Home  →    →    →  

County

NameStatusPopulation
census
2000-04-01
Population
census
2010-04-01
Population
estimate
2013-07-01
 
BuchananCounty86,01389,20189,631
MissouriFederal State5,596,5645,988,9236,044,171

Contents: Incorporated Places

Name StatusCountyPopulation
census
2000-04-01
Population
census
2010-04-01
Population
estimate
2013-07-01
 
AgencyVillageBuchanan702683681
De KalbTownBuchanan257220222
DearbornCityBuchanan / Platte541496505
EastonCityBuchanan258236234
GowerCityBuchanan / Clinton1,4061,5261,511
Lewis and Clark VillageTownBuchanan155132133
RushvilleTownBuchanan...277272
St. JosephCityBuchanan74,00476,80777,147

Source: US Census Bureau (web).
2000 population of places in the boundaries of 2010. Later population figures refer to the boundaries of 2013.