Home
Show Map

Cass

County in Minnesota

County

The population development of Cass.

NameStatusPopulation
Census
2000-04-01
Population
Census
2010-04-01
Population
Estimate
2017-07-01
 
CassCounty27,14828,56729,355
MinnesotaState4,919,6315,303,9245,576,606

Contents: Incorporated Places

The population development of the incorporated places in Cass.

Name StatusCountyPopulation
Census
2000-04-01
Population
Census
2010-04-01
Population
Estimate
2017-07-01
 
BackusCityCass318250250
BenaCityCass117119121
Boy RiverCityCass414749
Cass LakeCityCass975765757
Chickamaw BeachCityCass147114112
East Gull LakeCityCass1,0081,0041,022
Federal DamCityCass104110110
HackensackCityCass281311309
Lake ShoreCityCass9751,0041,046
LongvilleCityCass188149150
MotleyCityMorrison / Cass592675654
PillagerCityCass448471468
Pine RiverCityCass908945928
RemerCityCass369371397
WalkerCityCass1,241943932

Source: U.S. Census Bureau (web).

Explanation: Places: 2000 population in the boundaries of 2010 and later population figures in the boundaries of 2017.