Home  →    →    →  

County

NameStatusPopulation
census
2000-04-01
Population
census
2010-04-01
Population
estimate
2013-07-01
 
WilliamsonCounty250,466422,617471,014
TexasFederal State20,851,02825,145,56126,448,193

Contents: Incorporated Places

Name StatusCountyPopulation
census
2000-04-01
Population
census
2010-04-01
Population
estimate
2013-07-01
 
AustinCityWilliamson / Travis / Hays670,654810,759885,400
BartlettCityWilliamson / Bell...2,6842,740
Cedar ParkCityWilliamson / Travis25,86451,73961,238
FlorenceCityWilliamson1,0381,1361,194
GeorgetownCityWilliamson28,99847,43854,898
GrangerCityWilliamson1,2921,4191,475
HuttoCityWilliamson...16,45319,728
JarrellCityWilliamson1,4469851,036
LeanderCityWilliamson / Travis8,31526,31031,717
Liberty HillCityWilliamson1,2339651,071
PflugervilleCityWilliamson / Travis26,74148,35653,752
Round RockCityWilliamson / Travis61,334100,002109,821
TaylorCityWilliamson13,75615,28916,233
ThorndaleCityWilliamson / Milam1,3011,3361,305
ThrallCityWilliamson714839896
WeirCityWilliamson625450472

Source: US Census Bureau (web).
2000 population of places in the boundaries of 2010. Later population figures refer to the boundaries of 2013.