Home → → →
Show Map

Nuckolls

County in Nebraska

County

The population development of Nuckolls.

NameStatusPopulation
Census
1990-04-01
Population
Census
2000-04-01
Population
Census
2010-04-01
Population
Census
2020-04-01
 
NuckollsCounty5,7865,0574,5004,098
NebraskaState1,578,3851,711,2631,826,3411,961,980

Contents: Places

The population development of the places in Nuckolls.

The Details icon links to further information about a selected place including its population structure (gender, age groups, age distribution, urbanization, »race«, ethnicity).

Name StatusCountyPopulation
Census
1990-04-01
Population
Census
2000-04-01
Population
Census
2010-04-01
Population
Census
2020-04-01
 
HardyVillageNuckolls20617915993
LawrenceVillageNuckolls323313304277
NelsonCityNuckolls638589488461
NoraVillageNuckolls17202121
OakVillageNuckolls68606650
RuskinVillageNuckolls187195123108
SuperiorCityNuckolls2,4672,0551,9551,810

Source: U.S. Census Bureau.

Explanation: Latest available rebased population figures are used. In case of significant changes, they were recalculated by using census block data.


Further information about the population structure:

Gender (C 2020)
Males2,040
Females2,055
Age Groups (C 2020)
0-17 years793
18-64 years2,169
65+ years1,133
Age Distribution (C 2020)
80+ years313
70-79 years478
60-69 years755
50-59 years501
40-49 years395
30-39 years431
20-29 years357
10-19 years460
0-9 years405
Urbanization (C 2020)
Rural4,095
»Race« (C 2020)
White3,862
Black/African American6
Indigenous4
Asian4
Some other49
2 or more170
Ethnicity (C 2020)
Hispanic or Latino118
Other3,977