001,742
SenicaTownSenica20,08521,25320,25520,324
SmolinskéMunicipalitySenica999939978902
SmrdákyMunicipalitySenica638646702656
SobotišteMunicipalitySenica1,6931,5371,4901,486
ŠtefanovMunicipalitySenica1,6251,6331,6591,663

Source: Statistical Office of the Slovak Republic (web).