Home  →    →    →  
Show Map

Williamson

County in Texas

County

The population development of Williamson.

NameStatusPopulation
Census
2000-04-01
Population
Census
2010-04-01
Population
Estimate
2016-07-01
 
WilliamsonCounty250,466422,537528,718
TexasState20,851,02825,146,10027,862,596

Contents: Incorporated Places

The population development of the incorporated places in Williamson.

Name StatusCountyPopulation
Census
2000-04-01
Population
Census
2010-04-01
Population
Estimate
2016-07-01
 
AustinCityWilliamson / Travis / Hays670,654811,045947,890
BartlettCityWilliamson / Bell...2,6762,752
Cedar ParkCityWilliamson / Travis25,86451,73168,918
FlorenceCityWilliamson1,0381,1371,249
GeorgetownCityWilliamson28,99847,46667,140
GrangerCityWilliamson1,2921,4171,514
HuttoCityWilliamson...16,46123,832
JarrellCityWilliamson1,4469941,346
LeanderCityWilliamson / Travis8,31526,45242,761
Liberty HillCityWilliamson1,2339271,612
PflugervilleCityWilliamson / Travis26,74148,36659,245
Round RockCityWilliamson / Travis61,334100,001120,892
TaylorCityWilliamson13,75615,28116,857
ThorndaleCityWilliamson / Milam1,3011,2941,293
ThrallCityWilliamson714838928
WeirCityWilliamson625453500

Source: U.S. Census Bureau (web).

Explanation: Places: 2000 population in the boundaries of 2010 and later population figures in the boundaries of 2016.