Home  →    →    →  
Show Map

Amealco de Bonfil (Municipality)

Municipality

The population development of Amealco de Bonfil.

NameStatusPopulation
Census
2000-02-14
Population
Census
2005-10-17
Population
Census
2010-05-31
 
Querétaro de ArteagaFederal State1,404,3061,598,1391,827,937
Amealco de BonfilMunicipality54,59156,45762,197

Contents: Localities

The population development of the localities in Amealco de Bonfil.

Name StatusMunicipalityPopulation
Census
2000-02-14
Population
Census
2005-10-17
Population
Census
2010-05-31
 
Amealco de BonfilMain LocalityAmealco de Bonfil7,0077,1677,698
Barrio del Barco (San Miguel Tlaxcaltepec)Rural LocalityAmealco de Bonfil213249251
Barrio Presa del Tecolote (El Lindero)Rural LocalityAmealco de Bonfil266323283
Buenos Aires (El Apartadero)Rural LocalityAmealco de Bonfil260256284
Chitejé de GarabatoRural LocalityAmealco de Bonfil1,6151,6751,625
Chitejé de la CruzRural LocalityAmealco de Bonfil716782820
Colonia Nuevo AmanecerRural LocalityAmealco de Bonfil39378630
Cuicillo (Barrio de San Ildefonso)Rural LocalityAmealco de Bonfil213270326
DonicáRural LocalityAmealco de Bonfil842733819
Ejido de San Juan DehedóRural LocalityAmealco de Bonfil218275366
Ejido San MartínRural LocalityAmealco de Bonfil959732874
El Aserrín (Ojo de Agua del Hornito)Rural LocalityAmealco de Bonfil217244269
El AtorónRural LocalityAmealco de Bonfil362356348
El BatánRural LocalityAmealco de Bonfil359344411
El BothéRural LocalityAmealco de Bonfil1,2621,3281,590
El Cacahuate (Stgo. Mexquititlán Barrio 6o.)Rural LocalityAmealco de Bonfil608476387
El Carmen (Santiago Mexquititlán Barrio 6o.)Rural LocalityAmealco de Bonfil635436560
El CerritoRural LocalityAmealco de Bonfil......282
El CoyoteRural LocalityAmealco de Bonfil292273258
El GranjenoRural LocalityAmealco de Bonfil...307257
El LinderoRural LocalityAmealco de Bonfil959814894
El PicachoRural LocalityAmealco de Bonfil617842909
El PinoRural LocalityAmealco de Bonfil322328328
El RayoRural LocalityAmealco de Bonfil319286311
El RincónRural LocalityAmealco de Bonfil728616611
El Rincón de San IldefonsoRural LocalityAmealco de Bonfil770812943
El Tepozán (Barrio de San Ildefonso)Rural LocalityAmealco de Bonfil385373436
El VaralRural LocalityAmealco de Bonfil438599578
Guadalupe el TerreroRural LocalityAmealco de Bonfil824820728
Hacienda BlancaRural LocalityAmealco de Bonfil411456530
Jacal de la PiedadRural LocalityAmealco de Bonfil344317340
La Alameda del RincónRural LocalityAmealco de Bonfil826695687
La BeataRural LocalityAmealco de Bonfil258284272
La Cruz (San Bartolo)Rural LocalityAmealco de Bonfil477482500
La Cruz del Apartadero (La Garita)Rural LocalityAmealco de Bonfil275264350
Laguna de ServínRural LocalityAmealco de Bonfil714813786
La LaderaRural LocalityAmealco de Bonfil438471528
La ManzanaRural LocalityAmealco de Bonfil314334360
La MurallaRural LocalityAmealco de Bonfil306314310
La SoledadRural LocalityAmealco de Bonfil9791,1081,236
Las SalvasRural LocalityAmealco de Bonfil318439432
Loma de las Víboras (S. Mexquititlán B. 6o.)Rural LocalityAmealco de Bonfil449430416
Loma de los BlasesRural LocalityAmealco de Bonfil...76290
Loma LindaRural LocalityAmealco de Bonfil405382428
Los ÁrbolesRural LocalityAmealco de Bonfil160252268
Los Arenales (San Juan Dehedó)Rural LocalityAmealco de Bonfil161251296
Mesa de San MartínRural LocalityAmealco de Bonfil147337277
MesillasRural LocalityAmealco de Bonfil1,0481,0841,120
QuiotillosRural LocalityAmealco de Bonfil348381392
San Bartolomé del Pino (San Bartolo)Rural LocalityAmealco de Bonfil615628676
San Felipe (Santiago Mexquititlán Barrio 6o.)Rural LocalityAmealco de Bonfil9648791,011
San Ildefonso Tultepec (Centro)Rural LocalityAmealco de Bonfil2,5192,8213,204
San José IthóRural LocalityAmealco de Bonfil1,2801,3901,587
San Juan DehedóRural LocalityAmealco de Bonfil8069491,166
San Miguel DehetíRural LocalityAmealco de Bonfil6817661,000
San Miguel Tlaxcaltepec (Barrio Centro)Rural LocalityAmealco de Bonfil377410437
San Nicolás de la TorreRural LocalityAmealco de Bonfil1,0919501,058
San PabloRural LocalityAmealco de Bonfil499484565
Santiago Mexquititlán Barrio 1o.Rural LocalityAmealco de Bonfil1,5431,6411,646
Santiago Mexquititlán Barrio 2o.Rural LocalityAmealco de Bonfil1,1941,4251,288
Santiago Mexquititlán Barrio 3o.Rural LocalityAmealco de Bonfil1,2261,1051,283
Santiago Mexquititlán Barrio 4o.Rural LocalityAmealco de Bonfil1,2281,1621,186
Stgo. Mexquititlán Barrio 5o. (El Pastoreo)Rural LocalityAmealco de Bonfil1,7111,7971,794
Tenasdá (Barrio de San Ildefonso)Rural LocalityAmealco de Bonfil628396641
Veinte de NoviembreRural LocalityAmealco de Bonfil251316351
XajayRural LocalityAmealco de Bonfil453425488
YosphíRural LocalityAmealco de Bonfil1,0851,0031,386

Source: Instituto Nacional de Estadística Geografía e Informática, Mexico (web).