Home  →    →    →  

County

NameStatusPopulation
census
2000-04-01
Population
census
2010-04-01
Population
estimate
2012-07-01
 
PrattCounty9,6499,6569,728
KansasFederal State2,688,9252,853,1162,885,905

Contents: Incorporated Places

Name StatusCountyPopulation
census
2000-04-01
Population
census
2010-04-01
Population
estimate
2012-07-01
 
ByersCityPratt503535
CoatsCityPratt1128384
CullisonCityPratt94101102
IukaCityPratt185163165
PrattCityPratt6,7506,8356,880
PrestonCityPratt164158160
SawyerCityPratt124124125

Source: US Census Bureau (web).
2000 population of places in the boundaries of 2010. Later population figures for places in the boundaries of 2012.