Home  →    →    →  Administrative Division
Show Map

Blekinge (County)

Contents: Subdivision

The population development in Blekinge.

NameStatusPopulation
Estimate
1990-12-31
Population
Estimate
1995-12-31
Population
Estimate
2000-12-31
Population
Estimate
2005-12-31
Population
Estimate
2010-12-31
Population
Estimate
2014-12-31
BlekingeCounty150,564152,737150,392150,696153,227154,157
KarlshamnMunicipality31,54331,36130,74131,00631,14331,598
KarlskronaMunicipality59,05460,59260,56461,38364,03264,348
OlofströmMunicipality15,05414,89314,00513,39112,98813,031
RonnebyMunicipality28,90529,25628,63428,35828,25428,221
SölvesborgMunicipality16,00816,63516,44816,55816,81016,959

Source: Statistiska Centralbyrån, Sverige (web).