Home → → → Pennsylvania
Show Map

Crawford

County in Pennsylvania

Contents: Subdivision

The population development in Crawford as well as related information and services (Wikipedia, Google, images).

The Details icon links to further information about a selected division including its population structure (gender, age groups, age distribution, urbanization, »race«, ethnicity).

NameStatusPopulation
Census
1990-04-01
Population
Census
2000-04-01
Population
Census
2010-04-01
Population
Census
2020-04-01
Population
Estimate
2025-07-01
CrawfordCounty86,16990,36688,76583,94282,089
AthensTownship699776732638633
BeaverTownship837903897796791
BloomfieldTownship1,8332,0481,9201,8581,821
Blooming ValleyBorough391378337348350
CambridgeTownship1,4801,4941,5631,4451,422
Cambridge SpringsBorough1,8652,3552,5952,5842,361
CentervilleBorough249247218177172
CochrantonBorough1,1741,1471,1361,1211,090
ConneautTownship1,4131,5501,4761,3331,307
Conneaut LakeBorough707688655625609
ConneautvilleBorough821829767732713
CussewagoTownship1,4151,5881,5591,4411,440
East FairfieldTownship902877922837817
East FallowfieldTownship1,2751,4391,6221,5141,517
East MeadTownship1,4401,4951,4901,3151,281
FairfieldTownship9971,1071,0191,008980
GreenwoodTownship1,3611,4851,4571,4251,411
HayfieldTownship2,9313,1092,9402,7712,720
HydetownBorough778614535523514
LinesvilleBorough1,1661,1551,036959932
MeadvilleCity14,55613,66413,39413,01112,230
North ShenangoTownship8881,3811,4101,2731,279
Oil CreekTownship1,9801,9371,8681,7011,657
PineTownship451531466434428
RandolphTownship1,6611,8211,7821,7271,683
RichmondTownship1,3701,3871,4751,3531,329
RockdaleTownship1,0451,3391,5081,3621,356
RomeTownship1,4911,7481,8401,9951,962
SadsburyTownship2,5742,9582,9292,7532,697
SaegertownBorough1,0661,149996867840
South ShenangoTownship1,5762,0312,0371,8321,819
SpartaTownship1,5541,7531,8311,9141,884
SpartansburgBorough403338305276267
SpringTownship1,5571,5831,5481,3981,385
SpringboroBorough476479482374366
SteubenTownship820881798776762
SummerhillTownship1,2591,2931,2341,2031,203
SummitTownship1,8732,1942,0291,8991,877
TitusvilleCity6,4106,1315,6015,2645,112
TownvilleBorough358315329326315
TroyTownship1,2481,3351,2321,0551,038
UnionTownship9141,0451,010853860
VenangoBorough289286239210205
VenangoTownship729952997941932
VernonTownship5,5985,4955,6305,3165,223
WayneTownship1,4011,5501,5351,4021,399
West FallowfieldTownship688653605577575
West MeadTownship5,2285,2515,2425,0654,937
West ShenangoTownship494540504434425
WoodcockBorough148144160143139
WoodcockTownship2,3272,9042,8582,7582,727
PennsylvaniaState11,881,64312,281,05412,702,37913,002,75313,078,751

Source: U.S. Census Bureau.

Explanation: Latest available rebased population figures are used. In case of significant changes, they were recalculated by using census block data.


Further information about the population structure:

Gender (C 2020)
Males40,988
Females42,950
Age Groups (C 2020)
0-17 years17,330
18-64 years48,207
65+ years18,401
Age Distribution (C 2020)
80+ years4,198
70-79 years8,287
60-69 years12,338
50-59 years11,577
40-49 years9,248
30-39 years9,199
20-29 years9,535
10-19 years10,355
0-9 years9,201
Urbanization (C 2020)
Rural55,221
Urban28,717
»Race« (C 2020)
White77,804
Black/African American1,530
Indigenous124
Asian374
Pacific Islander26
Some other529
2 or more3,551
Ethnicity (C 2020)
Hispanic or Latino1,241
Other82,697