Home  →    →    →  

County

NameStatusPopulation
census
2000-04-01
Population
census
2010-04-01
Population
estimate
2012-07-01
 
WilliamsonCounty250,466422,676456,232
TexasFederal State20,851,02825,145,56126,059,203

Contents: Incorporated Places

Name StatusCountyPopulation
census
2000-04-01
Population
census
2010-04-01
Population
estimate
2012-07-01
 
AustinCityWilliamson / Travis / Hays670,654790,637842,592
BartlettCityWilliamson / Bell...2,6842,738
Cedar ParkCityWilliamson / Travis25,86451,73957,957
FlorenceCityWilliamson1,0381,1361,195
GeorgetownCityWilliamson28,99847,41652,303
GrangerCityWilliamson1,2921,4191,482
HuttoCityWilliamson...16,44018,765
JarrellCityWilliamson1,4469841,035
LeanderCityWilliamson / Travis8,31526,31029,620
Liberty HillCityWilliamson1,2339671,012
PflugervilleCityWilliamson / Travis26,74148,36851,894
Round RockCityWilliamson / Travis61,33499,994106,573
TaylorCityWilliamson13,75615,28616,080
ThorndaleCityWilliamson / Milam1,3011,3361,303
ThrallCityWilliamson714839885
WeirCityWilliamson625450476

Source: US Census Bureau (web).
2000 population of places in the boundaries of 2010. Later population figures for places in the boundaries of 2012.