Home  →    →    →  
Show Map

Buchanan (County)

County

The population development of Buchanan.

NameStatusPopulation
Census
2000-04-01
Population
Census
2010-04-01
Population
Estimate
2014-07-01
 
MissouriFederal State5,596,5645,988,9236,063,589
BuchananCounty86,01389,20189,486

Contents: Incorporated Places

The population development of the incorporated places in Buchanan.

Name StatusCountyPopulation
Census
2000-04-01
Population
Census
2010-04-01
Population
Estimate
2014-07-01
 
AgencyVillageBuchanan702683675
De KalbTownBuchanan257220221
DearbornCityBuchanan / Platte541496506
EastonCityBuchanan258236239
GowerCityBuchanan / Clinton1,4061,5261,484
Lewis and Clark VillageTownBuchanan155132132
RushvilleTownBuchanan...277278
St. JosephCityBuchanan74,00476,80776,967

Source: U.S. Census Bureau (web).
2000 population of places in the boundaries of 2010. Later population figures for places in the boundaries of 2014.