Home → → →
Show Map

Fillmore

County in Nebraska

County

The population development of Fillmore.

NameStatusPopulation
Census
1990-04-01
Population
Census
2000-04-01
Population
Census
2010-04-01
Population
Census
2020-04-01
 
FillmoreCounty7,1036,6345,8905,552
NebraskaState1,578,3851,711,2631,826,3411,961,980

Contents: Places

The population development of the places in Fillmore.

The Details icon links to further information about a selected place including its population structure (gender, age groups, age distribution, urbanization, »race«, ethnicity).

Name StatusCountyPopulation
Census
1990-04-01
Population
Census
2000-04-01
Population
Census
2010-04-01
Population
Census
2020-04-01
 
ExeterVillageFillmore666712591521
FairmontVillageFillmore708695560586
GenevaCityFillmore2,3152,2852,2142,134
GraftonVillageFillmore167152126109
MilliganVillageFillmore328310285249
OhiowaVillageFillmore146142115123
ShickleyVillageFillmore360376341347
StrangVillageFillmore42322934

Source: U.S. Census Bureau.

Explanation: Latest available rebased population figures are used. In case of significant changes, they were recalculated by using census block data.


Further information about the population structure:

Gender (C 2020)
Males2,793
Females2,758
Age Groups (C 2020)
0-17 years1,261
18-64 years2,907
65+ years1,383
Age Distribution (C 2020)
80+ years433
70-79 years507
60-69 years870
50-59 years740
40-49 years535
30-39 years641
20-29 years460
10-19 years720
0-9 years645
Urbanization (C 2020)
Rural5,551
»Race« (C 2020)
White5,227
Black/African American22
Indigenous21
Asian13
Pacific Islander1
Some other67
2 or more200
Ethnicity (C 2020)
Hispanic or Latino177
Other5,374