Home  →    →    →  
Show Map

Buchanan

County in Missouri

County

The population development of Buchanan.

NameStatusPopulation
Census
2000-04-01
Population
Census
2010-04-01
Population
Estimate
2016-07-01
 
BuchananCounty86,01389,20188,938
MissouriState5,596,5645,988,9286,093,000

Contents: Incorporated Places

The population development of the incorporated places in Buchanan.

Name StatusCountyPopulation
Census
2000-04-01
Population
Census
2010-04-01
Population
Estimate
2016-07-01
 
AgencyVillageBuchanan702683666
De KalbTownBuchanan257220219
DearbornCityBuchanan / Platte541496508
EastonCityBuchanan258236237
GowerCityBuchanan / Clinton1,4061,5261,498
Lewis and Clark VillageTownBuchanan155132131
RushvilleTownBuchanan...277275
St. JosephCityBuchanan74,00476,80776,472

Source: U.S. Census Bureau (web).

Explanation: Places: 2000 population in the boundaries of 2010 and later population figures in the boundaries of 2016.