Home  →    →    →  
Show Map

Pratt (County)

County

The population development of Pratt.

NameStatusPopulation
Census
2000-04-01
Population
Census
2010-04-01
Population
Estimate
2015-07-01
 
KansasState2,688,9252,853,1162,911,641
PrattCounty9,6499,6569,691

Contents: Incorporated Places

The population development of the incorporated places in Pratt.

Name StatusCountyPopulation
Census
2000-04-01
Population
Census
2010-04-01
Population
Estimate
2015-07-01
 
ByersCityPratt503535
CoatsCityPratt1128384
CullisonCityPratt94101102
IukaCityPratt185163165
PrattCityPratt6,7506,8356,849
PrestonCityPratt164158160
SawyerCityPratt124124126

Source: U.S. Census Bureau (web).

Explanation: Places: 2000 population in the boundaries of 2010 and later population figures in the boundaries of 2015.