Home → → →
Show Map

Bornholm

Municipality in Hovedstaden

Municipality

The population development of Bornholm.

NameStatusPopulation
Estimate
2006-01-01
Population
Estimate
2011-01-01
Population
Estimate
2016-01-01
Population
Estimate
2021-01-01
Population
Estimate
2026-01-01
 
BornholmMunicipality43,24541,80239,75639,57038,677
Hovedstaden [Capital Region]Region1,633,5651,699,3871,789,1741,855,0841,947,212

Contents: Urban Areas and Settlements

The population development of the urban areas and settlements in Bornholm.

The Details icon links to further information about a selected place including its population structure (gender, age groups, age distribution).

Name StatusMunicipalityPopulation
Estimate
2006-01-01
Population
Estimate
2011-01-01
Population
Estimate
2016-01-01
Population
Estimate
2021-01-01
Population
Estimate
2026-01-01
 
AakirkebyUrban SettlementBornholm2,1692,1002,1002,1152,109
Allinge-SandvigUrban SettlementBornholm1,7951,7231,5601,4861,448
ÅrsdaleUrban SettlementBornholm503461399335264
GudhjemUrban SettlementBornholm788724710762725
HasleUrban SettlementBornholm1,7961,7221,6521,6451,627
KlemenskerUrban SettlementBornholm708684605610607
LobbækUrban SettlementBornholm366371347335305
MulebyUrban SettlementBornholm578547548509472
NexøUrban SettlementBornholm3,7723,7623,6473,6863,645
NykerUrban SettlementBornholm754726699708674
NylarsUrban SettlementBornholm231228225211204
ØsterlarsUrban SettlementBornholm283269236242262
ØstermarieUrban SettlementBornholm543485485476448
PederskerUrban SettlementBornholm278251246225204
RønneUrban SettlementBornholm14,04313,90413,63913,79613,589
SnogebækUrban SettlementBornholm793736711696676
SvanekeUrban SettlementBornholm1,1761,1001,0491,1021,074
TejnUrban SettlementBornholm1,0461,013912863753
VestermarieUrban SettlementBornholm268274249244224

Source: Denmark Statistik.