Home  →    →    →  

County

NameStatusPopulation
census
2000-04-01
Population
census
2010-04-01
Population
estimate
2012-07-01
 
PittCounty133,759168,148172,554
North CarolinaFederal State8,046,3469,535,4719,752,073

Contents: Incorporated Places

Name StatusCountyPopulation
census
2000-04-01
Population
census
2010-04-01
Population
estimate
2012-07-01
 
AydenTownPitt4,7454,9195,032
BethelTownPitt1,6611,5771,614
FalklandTownPitt1129698
FarmvilleTownPitt4,5624,6544,742
FountainTownPitt519427436
GreenvilleCityPitt62,92084,58187,242
GriftonTownLenoir / Pitt2,3332,6172,667
GrimeslandTownPitt549436445
SimpsonVillagePitt459416424
WintervilleTownPitt4,9729,2359,471

Source: US Census Bureau (web).
2000 population of places in the boundaries of 2010. Later population figures for places in the boundaries of 2012.