Home  →    →    →  Administrative Division

Contents: Subdivision

NameStatusPopulation
estimate
1990-12-31
Population
estimate
1995-12-31
Population
estimate
2000-12-31
Population
estimate
2005-12-31
Population
estimate
2010-12-31
Population
estimate
2013-12-31
BlekingeCounty150,564152,737150,392150,696153,227152,757
KarlshamnMunicipality31,54331,36130,74131,00631,14331,272
KarlskronaMunicipality59,05460,59260,56461,38364,03263,912
OlofströmMunicipality15,05414,89314,00513,39112,98812,902
RonnebyMunicipality28,90529,25628,63428,35828,25427,871
SölvesborgMunicipality16,00816,63516,44816,55816,81016,800

Source: Statistiska Centralbyrån, Sverige (web).