Home
Show Map

Lake

County in Florida

County

The population development of Lake.

NameStatusPopulation
Census
1990-04-01
Population
Census
2000-04-01
Population
Census
2010-04-01
Population
Census
2020-04-01
 
LakeCounty152,104210,528297,052383,956
FloridaState12,937,92615,982,37818,801,31021,538,187

Contents: Places

The population development of the places in Lake.

The Details icon links to further information about a selected place including its population structure (gender, age groups, age distribution, »race«, ethnicity).

Name StatusCountyPopulation
Census
1990-04-01
Population
Census
2000-04-01
Population
Census
2010-04-01
Population
Census
2020-04-01
 
AltoonaCensus-Designated PlaceLake...888998
AstatulaTownLake1,0491,3961,8091,889
AstorCensus-Designated PlaceLake1,0911,4871,5561,759
ClermontCityLake7,81810,68228,81143,021
EustisCityLake13,66216,32718,46123,189
FerndaleCensus-Designated PlaceLake238233472548
Four CornersCensus-Designated PlaceOsceola / Lake / Polk / Orange2,01112,01526,11656,381
Fruitland ParkCityLake4,0704,0334,1488,325
GrovelandCityLake3,5173,7348,71618,505
Howey-in-the-HillsTownLake7239791,0961,643
Lady LakeTownLake8,63311,95114,02515,970
Lake KathrynCensus-Designated PlaceLake1,146845920990
Lake Mack-Forest HillsCensus-Designated PlaceLake6219891,010992
LeesburgCityLake17,05419,33820,33227,000
LisbonCensus-Designated PlaceLake215273260229
MascotteCityLake2,0593,2905,0896,609
MinneolaCityLake2,0575,7209,41213,843
MontverdeTownLake8968621,4661,655
Mount DoraCityLake7,8789,91612,13916,341
Mount PlymouthCensus-Designated PlaceLake1,9222,8144,0114,417
OkahumpkaCensus-Designated PlaceLake142251267240
PaisleyCensus-Designated PlaceLake275734818980
Pine LakesCensus-Designated PlaceLake524755862818
PittmanCensus-Designated PlaceLake148192180227
Silver LakeCensus-Designated PlaceLake6529601,6452,101
SorrentoCensus-Designated PlaceLake770765861845
TavaresCityLake9,08810,68013,99019,003
UmatillaCityLake2,7033,1503,4443,685
YalahaCensus-Designated PlaceLake7491,0731,3641,505

Source: U.S. Census Bureau (web).

Explanation: Latest available rebased population figures are used. In case of significant changes, they were recalculated by using census block data.