Home  →    →    →  

County

NameStatusPopulation
census
2000-04-01
Population
census
2010-04-01
Population
estimate
2013-07-01
 
North CarolinaFederal State8,046,3469,535,4719,848,060
PittCounty133,759168,148174,263

Contents: Incorporated Places

Name StatusCountyPopulation
census
2000-04-01
Population
census
2010-04-01
Population
estimate
2013-07-01
 
AydenTownPitt4,7454,9125,048
BethelTownPitt1,6611,5771,618
FalklandTownPitt1129699
FarmvilleTownPitt4,5624,6544,753
FountainTownPitt519427438
GreenvilleCityPitt62,92084,57389,130
GriftonTownLenoir / Pitt2,3332,6152,672
GrimeslandTownPitt549436440
SimpsonVillagePitt459416427
WintervilleTownPitt4,9729,2429,530

Source: US Census Bureau (web).
2000 population of places in the boundaries of 2010. Later population figures refer to the boundaries of 2013.