Home  →    →    →  
Show Map

Williamson

County in Texas

County

The population development of Williamson.

NameStatusPopulation
Census
2000-04-01
Population
Census
2010-04-01
Population
Estimate
2017-07-01
 
WilliamsonCounty250,466422,537547,545
TexasState20,851,02825,146,10028,304,596

Contents: Incorporated Places

The population development of the incorporated places in Williamson.

Name StatusCountyPopulation
Census
2000-04-01
Population
Census
2010-04-01
Population
Estimate
2017-07-01
 
AustinCityWilliamson / Travis / Hays670,654802,142950,715
BartlettCityWilliamson / Bell...2,6922,776
Cedar ParkCityWilliamson / Travis25,86455,09375,704
CouplandCityWilliamson...277309
FlorenceCityWilliamson1,0381,1371,262
GeorgetownCityWilliamson28,99847,47270,685
GrangerCityWilliamson1,2921,4171,517
HuttoCityWilliamson...16,46125,367
JarrellCityWilliamson1,4469871,541
LeanderCityWilliamson / Travis8,31526,69749,234
Liberty HillCityWilliamson1,2339271,905
PflugervilleCityWilliamson / Travis26,74148,36663,359
Round RockCityWilliamson / Travis61,334100,011123,678
TaylorCityWilliamson13,75615,28116,982
ThorndaleCityWilliamson / Milam1,3011,2931,300
ThrallCityWilliamson714838937
WeirCityWilliamson625453522

Source: U.S. Census Bureau (web).

Explanation: Places: 2000 population in the boundaries of 2010 and later population figures in the boundaries of 2017.