Home → → →
Show Map

Holt

County in Nebraska

County

The population development of Holt.

NameStatusPopulation
Census
1990-04-01
Population
Census
2000-04-01
Population
Census
2010-04-01
Population
Census
2020-04-01
 
HoltCounty12,59911,55110,43510,119
NebraskaState1,578,3851,711,2631,826,3411,961,980

Contents: Places

The population development of the places in Holt.

The Details icon links to further information about a selected place including its population structure (gender, age groups, age distribution, urbanization, »race«, ethnicity).

Name StatusCountyPopulation
Census
1990-04-01
Population
Census
2000-04-01
Population
Census
2010-04-01
Population
Census
2020-04-01
 
AtkinsonCityHolt1,3831,2721,2451,313
ChambersVillageHolt341333268290
EmmetVillageHolt70744846
EwingVillageHolt449443387378
InmanVillageHolt159152127100
O'NeillCityHolt3,9893,7593,7023,579
PageVillageHolt191157166169
StuartVillageHolt650663594487

Source: U.S. Census Bureau.

Explanation: Latest available rebased population figures are used. In case of significant changes, they were recalculated by using census block data.


Further information about the population structure:

Gender (C 2020)
Males5,122
Females5,005
Age Groups (C 2020)
0-17 years2,444
18-64 years5,404
65+ years2,279
Age Distribution (C 2020)
80+ years618
70-79 years946
60-69 years1,535
50-59 years1,345
40-49 years964
30-39 years1,159
20-29 years928
10-19 years1,277
0-9 years1,355
Urbanization (C 2020)
Rural10,127
»Race« (C 2020)
White9,460
Black/African American43
Indigenous53
Asian52
Pacific Islander1
Some other239
2 or more279
Ethnicity (C 2020)
Hispanic or Latino521
Other9,606