Home  →    →    →  Administrative Division
Show Map

Blekinge (County)

Contents: Subdivision

The population development in Blekinge.

NameStatusPopulation
Estimate
1990-12-31
Population
Estimate
1995-12-31
Population
Estimate
2000-12-31
Population
Estimate
2005-12-31
Population
Estimate
2010-12-31
Population
Estimate
2015-12-31
BlekingeCounty150,564152,737150,392150,696153,227156,253
KarlshamnMunicipality31,54331,36130,74131,00631,14331,846
KarlskronaMunicipality59,05460,59260,56461,38364,03265,380
OlofströmMunicipality15,05414,89314,00513,39112,98813,170
RonnebyMunicipality28,90529,25628,63428,35828,25428,697
SölvesborgMunicipality16,00816,63516,44816,55816,81017,160
Sverige [Sweden]Kingdom8,590,6308,837,4968,882,7929,047,7529,415,5709,851,017

Source: Statistiska Centralbyrån, Sverige (web).


See also: