Home  →    →    →  
Show Map

Buchanan (County)

County

The population development of Buchanan.

NameStatusPopulation
Census
2000-04-01
Population
Census
2010-04-01
Population
Estimate
2015-07-01
 
MissouriState5,596,5645,988,9236,083,672
BuchananCounty86,01389,20189,100

Contents: Incorporated Places

The population development of the incorporated places in Buchanan.

Name StatusCountyPopulation
Census
2000-04-01
Population
Census
2010-04-01
Population
Estimate
2015-07-01
 
AgencyVillageBuchanan702683672
De KalbTownBuchanan257220219
DearbornCityBuchanan / Platte541496506
EastonCityBuchanan258236238
GowerCityBuchanan / Clinton1,4061,5261,501
Lewis and Clark VillageTownBuchanan155132132
RushvilleTownBuchanan...277276
St. JosephCityBuchanan74,00476,80776,596

Source: U.S. Census Bureau (web).

Explanation: Places: 2000 population in the boundaries of 2010 and later population figures in the boundaries of 2015.