Home  →    →    →  
Show Map

Williamson (County)

County

The population development of Williamson.

NameStatusPopulation
Census
2000-04-01
Population
Census
2010-04-01
Population
Estimate
2015-07-01
 
TexasState20,851,02825,145,56127,469,114
WilliamsonCounty250,466422,649508,514

Contents: Incorporated Places

The population development of the incorporated places in Williamson.

Name StatusCountyPopulation
Census
2000-04-01
Population
Census
2010-04-01
Population
Estimate
2015-07-01
 
AustinCityWilliamson / Travis / Hays670,654811,456931,830
BartlettCityWilliamson / Bell...2,6842,761
Cedar ParkCityWilliamson / Travis25,86451,74365,945
FlorenceCityWilliamson1,0381,1371,231
GeorgetownCityWilliamson28,99847,46663,716
GrangerCityWilliamson1,2921,4171,517
HuttoCityWilliamson...16,46122,722
JarrellCityWilliamson1,4469941,171
LeanderCityWilliamson / Travis8,31526,26237,889
Liberty HillCityWilliamson1,2339271,389
PflugervilleCityWilliamson / Travis26,74148,35657,122
Round RockCityWilliamson / Travis61,33499,999115,997
TaylorCityWilliamson13,75615,28116,702
ThorndaleCityWilliamson / Milam1,3011,3361,316
ThrallCityWilliamson714838920
WeirCityWilliamson625453497

Source: U.S. Census Bureau (web).

Explanation: Places: 2000 population in the boundaries of 2010 and later population figures in the boundaries of 2015.