Home  →    →    →  

County

NameStatusPopulation
census
2000-04-01
Population
census
2010-04-01
Population
estimate
2013-07-01
 
KansasFederal State2,688,9252,853,1162,893,957
PrattCounty9,6499,6569,878

Contents: Incorporated Places

Name StatusCountyPopulation
census
2000-04-01
Population
census
2010-04-01
Population
estimate
2013-07-01
 
ByersCityPratt503536
CoatsCityPratt1128386
CullisonCityPratt94101104
IukaCityPratt185163169
PrattCityPratt6,7506,8356,986
PrestonCityPratt164158163
SawyerCityPratt124124128

Source: US Census Bureau (web).
2000 population of places in the boundaries of 2010. Later population figures refer to the boundaries of 2013.