Home  →    →    →  
Show Map

Williamson (County)

County

The population development of Williamson.

NameStatusPopulation
Census
2000-04-01
Population
Census
2010-04-01
Population
Estimate
2014-07-01
 
TexasFederal State20,851,02825,145,56126,956,958
WilliamsonCounty250,466422,649489,250

Contents: Incorporated Places

The population development of the incorporated places in Williamson.

Name StatusCountyPopulation
Census
2000-04-01
Population
Census
2010-04-01
Population
Estimate
2014-07-01
 
AustinCityWilliamson / Travis / Hays670,654811,458912,791
BartlettCityWilliamson / Bell...2,6842,751
Cedar ParkCityWilliamson / Travis25,86451,74363,574
FlorenceCityWilliamson1,0381,1371,219
GeorgetownCityWilliamson28,99847,45559,102
GrangerCityWilliamson1,2921,4171,493
HuttoCityWilliamson...16,45921,170
JarrellCityWilliamson1,4469941,097
LeanderCityWilliamson / Travis8,31526,26234,172
Liberty HillCityWilliamson1,2339271,050
PflugervilleCityWilliamson / Travis26,74148,35654,644
Round RockCityWilliamson / Travis61,33499,990112,744
TaylorCityWilliamson13,75615,28116,483
ThorndaleCityWilliamson / Milam1,3011,3361,305
ThrallCityWilliamson714838906
WeirCityWilliamson625453487

Source: U.S. Census Bureau (web).
2000 population of places in the boundaries of 2010. Later population figures for places in the boundaries of 2014.