Home  →    →  
Show Map

Mexico: Guanajuato

Municipalities

The census population of the municipalities in the State of Guanajuato.

NameStatusPopulation
Census
2000-02-14
Population
Census
2005-10-17
Population
Census
2010-05-31
 
GuanajuatoFederal State4,663,0324,893,8125,486,372
AbasoloMunicipality79,09377,09484,332
AcámbaroMunicipality110,718101,762109,030
Apaseo el AltoMunicipality56,81757,94264,433
Apaseo el GrandeMunicipality68,73873,86385,319
AtarjeaMunicipality5,1985,0355,610
CelayaMunicipality382,958415,869468,469
ComonfortMunicipality67,64270,18977,794
CoroneoMunicipality10,34710,97211,691
CortazarMunicipality81,35983,17588,397
CuerámaroMunicipality25,61023,96027,308
Doctor MoraMunicipality19,94321,30423,324
Dolores Hidalgo Cuna de la Independencia Nal.Municipality128,994134,641148,173
GuanajuatoMunicipality141,196153,364171,709
HuanímaroMunicipality19,69318,45620,117
IrapuatoMunicipality440,134463,103529,440
Jaral del ProgresoMunicipality31,80331,78036,584
JerécuaroMunicipality55,31146,13750,832
LeónMunicipality1,134,8421,278,0871,436,480
Manuel DobladoMunicipality38,30934,31337,145
MoroleónMunicipality47,13246,75149,364
OcampoMunicipality20,98420,57922,683
PénjamoMunicipality144,426138,157149,936
Pueblo NuevoMunicipality10,3989,75011,169
Purísima del RincónMunicipality44,77855,91068,795
RomitaMunicipality51,82550,58056,655
SalamancaMunicipality226,654233,623260,732
SalvatierraMunicipality94,55892,41197,054
San Diego de la UniónMunicipality34,08834,40137,103
San FelipeMunicipality95,35995,896106,952
San Francisco del RincónMunicipality100,239103,217113,570
San José IturbideMunicipality54,66159,21772,411
San Luis de la PazMunicipality96,729101,370115,656
San Miguel de AllendeMunicipality134,880139,297160,383
Santa CatarinaMunicipality4,5334,5445,120
Santa Cruz de Juventino RosasMunicipality65,47970,32379,214
Santiago MaravatíoMunicipality7,1516,3896,670
SilaoMunicipality134,337147,123173,024
TarandacuaoMunicipality11,58310,25211,641
TarimoroMunicipality37,41833,01435,571
Tierra BlancaMunicipality14,51516,13618,175
UriangatoMunicipality52,93153,07759,305
Valle de SantiagoMunicipality130,821127,945141,058
VictoriaMunicipality17,76419,11219,820
VillagránMunicipality45,94149,65355,782
XichúMunicipality11,32310,59211,560
YuririaMunicipality73,82063,44770,782

Contents: Localities

The census population of all localities in Guanajuato with 250 inhabitants or more.

Name StatusMunicipalityPopulation
Census
2000-02-14
Population
Census
2005-10-17
Population
Census
2010-05-31
 
20 de Noviembre (El Veinte)Rural LocalityOcampo375412464
5 de MayoRural LocalitySan José Iturbide668568734
AbasoloMain LocalityAbasolo24,53225,38627,389
Abasolo (Las Carretas Estación Abasolo)Rural LocalityAbasolo537476543
AcámbaroMain LocalityAcámbaro55,51655,08257,972
AcatlánRural LocalityCoroneo286315287
AdjuntasRural LocalityIrapuato380398491
Adjuntas del MonteRural LocalityDolores Hidalgo Cuna de la Independencia Nal.6491,131987
Adjuntas del Río (Las Adjuntas)Rural LocalityDolores Hidalgo Cuna de la Independencia Nal.1,8419921,068
Agua BlancaRural LocalityComonfort238244311
Agua CalienteRural LocalityAcámbaro676572700
Aguaje de Espejo (El Aguaje)Rural LocalityApaseo el Alto458524583
Aguas BuenasRural LocalitySilao6617251,025
Agua Tibia de AyalaRural LocalityPénjamo443318370
Agustín GonzálezRural LocalitySan Miguel de Allende515521515
ÁlamosRural LocalityAtarjea302289318
Álamos de MartínezRural LocalityVictoria302293285
AlbarradonesRural LocalityLeón543639810
AlcocerRural LocalitySan Miguel de Allende9169831,224
Aldama (Xoconoxtle)Rural LocalityAtarjea377348386
AldamaUrban LocalityIrapuato3,8423,7054,175
AlfaroRural LocalityLeón1,9052,0382,381
Alonso YáñezRural LocalitySan Miguel de Allende563572475
Alto de AlcocerRural LocalityAbasolo360374404
Alto de AltamiraRural LocalityValle de Santiago240252294
Alto de San José de GonzálezRural LocalityAbasolo384348345
Álvaro Obregón (Santa Ana del Conde)Urban LocalityLeón2,6833,0223,456
Amexhe (Ameche)Urban LocalityApaseo el Grande2,3252,6952,869
Ampliación las Estacas (Fuerte Apache)Rural LocalityValle de Santiago224254289
Ampliación ProvidenciaRural LocalityLeón......349
Ampliación San Vicente de FloresRural LocalitySalamanca215261292
Ancón (La Hacienda de Ancón)Rural LocalitySalamanca527580613
AndocutínRural LocalityAcámbaro896682782
Apaseo el AltoMain LocalityApaseo el Alto24,30025,01627,991
Apaseo el GrandeMain LocalityApaseo el Grande21,50623,92526,121
AragónRural LocalityYuriria424358417
ArandasUrban LocalityIrapuato3,9893,9737,722
AranjuezRural LocalitySan Felipe388370368
AratzipuRural LocalityPénjamo1,166891981
Arboledas de los López Primera SecciónRural LocalityLeón109354652
ArperosRural LocalityGuanajuato943837870
Arreguín de AbajoRural LocalityCelaya340352310
Arreguín de ArribaRural LocalityCortazar557570618
Arroyo ColoradoRural LocalityAcámbaro902711763
Arroyo de la LunaRural LocalityAcámbaro621485506
Arroyo Hondo del Fresno (Arroyo Hondo)Rural LocalityJerécuaro338294299
Arroyo SecoRural LocalitySan Francisco del Rincón586476590
Arroyo SecoRural LocalityTierra Blanca262365376
AtarjeaMain LocalityAtarjea352380389
Avenida San BartoloRural LocalitySilao...235255
Bajío de BonillasUrban LocalitySilao2,7322,7213,377
BandaRural LocalitySan Miguel de Allende350361367
Baños de Aguas BuenasRural LocalitySilao382371443
BarajasRural LocalityApaseo el Alto801757939
Barajas ViejoRural LocalityPénjamo468467452
Barranca de Cano (La Barranca)Rural LocalitySan Diego de la Unión330337365
Barranca de VenaderosRural LocalityLeón277431510
BarretosRural LocalityLeón1,2511,2491,658
Barrio de Guadalupe del MezquitilloRural LocalitySan Francisco del Rincón1,1281,0781,084
BarrónRural LocalitySalamanca1,3891,7591,964
BelénRural LocalityApaseo el Alto745676698
Belén de Gavia (Belén)Rural LocalityRomita319289314
BellavistaRural LocalityCortazar516500499
Bella Vista de Santa María (Bella Vista)Rural LocalityValle de Santiago747769861
BenítezRural LocalityJerécuaro416324306
BerlínRural LocalitySan Luis de la Paz223219258
BerumboRural LocalityAbasolo391307339
Biznaga de Cerro GrandeRural LocalitySan Miguel de Allende271242271
Boca de la CañadaRural LocalitySan Miguel de Allende286296290
BocasRural LocalitySan Miguel de Allende200222262
BocatomaRural LocalityComonfort220264317
BoquillasRural LocalityAbasolo1,5571,5161,704
BotijaRural LocalityValle de Santiago473354355
BuenavistaRural LocalityPurísima del Rincón659644652
BuenavistaRural LocalityTarandacuao472445724
BuenavistaRural LocalityTarimoro243235275
Buenavista de CortésRural LocalityPénjamo1,2941,2291,368
Buenavista de la LibertadRural LocalityYuriria349274299
Buenavista del Cubo (Buenavista)Rural LocalitySan Felipe319380428
Buenavista de ParangueoRural LocalityValle de Santiago514435450
Buenavista de ValtierraRural LocalitySalamanca476390366
Buenavista de Vega (Las Conejas)Rural LocalityAbasolo231231272
BuenavistillaRural LocalitySan José Iturbide604460450
Buenos AiresRural LocalityIrapuato419387441
CahuageoRural LocalityValle de Santiago451466520
CajonesRural LocalityGuanajuato461463564
CalderónRural LocalitySan Miguel de Allende866708730
CalderonesRural LocalityGuanajuato793881946
Caleras de AmexheRural LocalityApaseo el Grande1,6751,8081,967
Caleras de Obrajuelo (Mariscala)Rural LocalityApaseo el Grande505563577
CaliforniaRural LocalitySan Francisco del Rincón287287310
Callejones y GranadosRural LocalitySalamanca830629714
Calzada del Tepozán (El Tepozán)Rural LocalityManuel Doblado1,3351,0071,116
Campo SarabiaRural LocalitySalamanca590501553
CampuzanoRural LocalityGuanajuato716598597
Campuzano (El Fraile)Rural LocalityGuanajuato...83350
Cañada de BustosRural LocalityGuanajuato2,5432,7873,275
Cañada de CaracheoUrban LocalityCortazar3,5162,3472,109
Cañada de CorralejoRural LocalityPénjamo320260278
Cañada del AguaRural LocalityComonfort609623637
Cañada de la MuerteRural LocalityIrapuato242291328
Cañada de las FloresRural LocalitySan Miguel de Allende415273280
Cañada de MorenoRural LocalityVictoria346393433
Cañada de NegrosRural LocalityPurísima del Rincón1,2231,2041,385
Cañada de SotoRural LocalityPurísima del Rincón409768746
Cañada de Tirados de AbajoRural LocalityTarimoro406290313
CañajoRural LocalitySan Miguel de Allende697541815
CandelasRural LocalityJerécuaro827889917
Canoas (Congregación de Canoas)Rural LocalityCelaya280277274
CanoasRural LocalityJerécuaro490324426
Cano de San IsidroRural LocalityTierra Blanca662879968
Cantera SurRural LocalitySan Felipe881671925
Capellanía de LoeraRural LocalityLeón441807916
Capilla de MárquezRural LocalityPénjamo401589623
Capilla de MoralesRural LocalityPénjamo317252317
Capulín de Bustos (El Capulín)Rural LocalityGuanajuato1,4841,6602,021
CaracheoRural LocalityCortazar1,3201,0641,230
CarbajalRural LocalitySan José Iturbide514518573
Carbonera de GuadalupeRural LocalityDoctor Mora241262285
CarbonerasRural LocalityDolores Hidalgo Cuna de la Independencia Nal.322241257
Cárcel MunicipalRural LocalitySalamanca...143301
CárdenasUrban LocalitySalamanca2,9762,7712,885
Casa BlancaRural LocalityPueblo Nuevo235236286
Castillo de VillaseñorRural LocalityPénjamo913707645
Catalán del Refugio (Catalanes)Rural LocalitySan Diego de la Unión839900952
Ceja de San AgustínRural LocalityDolores Hidalgo Cuna de la Independencia Nal.308310301
CelayaMain LocalityCelaya277,750310,413340,387
Centro Familiar la SoledadUrban LocalityLeón18,52620,82132,159
Cerano (San Juan Cerano)Urban LocalityYuriria7,4686,0776,530
CerécuaroRural LocalityYuriria832585596
CERESO 1000Rural LocalityValle de Santiago...1,1911,042
Cerrito Alto NuevoRural LocalityHuanímaro541367382
Cerrito de Agua CalienteRural LocalityCuerámaro531512556
Cerrito de GascaRural LocalitySanta Cruz de Juventino Rosas6831,0421,214
Cerrito de la Estancia (Cerrito Verde)Rural LocalityDoctor Mora249239258
Cerrito de los Hernández (El Cerrito)Rural LocalitySan Felipe316325322
Cerrito de San PabloRural LocalityDolores Hidalgo Cuna de la Independencia Nal.427411457
Cerrito de Santa CeciliaRural LocalityDolores Hidalgo Cuna de la Independencia Nal.367438373
Cerrito FríoRural LocalityGuanajuato197248277
CerritosRural LocalitySan Miguel de Allende8898931,015
CerritosRural LocalitySilao763742914
Cerritos BlancosRural LocalityPénjamo692674703
Cerritos de AcevesRural LocalityAbasolo657584609
Cerro BlancoRural LocalityValle de Santiago491430490
Cerro Blanco de ManceraRural LocalitySalamanca919915922
Cerro ChatoRural LocalityDoctor Mora318325339
Cerro ColoradoRural LocalityCoroneo901863848
Cerro ColoradoRural LocalityTierra Blanca887859940
Cerro ColoradoRural LocalityValle de Santiago1,0029461,039
Cerro del OroRural LocalityGuanajuato180303288
Cerro Gordo (San Rafael)Urban LocalitySalamanca4,4794,7745,460
Cerro PrietoRural LocalityApaseo el Alto385292349
Cerro PrietoRural LocalityAtarjea233230250
Cerro PrietoRural LocalityTarimoro555356350
Cerro Prieto del CarmenRural LocalityValle de Santiago907735780
Cerro Prieto OrienteRural LocalityCoroneo258311317
ChamacuaRural LocalityAbasolo706681726
ChamácuaroRural LocalityAcámbaro1,6161,2981,288
Charco de PantojaRural LocalityValle de Santiago1,7531,7321,777
Charco de ParangueoRural LocalityValle de Santiago327323404
Charco de SierraRural LocalitySan Miguel de Allende455581657
Charco LargoRural LocalityTarimoro785696759
ChichimequillasRural LocalitySilao2,0672,0952,518
ChilarilloRural LocalityJerécuaro476287323
Chirimoya (Estación Chirimoya)Rural LocalitySan Felipe7756961,014
Chirimoya ViejaRural LocalitySan Felipe747706961
Chupícuaro (Nuevo Chupícuaro)Rural LocalityAcámbaro2,2651,6412,273
ChuripitzeoRural LocalityPénjamo1,6311,8482,105
Ciénega de Juana RuizRural LocalitySan Miguel de Allende464429466
Ciénega del PedregalRural LocalityGuanajuato397457500
CieneguillaRural LocalityDolores Hidalgo Cuna de la Independencia Nal.272325326
CieneguillaRural LocalityTierra Blanca674729715
CieneguillaRural LocalityVictoria1,0051,0771,190
Cieneguilla de AlzatiRural LocalityJerécuaro574513402
Ciudad Manuel DobladoMain LocalityManuel Doblado12,55812,71613,956
Clavellinas (Clavellinas Coyotes)Rural LocalitySan Miguel de Allende7079991,152
CoachitiRural LocalityApaseo el Grande1,6011,6741,775
CoalandaRural LocalityValle de Santiago529435469
Coecillo (Cuitzillo)Rural LocalityDolores Hidalgo Cuna de la Independencia Nal.405424459
CoecilloRural LocalitySan Felipe445429463
CoecilloUrban LocalitySilao3,1853,4284,002
Cofradía de GuerraRural LocalityAbasolo387373429
Colinas del Real (Fraccionamiento)Rural LocalityPurísima del Rincón62190355
Colonia 13 de JulioRural LocalityPueblo Nuevo185207251
Colonia 18 de MarzoRural LocalityVillagrán1,9901,7862,065
Colonia ArteagaRural LocalityIrapuato126159267
Colonia Benito JuárezRural LocalitySan Luis de la Paz8582299
Colonia Benito JuárezRural LocalityValle de Santiago634576636
Colonia de Fuentes (Las Colonias)Rural LocalityCortazar430435400
Colonia de Guadalupe (Guadalupe de Copales)Rural LocalityValle de Santiago372315328
Colonia de la CruzRural LocalityJaral del Progreso70134281
Colonia de los SaucesRural LocalityLeón332421477
Colonia el CalvarioRural LocalityValle de Santiago119130253
Colonia el Cuatro de AltamiraRural LocalitySalamanca486555586
Colonia Emiliano Zapata (La Rasca)Rural LocalityPénjamo410298386
Colonia Emiliano Zapata (El Cerrito)Rural LocalitySilao298456607
Colonia Emiliano ZapataRural LocalityVillagrán304540656
Colonia EsperanzaRural LocalitySan Miguel de Allende284258502
Colonia Fraccionamiento el Puente (El Puente)Rural LocalityCelaya1,0511,0461,087
Colonia Francisco I. MaderoRural LocalityDolores Hidalgo Cuna de la Independencia Nal.725757659
Colonia Francisco Javier MinaRural LocalitySilao9851,1351,167
Colonia HermosilloRural LocalityAbasolo438574600
Colonia JuárezRural LocalityUriangato433518690
Colonia la Calzada (La Olla)Rural LocalityCortazar8209481,015
Colonia la EsperanzaRural LocalitySan Luis de la Paz211231293
Colonia la FortalezaRural LocalityCortazar821797756
Colonia la SoledadRural LocalityIrapuato593571642
Colonia LatinoamericanaRural LocalityLeón1,0651,7251,972
Colonia Linda VistaRural LocalityCuerámaro230290425
Colonia Loma BonitaRural LocalityRomita208314430
Colonia los Ángeles (La Colonia)Rural LocalityAbasolo402385385
Colonia Luis Donaldo ColosioRural LocalityCelaya370520638
Colonia MorelosRural LocalityPénjamo1,0519451,102
Colonia Morelos (El Chiquiador)Rural LocalitySalamanca619681773
Colonia Morelos de Guadalupe de RiveraRural LocalityIrapuato9191,0221,144
Colonia Nueva de GuantesRural LocalityValle de Santiago448405428
Colonia Nuevo MéxicoRural LocalityCelaya233351331
Colonia Nuevo ProgresoRural LocalityLeón......263
Colonia Padre HidalgoRural LocalityDolores Hidalgo Cuna de la Independencia Nal.2986641,118
Colonia Patria NuevaRural LocalityCelaya1,1228921,214
Colonia Pedro María AnayaRural LocalityCelaya1,0371,0571,543
Colonia Plan ViviráRural LocalityIrapuato116162273
Colonia Rafael Corrales AyalaRural LocalityRomita7959631,020
Colonia Rancho NuevoRural LocalityApaseo el Grande781762940
Colonia San Isidro (La Tapona)Rural LocalityComonfort262335532
Colonia San JavierRural LocalityPurísima del Rincón154260399
Colonia San JuanRural LocalityDolores Hidalgo Cuna de la Independencia Nal.75154252
Colonia San Luis ReyUrban LocalitySan Miguel de Allende1,8502,2342,707
Colonia San MiguelRural LocalityCuerámaro254322356
Colonias Nuevo MéxicoUrban LocalitySilao4,2045,5353,585
Colonia Valle de GuadalupeRural LocalitySan Luis de la Paz265244325
Colonia Villas de GuadalupeRural LocalitySilao647619640
Colonia Vista AlegreRural LocalityIrapuato147273575
Colorado de HerreraRural LocalityPénjamo443457514
Colorado de SaavedraRural LocalityPénjamo402463546
ComanjillaUrban LocalitySilao2,1012,6052,955
Comedero GrandeRural LocalityIrapuato422484451
ComonfortMain LocalityComonfort21,18721,94723,683
Comunal Emiliano ZapataRural LocalityIrapuato......261
Concepción de RuizRural LocalityPénjamo547523509
Concepción Vieja (La Concha Vieja)Rural LocalityManuel Doblado475381408
Congregación de la Cruz (La Cueva)Rural LocalityApaseo el Alto845739783
Congregación de PanalesRural LocalityPueblo Nuevo239275317
CopalesRural LocalityValle de Santiago465368421
CóporoRural LocalitySan Diego de la Unión379320312
CoraRural LocalityHuanímaro526545576
CoroneoMain LocalityCoroneo3,0183,6524,024
Corral de Piedra (Corral de Piedras)Rural LocalityApaseo el Alto268300311
Corral de PiedrasRural LocalityAcámbaro...581402
Corral de Piedras de ArribaRural LocalitySan Miguel de Allende1,7011,8412,037
Corral de SantiagoRural LocalityPénjamo737671783
Corralejo de Arriba (Corralejo)Rural LocalitySan Miguel de Allende7649751,026
Corralejo de HidalgoRural LocalityPénjamo714604653
Corrales de RábagoRural LocalityPénjamo515517577
CorralillosRural LocalityVictoria287348360
CortazarMain LocalityCortazar53,88657,74861,658
CovadongaRural LocalitySan Luis de la Paz579637651
Cristo ReyRural LocalityLeón196350557
Cruces de RojasRural LocalityPénjamo825731758
CrucitasRural LocalityValle de Santiago344274508
Crucitas de GutiérrezRural LocalityPénjamo432415462
Cruz de la MazaRural LocalitySan José Iturbide303260480
Cuadrilla de AndaracuaRural LocalityValle de Santiago276293330
Cuadrilla de Cacalote (La Cuadrilla)Rural LocalityTarimoro456369396
Cuarta BrigadaUrban LocalityIrapuato2,1272,4592,973
Cuarta ParteRural LocalitySilao198284323
Cuarto BlancoRural LocalityDoctor Mora176202256
Cuatro de AltamiraRural LocalitySalamanca427428463
CuchicuatoUrban LocalityIrapuato2,6812,7552,896
CuerámaroMain LocalityCuerámaro13,24112,74513,948
Cuestecita de San JuanRural LocalityGuanajuato348289303
Cuevas (Huachimole de Cuevas)Rural LocalityGuanajuato424632679
Cuevas de MoralesRural LocalityPénjamo958765683
CupareoUrban LocalitySalvatierra2,3351,9822,061
CurinithRural LocalitySan Luis de la Paz258250273
CútaroRural LocalityAcámbaro331246262
DelgadilloRural LocalityDolores Hidalgo Cuna de la Independencia Nal.199271302
Delgado de AbajoRural LocalityComonfort8471,0511,172
Delgado de ArribaRural LocalityComonfort1,2661,9162,038
Derramadero de CharcasRural LocalityDoctor Mora440447521
Derramadero de EnmedioRural LocalityDoctor Mora315308374
Derramadero del SauzRural LocalityDoctor Mora239303328
DerramaderosRural LocalityVictoria442435426
Derramadero Segundo (Infiernillo)Rural LocalitySan Luis de la Paz8018021,023
Doctor MoraMain LocalityDoctor Mora4,2104,7015,140
DoloresRural LocalityPurísima del Rincón755769929
Dolores Hidalgo Cuna de la Independencia NacionalMain LocalityDolores Hidalgo Cuna de la Independencia Nal.50,39154,84359,240
Dolores San JuanRural LocalitySan Luis de la Paz343373454
Doña JuanaRural LocalitySan Miguel de Allende335376397
Doña Rosa (El Chicote)Rural LocalitySalamanca793787862
Don BlasRural LocalityTierra Blanca236328323
Don DiegoRural LocalityComonfort7459441,040
Don FranciscoRural LocalitySan Miguel de Allende5627741,010
Don Juan Xido de Abajo (Cabras de Begoña)Rural LocalitySan Miguel de Allende451361533
Don SebastiánRural LocalityDolores Hidalgo Cuna de la Independencia Nal.666672745
Dos Ríos de San Antonio (Dos Ríos)Rural LocalityPueblo Nuevo186279302
DuarteUrban LocalityLeón5,6715,7856,261
Duranes de AbajoRural LocalityValle de Santiago257193252
Duranes de ArribaRural LocalityValle de Santiago849734767
Durazno de Fonseca (El Durazno)Rural LocalityPueblo Nuevo468385334
Ejido BegoñaRural LocalityDoctor Mora...582676
Ejido Colonia Juárez (Colonia Juárez)Rural LocalityRomita127256387
Ejido de CieneguillaRural LocalityDolores Hidalgo Cuna de la Independencia Nal.189265315
Ejido de Malvas (La Argolla)Rural LocalityIrapuato7581,0001,404
Ejido de Silva (San Isidro)Rural LocalityCelaya537614981
Ejido de Tlanalapa (Colonia de la Esperanza)Rural LocalityAbasolo238263317
Ejido DoloresRural LocalityDolores Hidalgo Cuna de la Independencia Nal.352411795
Ejido el Barreno (El Gato)Rural LocalitySan Diego de la Unión298298339
Ejido el Paraíso (El Coyote)Rural LocalitySilao341379432
Ejido Hernández ÁlvarezRural LocalitySan Felipe222341518
Ejido Jesús MaríaRural LocalityDolores Hidalgo Cuna de la Independencia Nal.8599671,324
Ejido la Joya (La Joya)Rural LocalityLeón7891,0911,587
Ejido Luz MazasRural LocalityCuerámaro283253385
Ejido Santa Ana y Lobos (Fracción de Lourdes)Rural LocalitySan Luis de la Paz1,4061,4521,801
Ejido VaguiRural LocalityDoctor Mora269293305
El AcebucheRural LocalityTarimoro1,7321,5081,542
El AguacateRural LocalityUriangato357286351
El AguacateRural LocalityXichú290237275
El ÁlamoRural LocalityDolores Hidalgo Cuna de la Independencia Nal.584574628
El AncónRural LocalitySan Felipe261247296
El Aposento (La Concepción)Rural LocalitySan Felipe521525537
El Arenal de AbajoRural LocalitySan José Iturbide348316533
El Arenal de ArribaRural LocalitySan José Iturbide320269311
El ArmadilloRural LocalityJaral del Progreso488382450
El ArmadilloRural LocalityValle de Santiago424424444
El BarrialRural LocalityPurísima del Rincón318375379
El Becerro (Santos Degollado)Urban LocalityCelaya1,4911,6492,619
El BoludoRural LocalitySan Luis de la Paz193237490
El CaberoRural LocalityApaseo el Alto291289284
El CalabozoRural LocalitySalamanca355244357
El CamaleónRural LocalityRomita507411510
El CanarioRural LocalityYuriria...1,0511,157
El CapaderilloRural LocalitySan Miguel de Allende186271334
El CapulínRural LocalityCoroneo479514528
El CapulínRural LocalityDolores Hidalgo Cuna de la Independencia Nal.322337385
El CapulínRural LocalitySalvatierra1,3991,1451,249
El CapulínUrban LocalitySan José Iturbide2,5752,8923,258
El Capulín de la Cuesta (El Capulín)Rural LocalitySilao8721,034991
El CarabinoRural LocalitySan Diego de la Unión165192257
El CaracolRural LocalityVillagrán7808361,052
El CarmenRural LocalityIrapuato1,3361,2851,693
El Carmen (La Correa)Rural LocalitySalamanca303333351
El CarmenRural LocalityVictoria681694716
El Carmen de Sánchez (La Ponzoña)Rural LocalityRomita663499553
El CarretónRural LocalitySan Felipe1,9161,8972,161
El CarricilloRural LocalityAtarjea594589702
El CarricilloRural LocalityPénjamo251265300
El Carrizal GrandeUrban LocalityIrapuato2,3532,8323,113
El CarrizalitoRural LocalityIrapuato2,0021,8582,492
El CarrizoRural LocalityJerécuaro329321304
El CastilloUrban LocalityApaseo el Grande2,0432,0672,878
El Cedro (Mineral del Cedro)Rural LocalityGuanajuato448309397
El CentroRural LocalitySan Francisco del Rincón255301357
El CERESORural LocalityLeón7441,3881,581
El CerritoRural LocalitySilao190253311
El Cerrito (FOVISSSTE)Rural LocalityTarimoro211188470
El Cerrito del ArenalRural LocalitySan José Iturbide490497644
El Cerrito de las Huertas (El Cerrito)Rural LocalityIrapuato306249344
El Cerro (Rancho el Cerro)Rural LocalityPénjamo572461481
El CerroRural LocalityUriangato830455450
El CharcoRural LocalitySan Luis de la Paz288316464
El CharcoRural LocalityUriangato767559611
El CharcónRural LocalityManuel Doblado517518621
El Chinaco (El Pujido)Rural LocalityVillagrán1,5031,4811,534
El ChivatoRural LocalitySan Luis de la Paz323277401
El Cimental (Hacienda del Cimental)Rural LocalityYuriria441363424
El CircuitoRural LocalitySalamanca428378460
El ClarínRural LocalityJerécuaro434309351
El CobreRural LocalityPénjamo372247252
El CoconoRural LocalityPurísima del Rincón265251251
El CoecilloRural LocalityIrapuato495247458
El CoecilloRural LocalitySalamanca927934924
El ColoradoRural LocalityDolores Hidalgo Cuna de la Independencia Nal.293306318
El ColoradoRural LocalitySan Diego de la Unión542430501
El ComalilloRural LocalityPénjamo486383481
El ConejoRural LocalityIrapuato481479530
El CopalilloRural LocalityIrapuato1,4531,4131,720
El CoyoteRural LocalityGuanajuato691839576
El DerramaderoRural LocalityUriangato1,248874919
El DesagüeRural LocalitySan Francisco del Rincón250216251
El DesmonteRural LocalitySan Diego de la Unión243266309
El DiezmoRural LocalityCortazar702842719
El DivisadorRural LocalitySalamanca211,8732,389
El DuraznoRural LocalityApaseo el Alto450450477
El DuraznoRural LocalityDolores Hidalgo Cuna de la Independencia Nal.242203296
El Durazno (El Duraznito)Rural LocalityHuanímaro494422460
El Embargo (El Nuevo Cimatario)Rural LocalitySan Miguel de Allende188223285
El EscoploRural LocalityRomita9298721,011
El EspañolRural LocalityAcámbaro440388430
El Espejo (Ex-hacienda de Espejo)Rural LocalityApaseo el Alto1,2831,1051,247
El EspejoRural LocalitySilao526467742
El EstancoRural LocalitySalamanca285299363
El FénixRural LocalitySalvatierra311342368
El FraileRural LocalitySan Miguel de Allende408443510
El FresnoRural LocalityJerécuaro1,2621,2111,226
El GallineroRural LocalityDolores Hidalgo Cuna de la Independencia Nal.1,0228391,092
El GalomoRural LocalitySan José Iturbide743707855
El GuajoloteRural LocalitySan José Iturbide383340464
El GuamúchilRural LocalityXichú502478584
El Guayabo de CamarenaRural LocalityPénjamo239245265
El GusanoRural LocalityDolores Hidalgo Cuna de la Independencia Nal.310364386
El HuizachalRural LocalitySan Miguel de Allende388448493
El HuizachalRural LocalityDolores Hidalgo Cuna de la Independencia Nal.212242285
El Huizachal (El Parral)Rural LocalityVillagrán197262293
El HuizacheRural LocalityCortazar1,8151,6511,910
El HuizacheRural LocalitySan Felipe528567571
El InfiernilloRural LocalityPénjamo900801792
El JagüeyRural LocalityRomita1,3231,3301,613
El JagüeyRural LocalityValle de Santiago306301346
El JaralilloRural LocalitySan José Iturbide125264304
El JiloteRural LocalityCortazar277416421
El JitomatalRural LocalitySilao473405474
El JocoqueUrban LocalityApaseo el Grande2,2622,7063,056
El JuncoRural LocalitySan Francisco del Rincón424306409
El LiebreroRural LocalitySan Francisco del Rincón358338333
El LinderoRural LocalityDoctor Mora391403419
El LinderoRural LocalitySan Felipe383275264
El LlanitoRural LocalityDolores Hidalgo Cuna de la Independencia Nal.1,0921,1121,186
El Llano de Arriba (El Llano Redondo)Rural LocalityDolores Hidalgo Cuna de la Independencia Nal.426541650
El MagueyRural LocalityAcámbaro657489567
El MagueyRural LocalitySan Francisco del Rincón1,8421,8242,289
El MalucoRural LocalityGuanajuato517601637
El MármolRural LocalityPénjamo1,014757762
El MármolRural LocalityRomita447468565
El MastrantoRural LocalitySan José Iturbide199170387
El MezquiteRural LocalityDoctor Mora252298337
El MezquiteRural LocalityOcampo450439447
El MezquitilloRural LocalitySan Francisco del Rincón1,2831,3611,512
El MogoteRural LocalitySan Francisco del Rincón293322401
El MolinitoRural LocalityJaral del Progreso597777930
El MolinoRural LocalityDolores Hidalgo Cuna de la Independencia Nal.337357329
El Montecito (Mandujano Atepehuacán)Rural LocalityApaseo el Alto389419460
El MoralRural LocalityYuriria1,2331,1011,295
El MoralitoRural LocalityYuriria420349479
El MoroRural LocalityYuriria477370381
El MurciélagoRural LocalitySanta Cruz de Juventino Rosas579669731
El NacimientoRural LocalityApaseo el Grande1,3841,3641,608
El NacimientoRural LocalityLeón198170280
El NacimientoRural LocalitySalamanca573608682
El NacimientoRural LocalitySan Francisco del Rincón893811884
El NaranjilloRural LocalitySanta Cruz de Juventino Rosas1,4241,5491,566
El NovilleroRural LocalityAbasolo662670712
El Nuevo CondadoRural LocalitySilao......674
El Nuevo EdénRural LocalityCuerámaro135129258
El Nuevo RefugioRural LocalitySilao452503592
El Pájaro BoboRural LocalityDolores Hidalgo Cuna de la Independencia Nal.328283311
El ParaísoRural LocalityDolores Hidalgo Cuna de la Independencia Nal.230214258
El ParaísoRural LocalityRomita430347359
El ParaísoRural LocalitySilao704838985
El PatolRural LocalitySan José Iturbide324280382
El PatolitoRural LocalitySan José Iturbide354436421
El PedernalRural LocalityPurísima del Rincón603471490
El Pedregal de AbajoRural LocalityPénjamo246259339
El Pedregal de ArribaRural LocalityPénjamo620606676
El PenitenteRural LocalityLeón382533522
El Peñón (San Isidro del Peñón)Rural LocalityApaseo el Grande711766800
El PeñónRural LocalitySan Diego de la Unión212262258
El PericoRural LocalityValle de Santiago775939990
El PicachoRural LocalityTierra Blanca458582742
El PinitoRural LocalitySan José Iturbide135228507
El PirulRural LocalitySan Felipe324337365
El PitahayoRural LocalitySalamanca261328420
El PitahayoRural LocalityValle de Santiago259301330
El PochoteRural LocalityPénjamo235279309
El Pocito (El Pocito de la Virgen)Rural LocalityApaseo el Alto743635698
El PotreroRural LocalityOcampo480488518
El PotreroRural LocalitySalvatierra794860952
El PringónRural LocalitySan Luis de la Paz395374429
El PuenteRural LocalityLeón405538627
El PuertecitoRural LocalityCoroneo332383403
El Puerto de Sabanilla (El Puerto)Rural LocalityJerécuaro364383436
El PuestoRural LocalityCelaya1,1861,2151,249
El RamilleteRural LocalityLeón804639880
El Recuerdo de Ancón (Xoconoxtle de Arriba)Rural LocalitySalamanca2,1512,1402,405
El RefugioRural LocalityPurísima del Rincón631619756
El RefugioRural LocalityVictoria300337379
El Refugio de Gamboa (El Refugio)Rural LocalityApaseo el Alto286264252
El Refugio de la Pila (La Pila)Rural LocalitySilao219486304
El Refugio de los SaucesRural LocalitySilao8211,0951,360
El Refugio de TrancasRural LocalityDolores Hidalgo Cuna de la Independencia Nal.505460431
El Resplandor (El Chorro)Rural LocalityLeón480579738
El RodeoRural LocalityAcámbaro775661720
El RodeoRural LocalityJerécuaro446358418
El Rodeo de Ayala (La Ordeña)Rural LocalityPénjamo211212288
El RomeralRural LocalityIrapuato643608721
El RomeralRural LocalityPénjamo344301375
El RomeroRural LocalityAcámbaro314211269
El RosalitoRural LocalitySan Diego de la Unión771763778
El RosilloRural LocalitySanta Cruz de Juventino Rosas255250267
El SabinoRural LocalityApaseo el Alto814574565
El SabinoUrban LocalitySalvatierra4,4803,9044,095
El Salitre de Aguilares (El Salitre)Rural LocalityValle de Santiago868845916
El SalitrilloRural LocalityPénjamo475414489
El SalitrilloRural LocalitySilao1,1111,0401,134
El SalteadorRural LocalityYuriria656612655
El SaltoRural LocalityMoroleón513631676
El SaltoRural LocalityTierra Blanca194279306
El Salto de Abajo (Salto)Rural LocalitySan Francisco del Rincón306384443
El Salto de EspejoRural LocalityApaseo el Alto8758831,052
El Salvador (Ranchito San José del Carmen)Rural LocalitySalvatierra1,3241,0581,205
El SaucilloRural LocalityCuerámaro552579668
El Saucillo (El Saucito)Rural LocalityDolores Hidalgo Cuna de la Independencia Nal.501450598
El SaucilloRural LocalitySan Felipe327323299
El Sauz (El Sauz de Villaseñor)Rural LocalityCelaya1,6621,6971,751
El SauzRural LocalityTierra Blanca500406445
El Sauz de CebolletasRural LocalityCoroneo650636637
El Sauz TresRural LocalitySan Luis de la Paz334360475
El SocorroRural LocalitySalamanca402411469
El SoldadoRural LocalityApaseo el Alto252256255
El TablónRural LocalitySanta Catarina276262326
El TalayoteRural LocalityApaseo el Alto434533619
El TamborRural LocalityValle de Santiago522461502
El TecoloteRural LocalityJaral del Progreso459451435
El TecoloteRural LocalityPurísima del Rincón1,1851,2591,411
El TecuánRural LocalityManuel Doblado604481547
El TejabánRural LocalityGuanajuato738731939
El TejamanilRural LocalityRomita677722823
El Tejocote (El Domingo)Rural LocalitySan Felipe9599141,346
El TepetateRural LocalitySan Luis de la Paz262322403
El TepetateRural LocalityTierra Blanca355414454
El TepocateRural LocalityAbasolo368408436
El TepozánRural LocalityJerécuaro793658579
El Terrero (Terrero de Paredones)Rural LocalityApaseo el Alto486440433
El TerreroRural LocalityGuanajuato233220257
El TerreroRural LocalityJerécuaro758746830
El TerreroRural LocalitySalamanca344324387
El Terrero (Terreros)Rural LocalityTarimoro454289290
El TesoroRural LocalityApaseo el Grande198233287
El TigreRural LocalityYuriria921683782
El TimbinalRural LocalityYuriria718538511
El TlacuacheRural LocalityPénjamo523530558
El TomateRural LocalitySan Francisco del Rincón326331407
El Toreador de AbajoRural LocalitySan Luis de la Paz578732834
El ToroRural LocalityPurísima del Rincón821894959
El ToronjoRural LocalitySalvatierra416431456
El TuleRural LocalityAbasolo1,028900975
El Tunal (Los Olivos)Rural LocalityApaseo el Grande1,0501,2301,372
El VaralRural LocalityAbasolo1,1471,0601,113
El Varal (La Merced)Rural LocalitySan Luis de la Paz561474526
El VenaditoRural LocalityIrapuato144135294
El Venado de Yostiro (El Venado)Rural LocalityIrapuato738796945
El VicarioRural LocalityApaseo el Grande1,2401,1921,189
El VolantínRural LocalityPénjamo550717675
El ZapoteRural LocalityCortazar472506578
El ZapoteRural LocalitySan Felipe8528741,052
El ZapoteRural LocalitySan José Iturbide517534664
El Zapote del SaltoRural LocalityJerécuaro279281296
El ZorrilloRural LocalitySan José Iturbide179249333
El Zorrillo (El Huizachal)Rural LocalitySan Luis de la Paz237294323
Emiliano Zapata (La Colonia)Rural LocalityAbasolo236248363
Emiliano Zapata (Zavala)Rural LocalitySan Felipe417432539
Emiliano ZapataRural LocalitySanta Cruz de Juventino Rosas564470578
Empalme Escobedo (Escobedo)Urban LocalityComonfort12,32112,42313,384
EscalanteRural LocalityDoctor Mora445470498
EspañitaRural LocalitySan José Iturbide413351561
Estación CorralejoRural LocalityPénjamo9499471,008
Estación de San Francisco (La Estación)Rural LocalitySan Francisco del Rincón9519851,140
Estación JoaquínRural LocalityAbasolo1,9271,9501,960
Estación la PiedadRural LocalityPénjamo8109541,123
Estación PénjamoUrban LocalityPénjamo2,4462,5212,615
Estación Trinidad (La Trinidad)Rural LocalityLeón149118328
Estancia de CanalRural LocalitySan Miguel de Allende220253273
Estancia del Carmen de MaravatíoRural LocalitySalvatierra1,093965956
Estancia del Llano (San José del Llano)Rural LocalityApaseo el Grande1,5311,7141,863
Estancia de los SaposRural LocalityLeón480633672
Estancia de San AntonioRural LocalitySan Miguel de Allende347503562
Estancia de San DiegoRural LocalityValle de Santiago232225291
Estancia de San FranciscoRural LocalitySan Felipe542667714
Estancia de ZamarripaRural LocalityDolores Hidalgo Cuna de la Independencia Nal.364360360
Estanzuela de RazoRural LocalityJerécuaro730568739
Estanzuela de RomeroRural LocalityJerécuaro1,5191,2381,505
EstradaRural LocalityCelaya1,7021,4641,715
Ex-hacienda de Buenavista (El Gabazo)Rural LocalityIrapuato290173338
Ex-hacienda de JesúsRural LocalitySan Diego de la Unión428355351
Ex-hacienda del Copal (El Copal)Rural LocalityIrapuato1,4091,4391,431
Ex-hacienda de Ortega (Ejido Ortega)Rural LocalitySan Luis de la Paz651692752
Ex-hacienda de Santa Ana (Santa Ana y Lobos)Rural LocalitySan Luis de la Paz343331402
Ex-hacienda de Trejo (Trejo)Rural LocalitySilao1,6081,2931,493
Ex-hacienda la JaulaRural LocalitySan Diego de la Unión690842882
Ex-hacienda Noria de Alday (La Noria)Rural LocalitySan Diego de la Unión1,7271,8332,009
Fábrica de GuadalupeRural LocalitySan Felipe319340351
Fábrica de MelchorRural LocalitySan Felipe1,7021,6201,777
Fajardo de BocasRural LocalitySan Miguel de Allende411358365
Flores de BegoñaRural LocalitySan Miguel de Allende526595604
Florida de GómezRural LocalityAbasolo203235284
Fraccionamiento ArboledasRural LocalityGuanajuato...371601
Fraccionamiento Camino RealRural LocalityCelaya......499
Fraccionamiento Campestre las FloresRural LocalityIrapuato495618666
Fraccionamiento Colinas del Río DosRural LocalityIrapuato......668
Fraccionamiento Colonial GuanajuatoRural LocalityGuanajuato......384
Fraccionamiento el ÁlamoRural LocalityCelaya109357632
Fraccionamiento el RefugioRural LocalityAbasolo42185253
Fraccionamiento Francisco VillaRural LocalitySan Miguel de Allende570650665
Fraccionamiento InsurgentesRural LocalitySan Miguel de Allende375531644
Fraccionamiento la LomitaRural LocalitySan Miguel de Allende98494523
Fraccionamiento la MesaRural LocalityUriangato3092390
Fraccionamiento la MezquiteraRural LocalitySan Francisco del Rincón...9931,034
Fraccionamiento la PraderaRural LocalityPurísima del Rincón436739881
Fraccionamiento las HuertasRural LocalityCelaya......278
Fraccionamiento las HuertasRural LocalityIrapuato138901,002
Fraccionamiento las LiebresRural LocalityIrapuato......1,513
Fraccionamiento Lomas del RefugioRural LocalityLeón......300
Fraccionamiento los ÁngelesRural LocalityPurísima del Rincón...162259
Fraccionamiento los LaurelesRural LocalityLeón......252
Fraccionamiento los MezquitesRural LocalityCelaya......858
Fraccionamiento Paraíso RealRural LocalityLeón3575631,157
Fraccionamiento Paseo de las TorresRural LocalityLeón......1,901
Fraccionamiento Praderas de la VentaRural LocalityVillagrán......1,420
Fraccionamiento PrimaveralRural LocalityIrapuato493847911
Fraccionamiento Rinconadas del BosqueRural LocalityMoroleón......1,044
Fraccionamiento San AntonioRural LocalityOcampo16197630
Fraccionamiento San Juan de los DuránRural LocalitySilao...191614
Fraccionamiento Villa de las FloresRural LocalitySilao......331
Fraccionamiento Villa JardínRural LocalitySan Francisco del Rincón......1,330
Fraccionamiento Villa Salamanca 400Rural LocalitySalamanca......1,635
Fraccionamiento Villas de GuanajuatoRural LocalityGuanajuato......1,114
Fracción de GuadalupeRural LocalityTierra Blanca773758980
Fracción del CanoRural LocalityTierra Blanca316416480
FrancoUrban LocalitySilao8271,6634,349
Franco TaveraRural LocalitySanta Cruz de Juventino Rosas1,4951,4371,622
FríasRural LocalityManuel Doblado1,2511,1711,184
Fuentes de BalvaneraUrban LocalityApaseo el Grande......2,727
Fuerte Viejo (El Fuerte)Rural LocalitySan Felipe441588637
Gabino Vázquez (Las Víboras)Rural LocalityIrapuato310308344
GachupinesRural LocalityOcampo1,1161,0301,043
Galera de la GrullaRural LocalityCuerámaro945667811
Galera de Panales (Panales)Rural LocalityTarimoro1,2481,3111,362
GalerasRural LocalityCortazar402384375
GarabatilloRural LocalityDolores Hidalgo Cuna de la Independencia Nal.536611618
GascaRural LocalityCelaya1,5011,6731,843
Gavia de RiondaRural LocalityRomita1,4701,3841,590
Gavia de RivasRural LocalityRomita328295315
Gaytán del Refugio (Gaytán)Rural LocalityAcámbaro513327501
Gervacio MendozaRural LocalitySalvatierra849772843
Gervasio MendozaRural LocalityValle de Santiago1,048648785
GodoyRural LocalitySalamanca636669770
Gómez de OrozcoRural LocalityAbasolo344375456
Gran Hacienda (Granja Eréndira)Rural LocalityCelaya......378
Granja la PazRural LocalityGuanajuato386463492
Granja PotosinaRural LocalityPueblo Nuevo176235357
Guadalupe (San Antonio de Guadalupe)Rural LocalityComonfort480484507
GuadalupeRural LocalitySalamanca422400409
Guadalupe (Rancho de Guadalupe)Rural LocalitySalvatierra788725735
Guadalupe (Ex-hacienda Casco de Lequeitio)Rural LocalitySan Felipe1,3951,3681,485
Guadalupe (Hacienda de Guadalupe)Rural LocalitySan José Iturbide133279342
GuadalupeRural LocalityTierra Blanca464415508
Guadalupe de CanalRural LocalitySan Miguel de Allende238232302
Guadalupe de JalpaRural LocalityPurísima del Rincón964851879
Guadalupe del Monte (El Ranchito)Rural LocalityApaseo el Grande8471,0701,094
Guadalupe de Paso Blanco (El Ranchito)Rural LocalityIrapuato1,0421,1081,068
Guadalupe de Ramales (El Pescuezo)Rural LocalitySilao732737906
Guadalupe de RiveraRural LocalityIrapuato1,3561,2521,375
Guadalupe de TámbulaRural LocalitySan Miguel de Allende9239261,056
Guadalupe VictoriaRural LocalityLeón115170513
Guadalupe Villa CárdenasRural LocalityIrapuato693750931
GuanajuatitoRural LocalitySan Miguel de Allende347352415
GuanajuatitoRural LocalityDolores Hidalgo Cuna de la Independencia Nal.211217267
GuanajuatoMain LocalityGuanajuato74,87470,79872,237
GuangüitiroRural LocalityPénjamo720665640
GuarapoRural LocalityValle de Santiago746706725
Guayabito de PedrozaRural LocalityPénjamo533374507
Guayabo de OrigelRural LocalityPénjamo312230260
Guayabo de Santa RitaRural LocalityManuel Doblado942911999
Hacienda de Arriba (San José de la Concepción)Rural LocalityLeón1,2401,2771,570
Hacienda de la Bolsa (La Bolsa)Rural LocalityJaral del Progreso1,2111,0931,296
Hacienda del CarmenRural LocalityPénjamo538442425
Hacienda de Márquez (Márquez)Rural LocalityIrapuato1,7951,9032,279
Hacienda GuadalupeRural LocalityGuanajuato585650793
Hacienda ViejaRural LocalitySalamanca245241255
Hacienda Vieja (Santiago)Rural LocalityTarandacuao...436470
HerreríasRural LocalitySan Felipe426437396
Hornitos (Hornos)Rural LocalityPénjamo251261319
Horta (San Antonio de Horta)Rural LocalityAbasolo647616655
Hoya de Cintora (La Hoya de Arriba)Rural LocalityValle de Santiago9268281,050
HuahuembaRural LocalityUriangato150198251
Huandarillo (Guandarillo)Rural LocalityPénjamo469397426
HuanímaroMain LocalityHuanímaro4,7174,5895,505
HuapangoRural LocalityTarimoro909626630
HuitzataritoRural LocalityAbasolo2,1131,8041,936
Huizache de SerranosRural LocalityManuel Doblado393210272
IbarrillaRural LocalityLeón1,6521,7782,054
Ignacio ZaragozaRural LocalityLeón362358495
Inchamácuaro (Chamacuarillo)Rural LocalityAcámbaro1,240692684
Insurgentes PípilaRural LocalitySanta Cruz de Juventino Rosas133200301
IrámucoUrban LocalityAcámbaro6,2326,1415,954
IrapuatoMain LocalityIrapuato319,148342,561380,941
Ixtla (San Miguel de Ixtla)Rural LocalityApaseo el Grande903869985
JalpaRural LocalitySan Miguel de Allende414481491
Jalpa de CánovasRural LocalityPurísima del Rincón890789706
JalpillaRural LocalityComonfort2,1711,9722,065
Jamaica (San Miguel de Jamaica)Rural LocalityDolores Hidalgo Cuna de la Independencia Nal.1,0161,0451,196
Jaral de Berrios (Estación Jaral)Rural LocalitySan Felipe754813933
Jaral de BerriosUrban LocalitySan Felipe2,1122,3082,644
Jaral del ProgresoMain LocalityJaral del Progreso16,86217,79520,457
Jaral del Refugio (El Jaral)Rural LocalityAcámbaro926763724
Jaralillo (El Gallo)Rural LocalitySan Francisco del Rincón334360496
JaralilloRural LocalitySanta Cruz de Juventino Rosas613659764
JáureguiRural LocalityCelaya1,3051,3311,369
JerécuaroMain LocalityJerécuaro6,6986,7917,748
Jesús del Monte (El Talayote)Rural LocalitySan Francisco del Rincón1,1831,0131,230
Jesús María (El Vergel)Rural LocalityLeón282219288
Jesús MaríaRural LocalityOcampo251290337
Jesús María la PetacaRural LocalitySan Miguel de Allende425460495
Jiménez (Ranchito de Jiménez)Rural LocalityJerécuaro506511508
JofreRural LocalityCelaya617402647
Joroches (Joroches Nuevo)Rural LocalityHuanímaro772756800
Juan GonzálezRural LocalitySan Miguel de Allende322294310
JuanicaRural LocalityTierra Blanca394417413
Juan LucasRural LocalityYuriria1,055826833
Juan MartínUrban LocalityCelaya2,2311,9552,791
Juventino RosasMain LocalitySanta Cruz de Juventino Rosas35,77538,14342,264
La AlamedaRural LocalitySan José Iturbide325289377
La AldeaUrban LocalitySilao4,9134,9785,615
La Aldeíta (La Cotorra)Rural LocalitySilao114232370
La AngosturaRural LocalityYuriria1,1681,2451,410
La ArcinaRural LocalityLeón664670896
La AtarjeaRural LocalityPénjamo1,026960900
La AuroraUrban LocalityCelaya...2,3182,605
La BarquillaRural LocalityValle de Santiago321282303
La BarrancaRural LocalityLeón1271,2922,293
La BarrancaRural LocalityMoroleón362320345
Labor de ArmentaRural LocalityPénjamo442475496
Labor de GamboaRural LocalitySan Luis de la Paz359363332
Labor de PeraltaRural LocalityAbasolo1,7601,4141,418
Labor de ValtierraRural LocalitySalamanca1,998751939
La BorundaRural LocalityComonfort789614705
La BrisaRural LocalityAbasolo378368440
La Cabaña del ReyRural LocalitySan Diego de la Unión349345347
La CabraRural LocalityDolores Hidalgo Cuna de la Independencia Nal.279323320
La CajaUrban LocalityIrapuato1,8771,3691,554
La CalRural LocalitySalamanca415379361
La CalavernaRural LocalitySilao458579622
La CaleraUrban LocalityIrapuato5,2925,8184,665
La CaleraRural LocalitySalvatierra9059061,058
La CaleraUrban LocalityYuriria3,3761,7821,849
La Cal GrandeRural LocalityPénjamo692574662
La CaliforniaRural LocalityDolores Hidalgo Cuna de la Independencia Nal.981931926
La CalleRural LocalityPénjamo1,6251,5431,580
La Calzada de la MercedRural LocalityManuel Doblado943784780
La CampanaRural LocalitySan Miguel de Allende751750916
La Candelaria (El Rodete)Rural LocalityIrapuato647697680
La CanteraRural LocalityComonfort320363461
La CanteraRural LocalityDolores Hidalgo Cuna de la Independencia Nal.601552617
La CanteraRural LocalityDolores Hidalgo Cuna de la Independencia Nal.638664670
La CanteraRural LocalityHuanímaro348249254
La CanteraRural LocalitySan José Iturbide466492687
La CanteraRural LocalitySan Luis de la Paz280288307
La CanteritaRural LocalityComonfort301335428
La CapillaRural LocalitySalamanca1,7611,4581,541
La CarrozaRural LocalityAbasolo787842976
La CejaRural LocalitySan Felipe387393444
La Chiva Brava (La Chiva)Rural LocalitySilao407249465
La CiénegaRural LocalitySan Felipe165287321
La CiénegaRural LocalitySan José Iturbide548574694
La CiénegaRural LocalitySan Luis de la Paz1,2171,5161,673
La Cieneguilla del RefugioRural LocalitySan Luis de la Paz196229264
La CieneguitaRural LocalitySan Miguel de Allende8757471,241
La CieneguitaRural LocalitySan Felipe454414448
La CintaRural LocalityLeón306303367
La CintaRural LocalitySan José Iturbide750749910
La ColoradaRural LocalityDolores Hidalgo Cuna de la Independencia Nal.599632664
La CompañíaRural LocalitySalamanca451393412
La CompañíaRural LocalityValle de Santiago7569201,078
La ConcepciónRural LocalityAcámbaro663422533
La ConcepciónRural LocalityCelaya470521539
La ConcepciónRural LocalityGuanajuato449565638
La Concepción de Abajo (La Concepción)Rural LocalitySan José Iturbide556511595
La Concepción de Arriba (La Concha)Rural LocalitySan José Iturbide98226256
La CruzRural LocalityCelaya1,4541,3171,756
La CruzRural LocalitySan Luis de la Paz197211294
La Cruz de AguilarRural LocalityRomita621526549
La Cruz de GuerreroRural LocalitySan Luis de la Paz341496492
La Cruz del Padre Razo (Las Crucitas)Rural LocalityDolores Hidalgo Cuna de la Independencia Nal.653728922
La Cruz del PalmarRural LocalitySan Miguel de Allende9037961,009
La CuadrillaRural LocalitySan Miguel de Allende373398487
La CuestaRural LocalityTarimoro309221267
La Cuesta de PeñonesRural LocalityTierra Blanca9449891,219
La CuevitaRural LocalityApaseo el Alto1,7341,8861,952
La DescubridoraRural LocalityPurísima del Rincón462418397
La DoncellaRural LocalityDoctor Mora283358384
Ladrilleras del RefugioRural LocalityLeón1,0161,4471,642
La EncarnaciónRural LocalityAcámbaro661764803
La EnmarañadaRural LocalityValle de Santiago408496588
La Enredadora (El Jitomatal)Rural LocalityJerécuaro702477453
La ErmitaUrban LocalityLeón4,80211,68919,703
La ErmitaRural LocalityPénjamo729673821
La ErreRural LocalityDolores Hidalgo Cuna de la Independencia Nal.504532635
La EscondidaRural LocalityOcampo1,9661,8692,040
La EscondidaRural LocalitySan José Iturbide682742851
La Escondidita (La Escondida)Rural LocalitySan Luis de la Paz416560613
La EsmeraldaRural LocalityLeón397582619
La EsperanzaRural LocalityDolores Hidalgo Cuna de la Independencia Nal.363324291
La EsperanzaRural LocalitySanta Cruz de Juventino Rosas553439451
La EsperanzaRural LocalityTarimoro654643616
La Esperanza de AlfaroRural LocalityLeón1,1331,3811,689
La Esperanza del Refugio (La Esperanza)Rural LocalitySilao517662702
La EstacaRural LocalityPénjamo190242253
La Estancia (La Presa)Rural LocalityJerécuaro378468490
La Estancia de la SandíaRural LocalityLeón281164283
La Estancia del Capulín (La Estancia)Rural LocalitySan José Iturbide230245376
La Estancia del CuboRural LocalitySan Felipe792874942
La Estancia del RefugioRural LocalityPénjamo836747750
La Estancia de San José del CarmenRural LocalitySalvatierra1,4681,2521,218
La Estancita del MagueyRural LocalitySan Felipe316325407
La EstanzuelaRural LocalitySan Felipe264315360
La EstrellaRural LocalityPénjamo2,0641,9802,389
La Florida de González (La Florida)Rural LocalityAbasolo385347374
La FraguaRural LocalitySan José Iturbide296310302
La GarridaRural LocalityIrapuato762749915
La GaviaRural LocalityCortazar1,2441,0251,432
La GavilanaRural LocalityPénjamo382328346
La GloriaRural LocalitySan Francisco del Rincón848739791
La Granja (La Gata)Rural LocalityHuanímaro392349340
La GranjaRural LocalitySan Diego de la Unión582526643
La GranjenaRural LocalityPénjamo708635630
La Grulla de Abajo (La Grulla)Rural LocalityDolores Hidalgo Cuna de la Independencia Nal.502506558
Laguna de GuadalupeUrban LocalitySan Felipe2,4343,1763,667
Laguna Escondida (La Laguna)Rural LocalitySan Miguel de Allende574670743
Laguna LargaRural LocalityIrapuato9969831,167
Laguna Larga de CortésUrban LocalityPénjamo3,0022,7023,040
Laguna PrietaRural LocalityYuriria1,021838858
Lagunilla del RicoRural LocalityUriangato344324321
Lagunilla de MogotesRural LocalityValle de Santiago556532559
Lagunilla de Puruagua (La Lagunilla)Rural LocalityJerécuaro302268280
LagunillasRural LocalityLeón476435552
LagunillasRural LocalityPénjamo1,024759830
La HacienditaRural LocalityDolores Hidalgo Cuna de la Independencia Nal.306297353
La HacienditaRural LocalityGuanajuato179255279
La HacienditaRural LocalityOcampo639556596
La Haciendita (La Talonera)Rural LocalitySalamanca452433470
La HuertaRural LocalitySan Miguel de Allende855858861
La HuertaRural LocalityCoroneo497464535
La Huerta (San José de Amoles)Rural LocalityCortazar602635682
La HuertaRural LocalitySalvatierra494476493
La HuertaRural LocalitySan Felipe798780783
La HuertaRural LocalitySan José Iturbide426405559
La HuertaRural LocalitySan Luis de la Paz281279281
La HuertaRural LocalitySanta Cruz de Juventino Rosas252252305
La IslaRural LocalityValle de Santiago536531552
La Jamacua de CortésRural LocalityPénjamo317299333
La JaulillaRural LocalityValle de Santiago276260292
La Joya de CalvilloRural LocalityAbasolo1,4661,1491,215
La Joya de SánchezRural LocalityJerécuaro393309326
La Joyita de Pastores (La Joyita)Rural LocalitySantiago Maravatío356296284
La LaborRural LocalityApaseo el Grande1,3531,3931,579
La LaborRural LocalitySan Felipe575649703
La LaborcitaRural LocalityLeón9581,2341,567
La LaderaRural LocalityManuel Doblado508467532
La LagunaRural LocalityComonfort482572662
La Laguna (La Lagunita)Rural LocalitySan Luis de la Paz483492516
La Laguna Seca (La Laguna)Rural LocalitySan Luis de la Paz825811878
La Lagunilla del CarmenRural LocalitySalvatierra313281268
La LagunitaRural LocalitySan Felipe367408475
La LajaRural LocalityCelaya1,9921,8532,075
La LajaRural LocalityXichú237256272
La LeonaRural LocalitySantiago Maravatío538367363
La Lobera (El Riñón)Rural LocalityHuanímaro1,6561,6071,631
La LoberaRural LocalityPénjamo804670667
La LomaRural LocalityMoroleón429346321
La Loma de los TerrerosRural LocalitySan José Iturbide144166287
La LuisiadaRural LocalityApaseo el Alto912915999
La LuzRural LocalityCelaya1,6501,4021,684
La LuzRural LocalityDolores Hidalgo Cuna de la Independencia Nal.231236251
La Luz (El Copete)Rural LocalityLeón111190415
La Luz (La Cal)Rural LocalitySalamanca1,8362,1572,345
La LuzRural LocalitySalvatierra1,5341,2831,335
La Luz de la EsquinaRural LocalitySan Luis de la Paz591578659
La Luz del Día (Ejido de la Sonaja)Rural LocalityIrapuato325332395
La MachucaRural LocalityCelaya418497524
La MadejaRural LocalityPénjamo766518666
La MagdalenaRural LocalitySalvatierra488455490
La MedinaRural LocalitySan Miguel de Allende188228257
La MercedRural LocalityAcámbaro523498582
La MercedRural LocalityComonfort130174281
La MinaRural LocalityJerécuaro604503482
La MinillaRural LocalityCortazar180243254
La MochaRural LocalityCortazar1,105902902
La MoncadaUrban LocalityTarimoro4,4944,1304,377
La Mora (San Cayetano)Rural LocalityAbasolo364357429
La MoraRural LocalityLeón355333430
La MoraRural LocalityTarandacuao373297329
La Muralla del CadillalRural LocalitySan Francisco del Rincón315236267
LandínRural LocalityComonfort1,3751,5261,839
La NoriaRural LocalityDoctor Mora1,289760843
La Noria de GallegosRural LocalityTarimoro957828910
La NoritaRural LocalityApaseo el Grande1,0491,3351,701
La Nueva EsperanzaRural LocalityCuerámaro317248289
La ObraRural LocalitySan Felipe345306304
La OrdeñaRural LocalityAbasolo402400404
La OrdeñaRural LocalityMoroleón678493554
La OrdeñaRural LocalitySalamanca1,2251,2911,248
La OrtigaRural LocalityAcámbaro1,0391,0841,244
La Palencia del SaucitoRural LocalitySan Diego de la Unión409407425
La PalmaRural LocalitySan Miguel de Allende614560788
La PalmaRural LocalityApaseo el Grande1,9182,1542,392
La PalmaRural LocalityGuanajuato407299311
La PalmaRural LocalitySalamanca587508462
La PalmaRural LocalitySan Felipe235256258
La Palma (La Palmita)Rural LocalitySan José Iturbide272248329
La PalmaRural LocalitySilao330512380
La Palma de Eménguaro (La Palma)Rural LocalitySalvatierra719650786
La PalmillaRural LocalitySan Miguel de Allende360313321
La PalmillaRural LocalityDolores Hidalgo Cuna de la Independencia Nal.338377391
La PalmitaRural LocalitySan Miguel de Allende294322342
La Palmita (La Palmita de San Gabriel)Rural LocalityCelaya8808131,167
La PalmitaRural LocalitySan José Iturbide266177320
La PatiñaRural LocalityLeón512552788
La PazRural LocalityPénjamo303204251
La PiedraRural LocalityDolores Hidalgo Cuna de la Independencia Nal.368424484
La PlayaRural LocalityManuel Doblado416320359
La Poza (Ojo de Agua)Rural LocalityGuanajuato231239296
La Presa (Rancho de la Presa de los Olaldes)Rural LocalityComonfort448421465
La Presa (Presa de Huahuemba)Rural LocalityUriangato466446482
La Presa del Gallinero (La Presa)Rural LocalityDolores Hidalgo Cuna de la Independencia Nal.325232281
La Presa del Gato (La Presa)Rural LocalityDoctor Mora392368443
La Presa de Santa InésRural LocalityAcámbaro439289269
La Presa de UribeRural LocalityAbasolo310265314
La Presa de UribeRural LocalityCuerámaro290245257
La PresitaRural LocalityApaseo el Alto350329387
La PresitaRural LocalityComonfort125167259
La PresitaRural LocalityGuanajuato362492597
La Presita de la Luz (La Presita)Rural LocalitySan Diego de la Unión1,4101,2731,422
La Presita del Sauz de CieneguillaRural LocalityCuerámaro209295365
La Providencia (Vadillo de Guadalupe)Rural LocalityDolores Hidalgo Cuna de la Independencia Nal.318350371
La ProvidenciaRural LocalitySan Luis de la Paz301251293
La Puerta de San FranciscoRural LocalityDolores Hidalgo Cuna de la Independencia Nal.257276322
La PurísimaRural LocalityApaseo el Grande7569741,215
La PurísimaRural LocalityCoroneo288318336
La PurísimaRural LocalityDoctor Mora425383398
La PurísimaRural LocalitySanta Cruz de Juventino Rosas451499591
La PurísimaRural LocalityTarandacuao505456586
La QuemadaRural LocalitySalvatierra940827862
La QuemadaRural LocalitySan Felipe684643709
La RedondaRural LocalityDoctor Mora634695548
La ReformaRural LocalitySan José Iturbide397433517
La RegaladaRural LocalityCuerámaro332353433
La ReservaRural LocalityLeón718731909
La SabanaRural LocalityDolores Hidalgo Cuna de la Independencia Nal.8429571,037
La Sabanilla (San José de la Sabanilla)Rural LocalityJerécuaro1,6591,7881,919
La SabinaRural LocalityManuel Doblado238233258
Las AdjuntasRural LocalityManuel Doblado396303360
Las AdjuntasRural LocalitySan José Iturbide576549831
Las AdjuntasRural LocalityTierra Blanca343357411
La SalitreraRural LocalityJerécuaro505462456
Las ÁnimasRural LocalityPénjamo1,0289171,063
La Santa CruzRural LocalityLeón...143663
La SardinaRural LocalityRomita1,4801,2651,303
La SarnaRural LocalityPénjamo515429516
La SartenejaRural LocalityCuerámaro482309343
La Sauceda (Santa Fe de Guadalupe)Urban LocalityGuanajuato2,5542,8653,478
La SaucedaRural LocalitySan Diego de la Unión1,2331,2791,305
La Sauceda de la LuzRural LocalitySan Felipe508495553
La SávilaRural LocalityXichú219279363
Las CañasRural LocalitySan Miguel de Allende634639779
Las CañasRural LocalityValle de Santiago1,1419841,093
Las CanoasRural LocalitySalvatierra457335476
Las ColoradasRural LocalityLeón313289647
Las CrucesRural LocalityAbasolo379474531
Las CrucesRural LocalitySalvatierra757780791
La SemitaRural LocalitySan Luis de la Paz388359427
Las EstacasRural LocalityAbasolo482391387
Las FloresRural LocalityDoctor Mora345367394
Las FuentesRural LocalitySanta Cruz de Juventino Rosas316344386
Las GallinasRural LocalityComonfort496507540
Las GrasasRural LocalitySilao218265311
Las Huertas Tercera SecciónRural LocalityIrapuato......1,251
Las Jícamas (La Purísima)Rural LocalityAcámbaro839676776
Las JícamasUrban LocalityValle de Santiago2,2191,6861,623
Las Joyitas (→ Centro Familiar la Soledad)Rural LocalityLeón......272
Las LiebresRural LocalityRomita9691,0661,184
Las LiebresRural LocalitySalamanca450463528
Las LiebresRural LocalityValle de Santiago250283307
Las LimitasRural LocalitySanta Catarina8884266
Las Malvas (El Resbalón)Rural LocalityIrapuato274388473
Las MangasRural LocalitySilao225306303
Las Masas (La Luz Masas)Rural LocalityAbasolo1,1601,1881,396
Las MisionesRural LocalityUriangato...653728
Las MorasRural LocalityTierra Blanca565576666
Las Moras de TacambarilloRural LocalityJerécuaro560286402
Las NegritasRural LocalityDolores Hidalgo Cuna de la Independencia Nal.311319342
La SoledadRural LocalityIrapuato1,2191,2171,261
La SoledadRural LocalityMoroleón290270303
La SoledadRural LocalityPueblo Nuevo524496558
La Soledad (La Turicata)Rural LocalitySalamanca255321288
La SoledadRural LocalitySan Luis de la Paz346297374
La Soledad de ArribaRural LocalitySan José Iturbide341269382
La Soledad de Realengo (Rancho la Soledad)Rural LocalityApaseo el Alto303309364
Las PalmitasRural LocalityDoctor Mora286328362
Las Pilas de la SalitreraRural LocalityJerécuaro443365337
Las Pilas de PuruaguaRural LocalityJerécuaro540418535
Las Plazuelas (San Juan el Alto)Rural LocalityPénjamo493454453
Las Pomas Nuevas (Las Pomas)Rural LocalityAbasolo337307360
Las RaícesRural LocalityValle de Santiago760748772
Las Tablas Nuevas (La Oreja)Rural LocalityRomita322280278
Las TrojasRural LocalityComonfort9691,1591,442
Las TrojesRural LocalityOcampo858806834
Las Trojes (Trojas)Rural LocalitySilao634620774
Las TuzasRural LocalitySan José Iturbide316478577
Las YerbasRural LocalityDolores Hidalgo Cuna de la Independencia Nal.787691732
La TalegaRural LocalitySan Miguel de Allende613401431
La TaponaRural LocalityAtarjea271255395
La Tijera (San Antonio la Tijera)Rural LocalityApaseo el Alto444430469
La TinajaRural LocalitySan Miguel de Allende178419466
La TinajaRural LocalityHuanímaro701564534
La TinajaRural LocalityOcampo956877906
La TinajaRural LocalitySalamanca1,0229361,059
La TinajaRural LocalitySanta Cruz de Juventino Rosas483418331
La Tinaja del CoyoteRural LocalityYuriria367222260
La Tinaja de los RodríguezRural LocalitySan Miguel de Allende355401469
La Tinaja de Negrete (La Tinaja)Rural LocalityAbasolo585525559
La TorrecillaRural LocalityManuel Doblado318281299
La TrinidadRural LocalityAbasolo693671696
La TrinidadRural LocalityCelaya5186991,065
La TrinidadRural LocalityDolores Hidalgo Cuna de la Independencia Nal.278285347
La TrinidadRural LocalityGuanajuato583674752
La TrinidadRural LocalitySanta Cruz de Juventino Rosas222275360
La Trinidad de TemascatíoRural LocalityIrapuato9471,0771,254
La Troja (El Chiflido)Rural LocalityPénjamo757878869
La VentaRural LocalityCoroneo372359455
La VentaRural LocalityDolores Hidalgo Cuna de la Independencia Nal.796901974
La VentaRural LocalityLeón199191343
La VentaRural LocalitySan José Iturbide9368391,098
La VentillaRural LocalityDolores Hidalgo Cuna de la Independencia Nal.570549637
La VillitaRural LocalityManuel Doblado259231258
La VirgenRural LocalitySalvatierra746691802
La VirgenRural LocalityTarandacuao439297338
La YerbabuenaRural LocalitySan José Iturbide498561580
La ZahurdaRural LocalityIrapuato444426543
León de los AldamaMain LocalityLeón1,020,8181,137,4651,238,962
LequeitioRural LocalitySan Felipe9188991,104
Liebres de SuárezRural LocalityPénjamo533467545
Lindero de Soledad Nueva (El Lindero)Rural LocalityDolores Hidalgo Cuna de la Independencia Nal.247262264
Llano GrandeRural LocalityTarimoro557375371
Llanos de Santa AnaRural LocalityGuanajuato497468502
Locos de CovarrubiasRural LocalitySalamanca296232270
Lo de JuárezUrban LocalityIrapuato3,5743,9494,378
Lo de SierraRural LocalityIrapuato390350414
Loma BlancaRural LocalityJerécuaro244126287
Loma de BuenavistaRural LocalityDoctor Mora969785854
Loma de Cocinas (San Andrés)Rural LocalitySan Miguel de Allende283271282
Loma de la EsperanzaRural LocalityAbasolo1,4421,4721,541
Loma de la Purísima (La Loma)Rural LocalitySan Miguel de Allende330361380
Loma del Suspiro (El Suspiro)Rural LocalityLeón239362343
Loma del ZapoteRural LocalityDoctor Mora255246251
Loma de Palo Verde (Los Olivos)Rural LocalityPénjamo66142501
Loma de San RafaelRural LocalitySan Francisco del Rincón749642784
Loma de YerbabuenaRural LocalitySilao7969451,073
Loma de ZempoalaRural LocalityYuriria1,8131,5831,800
Loma Linda (San José de Parra)Rural LocalityCortazar256346365
Loma PeladaUrban LocalitySalamanca4,1174,2744,262
Lomas de BuenavistaRural LocalityPurísima del Rincón146176315
Lomas de ComanjillaRural LocalityLeón339336560
Lomas de la LozaRural LocalityLeón318427656
Lomas de los SaposRural LocalityLeón73423345
Lomas de San JoséRural LocalitySan Miguel de Allende86200556
Loma TendidaRural LocalityValle de Santiago1,0761,0131,152
Lomita de Aceves (Santa Elena de Aceves)Rural LocalityPénjamo487429444
Loreto (Teresa)Rural LocalityAcámbaro1,081458491
Los AguirreRural LocalityCelaya344374386
Los ÁlamosRural LocalitySilao278352393
Los AmolesRural LocalityDoctor Mora242291333
Los AmolesRural LocalityRomita627691825
Los ÁngelesRural LocalityRomita362320326
Los ÁngelesRural LocalityVillagrán1,6601,6581,780
Los ArcosRural LocalityLeón5486771,174
Los ArrastresRural LocalitySan Felipe356334371
Los BarronesRural LocalitySan Miguel de Allende232225271
Los CapulinesRural LocalityCelaya424438425
Los CenizosRural LocalitySalamanca523408394
Los ClavelesRural LocalityDolores Hidalgo Cuna de la Independencia Nal.298225278
Los CuartosRural LocalitySan Felipe333305325
Los DesmontesRural LocalityAcámbaro9291,0001,016
Los DíazRural LocalitySan Felipe677666696
Los Dolores (Las Quince Letras)Rural LocalitySan Luis de la Paz1,4981,7001,778
Los Dulces NombresRural LocalitySanta Cruz de Juventino Rosas5689111,258
Los DuraznosRural LocalityDoctor Mora249278326
Los EncinosRural LocalitySan José Iturbide483403463
Los EstablosRural LocalityCelaya120196480
Los FierrosRural LocalityTarimoro1,8431,5531,633
Los GalvanesRural LocalitySan Miguel de Allende1,1871,4021,364
Los GalvanesRural LocalityCelaya647592715
Los GonzálezRural LocalitySan Miguel de Allende387398428
Los HernándezRural LocalitySalamanca635569626
Los Jacales (La Loma)Rural LocalityLeón355432448
Los JacintosRural LocalitySilao343330376
Los JuárezRural LocalitySan Miguel de Allende228235297
Los LinderosRural LocalityVictoria290399545
Los Llanitos (El Ranchito)Rural LocalityJaral del Progreso611724792
Los LobosRural LocalitySalamanca732603645
Los LópezRural LocalitySan Miguel de Allende482406641
Los LorenzosRural LocalityGuanajuato1,3201,1871,380
Los ManceraRural LocalityCelaya8617811,291
Los MartínezRural LocalitySan Felipe526501516
Los MartínezRural LocalityValle de Santiago907766771
Los Miranda (El Xoconoxtle de Abajo)Rural LocalitySalamanca579507553
Los NaranjosRural LocalityLeón479682793
Los NicolasesRural LocalityGuanajuato1,2311,2211,481
Los OcotesRural LocalityPénjamo1,6221,7262,011
Los Olivos (Colonia el Nuevo Paraíso)Rural LocalityLeón112105251
Los Órganos (Los Órganos de Abajo)Rural LocalityAcámbaro548495526
Los OtatesRural LocalityHuanímaro1,2811,1801,199
Los PatiosRural LocalityValle de Santiago460405422
Los Plátanos (El Plátano)Rural LocalitySan Luis de la Paz242262311
Los PortalitosRural LocalityUriangato333284414
Los Prietos (El Cajón)Urban LocalitySalamanca2,8632,9333,359
Los QuiotesRural LocalityDolores Hidalgo Cuna de la Independencia Nal.362284260
Los RamírezRural LocalityLeón1,4961,8492,473
Los Razos de AncónRural LocalitySalamanca800790811
Los Remedios (Cerro Grande)Rural LocalityVictoria7279331,015
Los Ricos de Abajo (Los Ricos)Rural LocalitySan Miguel de Allende349232364
Los RodríguezUrban LocalitySan Miguel de Allende2,7682,7952,773
Los RodríguezUrban LocalitySilao2,3202,5032,760
Los RosalesRural LocalitySilao210187290
Los RuicesRural LocalityJerécuaro425239280
Los SaucesRural LocalityLeón1,1861,1011,228
Los SotosRural LocalitySalamanca435361411
Los Tanques del Mezquitillo (Los Tanques)Rural LocalitySan Francisco del Rincón282264351
Los TepetatesRural LocalityYuriria437419460
Los TerrerosRural LocalitySan José Iturbide294402437
Los TorresRural LocalitySan Miguel de Allende335248386
Los Tres PuentesRural LocalityCelaya242337373
Los Vega de ArribaRural LocalitySan José Iturbide321293337
Los ZavalaRural LocalitySalamanca255263325
LourdesRural LocalityRomita501477538
Lourdes (Estación de Lourdes)Rural LocalitySan Luis de la Paz1,053957975
Loza de BarreraRural LocalitySilao9339361,096
Loza de los Padres (La Loza)Urban LocalityLeón2,2902,5352,875
Lucero de RamalesRural LocalitySilao682770907
Lucio Blanco (Los Gavilanes)Rural LocalityLeón1,0469761,218
Luz de Buenavista (Las Pulgas)Rural LocalityRomita268297265
Luz de SilvaRural LocalityRomita290358444
MagallanesRural LocalityPénjamo1,040853841
Magdalena de AraceoUrban LocalityValle de Santiago2,4261,7741,830
Maguey BlancoRural LocalitySan Luis de la Paz606885972
Malagana (San Antonio del Monte)Rural LocalityLeón8678931,076
Malinto (San Juan Malinto)Rural LocalityVictoria447453481
ManantialesRural LocalitySan Miguel de Allende329369406
Mandujano AtepehuacánRural LocalityApaseo el Alto611609650
Manga de BuenavistaRural LocalityValle de Santiago599337340
Mangas CuatasRural LocalityAtarjea265258303
Mangas de Corralejo (Las Mangas)Rural LocalityPénjamo539437392
ManzanaresRural LocalitySan Luis de la Paz242265278
Manzanares del Fresno (Manzanares)Rural LocalityJerécuaro369348354
ManzanillasRural LocalitySan Felipe389347312
ManzanosRural LocalityDolores Hidalgo Cuna de la Independencia Nal.348300303
Maravatío del EncinalUrban LocalitySalvatierra3,7773,2623,398
MaravillalRural LocalitySan Luis de la Paz431716879
MaravillasRural LocalityManuel Doblado617633602
Maravillas de las Victorias (Maravillas)Rural LocalitySilao646591667
Maravillas de MoralesRural LocalityPénjamo293275278
MarfilRural LocalityAbasolo415349426
MarfilUrban LocalityGuanajuato14,48023,07629,375
María Gómez (Mari Gómez)Rural LocalitySalamanca653659714
MaritasRural LocalityAbasolo729737792
MaritasRural LocalityRomita357358427
MarroquínRural LocalityApaseo el Alto8751,0441,185
Marroquín de AbajoRural LocalitySan Miguel de Allende137193283
Mastranto del RefugioRural LocalitySan Felipe502484481
Matancillas (Puerto de Matancillas)Rural LocalitySan Luis de la Paz253277309
MedinaUrban LocalityLeón6,64812,07116,166
MedinaRural LocalitySan José Iturbide776910946
Medio SitioRural LocalitySilao8541,2771,490
MedranosRural LocalitySilao1,2071,3511,449
MenoresRural LocalitySilao9761,0931,217
MerinoRural LocalityCortazar7408651,044
Mesa CuataRural LocalityGuanajuato290268314
Mesa de López (López)Rural LocalityDolores Hidalgo Cuna de la Independencia Nal.274232262
Mesa de MéndezRural LocalityPénjamo333292278
Mesa de San Agustín (San Agustín)Rural LocalityValle de Santiago342334335
Mesas de AcostaRural LocalitySanta Cruz de Juventino Rosas730722728
Mesita de Cápula (El Catorce)Rural LocalityApaseo el Alto289284305
MexicanosUrban LocalityVillagrán4,7535,1015,782
MexiquitoRural LocalitySan Francisco del Rincón491535653
Mezquite de LunaRural LocalityPénjamo1,2038921,191
Mezquite de Sotelo (Plan de Sotelo)Rural LocalitySilao8459741,295
Mezquite GordoRural LocalityRomita1,6361,5351,723
MichinelasRural LocalityCelaya609593830
Miguel Hidalgo (Cueritos)Rural LocalitySan Felipe618623667
Milpillas del Tepetate (El Tepetate)Rural LocalityVictoria237276322
Milpillas de SantiagoRural LocalityVictoria708760793
Mineral de la Luz (La Luz)Rural LocalityGuanajuato9237851,040
Mineral del Cubo (El Cubo)Rural LocalityGuanajuato610430498
MinillasRural LocalityTarimoro534491483
MirafloresRural LocalityComonfort280307427
MirandaRural LocalitySan José Iturbide349516593
Misión de ArnedoRural LocalityVictoria754786915
Misión de ChichimecasUrban LocalitySan Luis de la Paz3,7384,2626,716
Misión de Santa RosaRural LocalityXichú264240304
Mitad de NoriaRural LocalityPénjamo304253278
MogotesRural LocalityAbasolo268266306
Mogotes de San José ParangueoRural LocalityValle de Santiago732635684
Molino de San JoséRural LocalitySan Felipe1,0221,0841,053
Molino de Santa AnaRural LocalityIrapuato9741,0751,235
Monte Bello (El Tecolote)Rural LocalityPénjamo311256285
Monte BlancoRural LocalityHuanímaro9711,0051,069
Montecillo de la Milpa (Montecillo)Rural LocalitySan Miguel de Allende312319380
Montecillo de NietoRural LocalitySan Miguel de Allende220173294
MontecillosRural LocalityPueblo Nuevo235262277
Monte de HoyosRural LocalityRomita790717820
Monte del CoecilloRural LocalitySilao9581,0541,195
Monte de los JuárezRural LocalityYuriria936605540
Monte de San Nicolás (El Monte)Rural LocalityGuanajuato270286286
Monte GrandeRural LocalityPurísima del Rincón...1,3781,999
Montelongo (San Francisco)Rural LocalityDolores Hidalgo Cuna de la Independencia Nal.1,0059941,030
Monte PrietoRural LocalityAcámbaro1,024885965
Monte PrietoRural LocalityTierra Blanca317374418
MonterreyRural LocalitySan Francisco del Rincón310345399
Montes de LoretoRural LocalitySan Miguel de Allende301437510
Moral de Puerto de NietoRural LocalitySan Miguel de Allende843965945
MoralesRural LocalityComonfort1,4241,4641,535
MorisquillasRural LocalityDoctor Mora505563584
MoroleónMain LocalityMoroleón40,51241,90943,200
MulatosRural LocalitySan Diego de la Unión273247256
MunguíaRural LocalityIrapuato736627815
NápolesRural LocalityLeón139107340
NápolesRural LocalitySilao1,7591,8512,321
NeutlaUrban LocalityComonfort3,4173,6163,797
NigromanteRural LocalitySan Miguel de Allende1,1269321,144
Nombre de DiosRural LocalityAbasolo406429438
NopaleraRural LocalityComonfort324346383
Noria de Barajas (La Noria)Rural LocalityPénjamo761640666
Noria de CamarenaRural LocalityIrapuato680654724
Noria de MosquedaRural LocalityValle de Santiago1,101885857
Noria de MunguíaRural LocalityIrapuato209220255
Noria de San Isidro (Providencia de la Noria)Rural LocalityTarimoro1,124965981
Noria de Septién (San José de San Juan)Rural LocalityLeón255346524
Norita del RefugioRural LocalitySan Luis de la Paz318381405
Nueva Colonia Copalillo (El Atorón)Rural LocalityIrapuato783828927
Nueva Colonia PurísimaRural LocalityIrapuato181279253
Nueva Colonia San CarlosRural LocalityLeón189337550
Nuevo Ejido de San Lorenzo (San Lorenzo)Rural LocalityIrapuato580466442
Nuevo Jesús del Monte (La Gorda Atorada)Rural LocalitySan Francisco del Rincón643502671
Nuevo LinderoRural LocalityLeón731745896
Nuevo San LuisRural LocalitySan Luis de la Paz27166260
Nuevo Santa Elena de Aceves (El Capricho)Rural LocalityPénjamo581688761
Nuevo Valle de MorenoRural LocalityLeón848754863
Obraje de Ixtla (El Obraje)Rural LocalityApaseo el Grande852990914
Obrajitos de ArribaRural LocalityDoctor Mora372449481
ObrajueloRural LocalityAcámbaro1,0739691,042
ObrajueloUrban LocalityApaseo el Grande2,3612,6512,932
OcampoMain LocalityOcampo6,2085,9346,499
OchomitasRural LocalityYuriria547434531
Ojo Ciego (San José de la Purísima)Rural LocalitySan Diego de la Unión321339320
Ojo de AguaRural LocalityCuerámaro329290425
Ojo de Agua CalienteRural LocalityPénjamo339265267
Ojo de Agua de BallesterosRural LocalitySalvatierra1,6221,6331,764
Ojo de Agua de BermúdezRural LocalityIrapuato310245311
Ojo de Agua de EnmedioRural LocalityMoroleón569375370
Ojo de Agua de Espejo (Estancia de Espejo)Rural LocalityApaseo el Alto608620766
Ojo de Agua de GarcíaRural LocalityComonfort583619691
Ojo de Agua de Huanumo (El Torreón)Rural LocalityAbasolo387307288
Ojo de Agua de Ixtla (Ojo de Agua)Rural LocalityApaseo el Grande787841747
Ojo de Agua de la TrinidadRural LocalityApaseo el Alto1,5331,2351,408
Ojo de Agua de la YerbabuenaRural LocalitySantiago Maravatío341276272
Ojo de Agua de los ReyesRural LocalityLeón580611624
Ojo de Agua del Potrero (Ojo de Agua)Rural LocalityComonfort774737832
Ojo de Agua del RefugioRural LocalitySan José Iturbide1,6031,6321,796
Ojo de Agua de MendozaRural LocalityJerécuaro1,3691,0831,090
Ojo de Agua de San Miguel (El Coyote)Rural LocalitySan Felipe328307325
Ojo de DiegoRural LocalitySan José Iturbide267286334
Ojos de AguaRural LocalityHuanímaro746700758
Ojos de Agua de CeranoRural LocalityYuriria657484574
Ojo SecoRural LocalityCelaya1,5721,3481,571
Ojo ZarcoRural LocalityApaseo el Grande380346337
OjuelosRural LocalitySalvatierra407421435
Ordeñita de Barajas (Ordeña de Barajas)Rural LocalityPénjamo9611,038956
Orduña de AbajoRural LocalityComonfort1,4811,4121,538
Orduña de ArribaRural LocalityComonfort1,0861,1601,227
OterosRural LocalitySalamanca800784969
PabilerosRural LocalitySilao608645638
Palacio de Abajo (Palacio)Rural LocalityDolores Hidalgo Cuna de la Independencia Nal.307371462
Palma PrietaRural LocalityDolores Hidalgo Cuna de la Independencia Nal.956940953
PalmillasRural LocalityVictoria441519530
Palmillas del PicachoRural LocalityComonfort369328353
Palmillas de San JuanRural LocalityComonfort1,2951,2401,467
Palmita de Landeta (Landeta)Rural LocalitySan Miguel de Allende432550765
Palo AltoRural LocalityYuriria842600590
Palo Alto de AbajoRural LocalityPénjamo1,1751,038999
Palo BlancoRural LocalitySalamanca624680721
Palo ColoradoRural LocalitySan Miguel de Allende7767471,172
Palo ColoradoRural LocalitySan Felipe470434454
PalomasRural LocalityXichú319309277
Palos AltosRural LocalitySan Luis de la Paz298286469
Palo VerdeRural LocalityPénjamo847823518
PanalesRural LocalityVictoria130187308
Panales Jamaica (Cañones)Rural LocalityTarimoro2,0392,0732,250
PantaleónRural LocalityAcámbaro494444489
PantojaRural LocalitySan Miguel de Allende358421381
ParácuaroUrban LocalityAcámbaro5,1204,2394,058
ParangaricoRural LocalityYuriria2,1601,9922,316
ParedesRural LocalitySanta Catarina284306323
ParedonesRural LocalityApaseo el Alto313335364
ParedonesRural LocalityDolores Hidalgo Cuna de la Independencia Nal.271259283
ParraRural LocalityCortazar1,0411,0591,114
ParritasRural LocalitySan Diego de la Unión919911985
Paso BlancoRural LocalityIrapuato792655702
Paso BlancoRural LocalityValle de Santiago312318382
Paso ColoradoRural LocalitySan Luis de la Paz225229256
Paso de CarretasRural LocalityHuanímaro373322341
Paso de CobosRural LocalityHuanímaro294290300
Paso de Guillermo (Sagrado Corazón)Rural LocalityXichú396388373
Paso de Ovejas (El Puente)Rural LocalityTarandacuao334268273
Paso de Pirules (Paso de Perules)Rural LocalityGuanajuato8971,0051,189
Paso de VaquerosRural LocalitySan Luis de la Paz93307323
PaxtleRural LocalitySilao9629641,086
Pedregal de BarrosoRural LocalityRomita313293335
Pedregal de JericóRural LocalitySan Miguel de Allende209227263
Pedregal de MartínezRural LocalityRomita283274314
PeguerosRural LocalityValle de Santiago481333308
Peña BlancaRural LocalitySan Miguel de Allende442114306
Peña Blanca DosRural LocalityTierra Blanca133316365
Peña Blanca UnoRural LocalityTierra Blanca360417425
Peña PrietaRural LocalityDolores Hidalgo Cuna de la Independencia Nal.340346318
PénjamoMain LocalityPénjamo32,03535,92540,070
Peñón de los BañosRural LocalitySan Miguel de Allende289238283
PeñuelasRural LocalityIrapuato9851,0941,438
PeñuelasRural LocalitySan Diego de la Unión713626812
PeñuelasRural LocalitySan Francisco del Rincón1,1731,1391,237
PeraltaRural LocalityAbasolo1,1989381,134
Perico de CornejoRural LocalitySalamanca360286311
Perico de RazosRural LocalitySalamanca338247257
PescadoresRural LocalityPénjamo130167254
PicachoRural LocalityComonfort1,2161,0061,306
Piedra LargaRural LocalityCoroneo928908834
Piedra Parada (La Manga)Rural LocalityManuel Doblado297271300
Piedras de LumbreRural LocalityJerécuaro1,6071,2211,121
Piedras de LumbreRural LocalitySan Luis de la Paz405346271
Piedras NegrasRural LocalityAbasolo1,1371,0531,184
Piedras NegrasRural LocalityManuel Doblado320259317
PiñícuaroRural LocalityMoroleón1,2811,0101,026
PlancarteRural LocalityCelaya1,5111,6471,980
Plan de Ayala (Santa Rosa)Urban LocalityLeón4,5434,7155,134
Plan Guanajuato (La Sandía)Rural LocalityLeón1,7221,4132,136
Plan Libertador (El Quemado)Rural LocalitySan Francisco del Rincón467439508
PlatanarRural LocalityCuerámaro691581693
Playa AzulRural LocalitySilao254337444
Plaza ViejaRural LocalityValle de Santiago388363423
Pocitos de Corrales (Pocitos)Rural LocalityComonfort569659756
PorulloRural LocalityYuriria1,111786806
Potrerillos (Guanajal)Rural LocalityPurísima del Rincón1,4281,7211,976
Potrerillos del RíoRural LocalityPénjamo711528557
PotreroRural LocalityComonfort1,1211,1911,158
PotrerosRural LocalityPénjamo1,7721,4581,547
Pozo AdemadoRural LocalitySan Diego de la Unión371290300
Pozo Blanco (Estación Pozo Blanco)Rural LocalitySan Luis de la Paz249240292
Pozo BlancoRural LocalitySan Luis de la Paz519504545
Pozo Blanco del CapulínRural LocalitySan José Iturbide260390478
Pozo de Aróstegui (Las Correas)Rural LocalityValle de Santiago681753883
Pozo de BalderasRural LocalitySan Miguel de Allende405366366
Pozo de ParangueoRural LocalityValle de Santiago401408499
Pozo Hondo (Ex-hacienda de Pozo Hondo)Rural LocalitySan Luis de la Paz699670755
PozosUrban LocalitySanta Cruz de Juventino Rosas2,0732,4702,742
Prados del RosarioRural LocalitySan José Iturbide......1,207
Presa AllendeRural LocalitySan Miguel de Allende795796895
Presa BlancaRural LocalityCelaya1,4271,5441,881
Presa del AguacateRural LocalityPénjamo295308258
Presa de MonjasRural LocalitySan Diego de la Unión260201251
Presa de San AndrésRural LocalityValle de Santiago484385478
Presa de San ClaudioRural LocalitySilao224201265
Presa de San FrancoRural LocalitySan Diego de la Unión340360367
Presa de San Juan (San Juan de la Presa)Rural LocalitySalvatierra220229263
Primera Fracción de Crespo (El Molino)Urban LocalityCelaya2,3532,1803,062
Progreso de la UniónRural LocalityPueblo Nuevo427385403
ProvidenciaRural LocalityJaral del Progreso1,1861,0581,173
ProvidenciaRural LocalitySan Diego de la Unión607576666
Providencia de CacaloteRural LocalityTarimoro565564605
Providencia de CaleraRural LocalityYuriria716562581
Providencia de Guadalupe (Estancia)Rural LocalitySan Felipe675748812
Providencia de la EsperanzaRural LocalityTarimoro153227257
Providencia de NápolesRural LocalitySilao1,0549791,417
Providencia de Pérez (El Guantón)Rural LocalityIrapuato899935994
Providencia de San AgustínRural LocalityAcámbaro357261305
Providencia de Sosnabar (El Bandolón)Rural LocalitySan Miguel de Allende437409488
Providencia UnoRural LocalityLeón409587703
Pueblo NuevoMain LocalityPueblo Nuevo3,6243,3323,741
Pueblo NuevoRural LocalitySan José Iturbide505463590
PuentecillasUrban LocalityGuanajuato2,1412,3822,799
Puente de GuadalupeRural LocalitySalamanca441419425
Puente del CarmenRural LocalitySan Miguel de Allende479529507
Puerta de Agua CalienteRural LocalityPénjamo581474570
Puerta de AndaracuaRural LocalityValle de Santiago581260277
Puerta de Españita (La Puerta)Rural LocalitySan José Iturbide348330397
Puerta de JalpaRural LocalityPurísima del Rincón247234300
Puerta de la AguilillaRural LocalityOcampo271336289
Puerta de la ReservaRural LocalityCuerámaro742738865
Puerta del CerroRural LocalityLeón331297417
Puerta de LlaveRural LocalityManuel Doblado500385463
Puerta del Monte (Elguera)Rural LocalityCelaya9691,005959
Puerta del MonteRural LocalitySalvatierra1,2931,0711,136
Puerta de San Germán (Morelos)Rural LocalityLeón708837827
Puerta de San RoqueRural LocalityValle de Santiago308269309
Puerto Blanco DosRural LocalitySan Luis de la Paz601654767
Puerto de CarrozaRural LocalitySan José Iturbide1,0091,0631,260
Puerto de la CarretaRural LocalitySan Felipe239259282
Puerto de la CruzRural LocalityAbasolo625494510
Puerto del ÁguilaRural LocalityYuriria663471469
Puerto de NietoRural LocalitySan Miguel de Allende1,1541,2421,305
Puerto de PalmasRural LocalityVictoria256268305
Puerto de SandovalRural LocalitySan Felipe627588671
Puerto de SosaRural LocalitySan Miguel de Allende649498556
Puerto de Trojes (La Troja)Rural LocalityDoctor Mora325372397
Puerto de ValleRural LocalitySalamanca767762857
Punta de ObrajueloRural LocalityApaseo el Grande1,0901,0291,206
PuquichapioRural LocalityYuriria469413441
PuriantzícuaroRural LocalityJerécuaro417310313
Purísima de BustosMain LocalityPurísima del Rincón25,27433,82543,512
Purísima de Cerro GrandeRural LocalitySan Luis de la Paz183482731
Purísima de CovarrubiasRural LocalityIrapuato1,0869451,202
Purísima de la Barranca (Rancho Nuevo)Rural LocalityJerécuaro666663682
Purísima del ProgresoRural LocalityIrapuato......1,932
Purísima del ZapoteRural LocalityJerécuaro803593736
Purísima de Ramírez (Los Oriones)Rural LocalityPénjamo581618670
Purísima de Temascatío de AbajoRural LocalityIrapuato69130255
Purísima de Temascatío de ArribaRural LocalityIrapuato444443658
PuruaguaUrban LocalityJerécuaro2,6772,3802,766
PuruagüitaRural LocalityJerécuaro529445492
Quesera de CortésRural LocalityPénjamo829673811
QuiriceoRural LocalityValle de Santiago749639678
Ranchito de San José (El Ranchito)Rural LocalityDoctor Mora375369391
Ranchito Nuevo de BuenavistillaRural LocalitySan José Iturbide559517575
Rancho de GuadalupeRural LocalityDolores Hidalgo Cuna de la Independencia Nal.7708751,008
Rancho de Guadalupe (El Gato)Rural LocalityHuanímaro864739796
Rancho de Guadalupe (Ciudad de los Niños)Rural LocalitySan Luis de la Paz176143265
Rancho de GuantesRural LocalityValle de Santiago368296348
Rancho de los RodríguezRural LocalityIrapuato226241269
Rancho de OvejasRural LocalitySan Diego de la Unión419368398
Rancho el CalvaritoRural LocalityDolores Hidalgo Cuna de la Independencia Nal.503605651
Rancho Largo (Barrio de Aldama)Rural LocalitySan José Iturbide337422463
Rancho los Ramírez (Fracción el Divisador)Rural LocalitySalamanca221282328
Rancho NuevoRural LocalityApaseo el Grande778800920
Rancho Nuevo (Los Ruices)Rural LocalityJerécuaro606336361
Rancho NuevoRural LocalityMoroleón578298314
Rancho Nuevo de AtotonilquilloRural LocalityManuel Doblado618534583
Rancho Nuevo de CupuatoRural LocalityUriangato420317338
Rancho Nuevo de Dolores (El Cuero)Rural LocalityIrapuato602405615
Rancho Nuevo de Guadalupe (El Hurón)Rural LocalityDoctor Mora310345364
Rancho Nuevo de la CruzUrban LocalityAbasolo3,0703,1553,420
Rancho Nuevo de la IslaRural LocalityValle de Santiago253282315
Rancho Nuevo de la LuzRural LocalityLeón6438971,025
Rancho Nuevo de la Venta (Rancho Nuevo)Rural LocalityLeón345296450
Rancho Nuevo del Carrizo (Rancho Nuevo)Rural LocalitySan Felipe311307325
Rancho Nuevo del LlanitoRural LocalityIrapuato8399361,004
Rancho Nuevo de San AndrésRural LocalityValle de Santiago877767872
Rancho Nuevo de San José de BadilloRural LocalityDolores Hidalgo Cuna de la Independencia Nal.566631784
Rancho Nuevo de San VicenteRural LocalitySan Felipe356374393
Rancho Nuevo de YostiroRural LocalityIrapuato853904995
Rancho Nuevo la Concepción (La Concepción)Rural LocalityApaseo el Grande360433462
Rancho OvejasRural LocalityDolores Hidalgo Cuna de la Independencia Nal.312334312
Rancho San José de los Sapos (Los Sapos)Rural LocalityLeón9356751,012
Rancho SecoRural LocalitySan Felipe268305322
Rancho SecoRural LocalitySilao266433524
Rancho Seco de BarajasRural LocalityPénjamo799811797
Rancho Seco de GuantesRural LocalityValle de Santiago1,002858902
Ranchos UnidosRural LocalityValle de Santiago517369591
Rancho ViejoRural LocalitySan Miguel de Allende1,5571,6002,001
Rancho ViejoRural LocalityApaseo el Grande183298325
Rancho Viejo (Espíritu Santo)Rural LocalityVictoria325276265
Rancho Viejo de PastoresRural LocalityYuriria444298264
Rancho Viejo de TorresRural LocalityValle de Santiago591400455
Real de la JoyaRural LocalityLeón308456618
Refugio de Montelongo (El Refugio)Rural LocalityDolores Hidalgo Cuna de la Independencia Nal.250257314
Refugio de OcampoRural LocalitySilao306422338
Rinconada Adjuntas del RíoRural LocalityDolores Hidalgo Cuna de la Independencia Nal....781740
Rinconcillo (Rinconcillo de los Remedios)Rural LocalityComonfort473476595
Rincón de Alonso SánchezRural LocalityValle de Santiago760568662
Rincón de CentenoUrban LocalitySanta Cruz de Juventino Rosas2,1782,1992,560
Rincón del CanoRural LocalityTierra Blanca9651,2261,343
Rincón del PurgatorioRural LocalityComonfort403428497
Rincón de MartínezRural LocalityAbasolo680592606
Rincón de ParangueoUrban LocalityValle de Santiago2,3102,2092,553
Rincón de Santa AnitaRural LocalitySan José Iturbide195192256
Rincón de TamayoUrban LocalityCelaya9,5159,74910,324
Río LajaRural LocalityDolores Hidalgo Cuna de la Independencia Nal.2,1542,2112,416
RioyosRural LocalityDolores Hidalgo Cuna de la Independencia Nal.304286352
Rivera de GuadalupeRural LocalityIrapuato998912988
Rivera del Carmen (Divina Infantita)Rural LocalityLeón200532742
Rizos de la Joya (Rizos del Saucillo)Urban LocalityLeón1,6892,3262,694
RomitaMain LocalityRomita18,38519,15721,176
RoqueUrban LocalityCelaya3,4093,5343,900
Rosa de CastillaRural LocalityGuanajuato272222408
Rosa de CastillaRural LocalitySan Diego de la Unión244290344
RosalesRural LocalityComonfort386473483
Rosario de CovarrubiasRural LocalityIrapuato385298423
Rústico San PedroRural LocalityLeón540577609
Sabino de Santa Rosa (El Sabino)Rural LocalityValle de Santiago553604759
SacromonteRural LocalityDoctor Mora325348357
SalamancaMain LocalitySalamanca137,000143,838160,169
Salto de LeónRural LocalityCoroneo381364400
Salto de PeñaRural LocalityJerécuaro1,075916964
SalvatierraMain LocalitySalvatierra34,06636,30637,203
SanabriaRural LocalityValle de Santiago480447492
San AgustínRural LocalityDoctor Mora389414480
San Agustín CuliacánRural LocalityCortazar337226279
San Agustín de las Flores (San Agustín)Rural LocalitySilao7941,0191,149
San Agustín de los Tordos (San Agustín)Rural LocalityIrapuato1,1951,2101,329
San Agustín el Alto (La Araña)Rural LocalityIrapuato444298586
San Andrés (San Andrés de Jalpa)Rural LocalityPurísima del Rincón857987995
San Andrés CaleraRural LocalityYuriria708726791
San Andrés de la BarañaRural LocalitySilao433579612
San Andrés del Cubo (El Cubo)Rural LocalitySan Felipe754667677
San Andrés EnguaroRural LocalityYuriria1,6491,3401,385
San ÁngelRural LocalityPurísima del Rincón1,4421,4411,563
San Antón de las MinasRural LocalityDolores Hidalgo Cuna de la Independencia Nal.422473470
San AntonioRural LocalityAcámbaro509394426
San AntonioRural LocalityDolores Hidalgo Cuna de la Independencia Nal.406395430
San AntonioRural LocalitySan Diego de la Unión541497530
San Antonio (San Antonio de Jesús María)Rural LocalitySan Felipe240265316
San Antonio (San Antonio de San Isidro)Rural LocalitySan Luis de la Paz202235262
San AntonioRural LocalityTarandacuao308229318
San Antonio CalicharRural LocalityApaseo el Alto1,4461,7291,914
San Antonio Casas BlancasRural LocalityPurísima del Rincón261291328
San Antonio Cerro Prieto (Cerro Prieto)Rural LocalityRomita1,078784776
San Antonio CorralesRural LocalityJerécuaro269243294
San Antonio de AcevesRural LocalityPénjamo614536601
San Antonio de Aguirre (San Vicente)Rural LocalityPénjamo612648711
San Antonio de ChicoRural LocalityIrapuato1,5841,7531,850
San Antonio de Corrales (Corrales)Rural LocalityComonfort1,0251,1181,205
San Antonio de CrucesRural LocalitySan Miguel de Allende259298339
San Antonio de la PazRural LocalitySan Francisco del Rincón292339275
San Antonio de la PresaRural LocalityManuel Doblado305309366
San Antonio de la Presa (El Fresno)Rural LocalityJerécuaro496267290
San Antonio de las MaravillasRural LocalitySanta Cruz de Juventino Rosas432438495
San Antonio del Carmen (El Carmen)Rural LocalityDolores Hidalgo Cuna de la Independencia Nal.324319328
San Antonio del LlanitoRural LocalityDolores Hidalgo Cuna de la Independencia Nal.244152423
San Antonio del MagueyRural LocalitySan Felipe400340324
San Antonio de los Tepetates (Los Tepetates)Rural LocalityLeón6568481,118
San Antonio de Lourdes (San Antonio)Rural LocalitySan Diego de la Unión422397312
San Antonio del VaralRural LocalitySan Miguel de Allende670763873
San Antonio de MogotesRural LocalityValle de Santiago1,5091,0621,256
San Antonio de MoralesRural LocalitySanta Cruz de Juventino Rosas1,5321,6241,808
San Antonio de PeraltaRural LocalityAbasolo293295310
San Antonio de RomerilloRural LocalitySanta Cruz de Juventino Rosas6728391,004
San Antonio el RicoRural LocalityIrapuato1,9622,1652,358
San Antonio EménguaroRural LocalitySalvatierra9719201,061
San Antonio EspinozaRural LocalityCelaya559636795
San Antonio GallardoUrban LocalityCelaya...2,7453,438
San Antonio PrimeroRural LocalitySan Luis de la Paz1,0411,0231,264
San Antonio TexasRural LocalitySilao42601,735
San Antonio ViborillasRural LocalitySan José Iturbide467449704
San AparicioRural LocalityAbasolo537410458
San Bartolo de BerriosUrban LocalitySan Felipe4,2325,2505,899
San Bartolomé Aguas Calientes (San Bartolo)Urban LocalityApaseo el Alto2,7603,2993,781
San BernardoRural LocalityPénjamo626622669
San BernardoRural LocalityPurísima del Rincón1,3139251,441
San BernardoRural LocalitySalamanca1,0861,0811,377
San Bernardo Peña Blanca (La Peña)Rural LocalityAbasolo1,0981,0581,232
San Carlos del JagüeyRural LocalityRomita492458555
San CayetanoRural LocalityAcámbaro426502704
San CayetanoRural LocalityCelaya9889981,049
San ClementeRural LocalityRomita929843941
San CristóbalRural LocalityApaseo el Grande966871909
San CristóbalRural LocalityDolores Hidalgo Cuna de la Independencia Nal.477301329
San CristóbalUrban LocalityIrapuato3,7903,5254,439
San Cristóbal (El Cerrito)Rural LocalitySan Francisco del Rincón2,2112,2052,485
San CristóbalRural LocalityValle de Santiago898943920
San Cristóbal de Ayala (San Cristóbal)Rural LocalityHuanímaro342296334
San DamiánRural LocalitySan Miguel de Allende550456522
San Diego de Alcalá (Hacienda de San Diego)Rural LocalityAcámbaro1,2681,1461,140
San Diego de las PitahayasRural LocalityXichú333295307
San Diego de las TrasquilasRural LocalitySan José Iturbide997985791
San Diego de la UniónMain LocalitySan Diego de la Unión5,7696,5377,116
San Diego del LlanitoRural LocalityDolores Hidalgo Cuna de la Independencia Nal.220549748
San Diego de los DoloresRural LocalitySanta Cruz de Juventino Rosas821795944
San Diego el Grande (San Diego)Rural LocalitySilao1,0691,2241,407
San Diego QuiriceoRural LocalityValle de Santiago758562607
San Dieguito de Tierra BlancaRural LocalityDolores Hidalgo Cuna de la Independencia Nal.294243451
San ElíasRural LocalityCelaya1,8361,7142,200
San ElíasRural LocalityDolores Hidalgo Cuna de la Independencia Nal.491439468
San ErnestoRural LocalitySan Luis de la Paz428440599
San Felipe (El Chilarillo)Rural LocalityPénjamo694601678
San FelipeMain LocalitySan Felipe24,93524,62128,452
San Felipe Calichar (San Felipe)Rural LocalityApaseo el Alto249346363
San Felipe de JesúsRural LocalitySalamanca411451486
San Felipe de Jesús (San Felipe)Rural LocalitySalvatierra625562483
San Felipe QuiriceoRural LocalityValle de Santiago1,1039151,033
San Fernando de Paúl (El Piojo)Rural LocalityPénjamo254221283
San FranciscoRural LocalitySan Miguel de Allende172174295
San FranciscoRural LocalitySan Felipe7949821,065
San Francisco (Baños de Agua Caliente)Rural LocalitySilao1,7851,7822,044
San Francisco ChihuindoRural LocalityValle de Santiago371416441
San Francisco de AsísRural LocalitySilao318255490
San Francisco de Durán (San Agustín Mirasol)Rural LocalityLeón1,3331,7672,311
San Francisco de GaviaRural LocalityRomita206241304
San Francisco de Horta (El Alacrán)Rural LocalityAbasolo557498585
San Francisco de Horta (El Gato)Rural LocalityAbasolo656589584
San Francisco de la Charca (El Nido)Rural LocalityIrapuato477478574
San Francisco de la CruzRural LocalityYuriria1,4051,4221,542
San Francisco de la Erre (San Francisco)Rural LocalityDolores Hidalgo Cuna de la Independencia Nal.278389447
San Francisco de la Piedad (La Codorniz)Rural LocalityAcámbaro305311404
San Francisco de la SoledadRural LocalityAbasolo375344319
San Francisco de los LeónRural LocalityCortazar493257385
San Francisco del RincónMain LocalitySan Francisco del Rincón65,18368,28271,139
San Francisco Javier de la BarrancaRural LocalityJerécuaro321381441
San Francisco ParácuaroRural LocalityAcámbaro653526517
San Francisco Puerta ChicaRural LocalitySilao292320286
San Francisco Puerta GrandeRural LocalitySilao847748847
San Francisco Rancho ViejoRural LocalityAcámbaro572505490
San GabrielRural LocalityDolores Hidalgo Cuna de la Independencia Nal.1,0541,1751,359
San Gabriel y San IgnacioRural LocalityPénjamo1,0601,0971,147
San GonzaloRural LocalityRomita520543580
San GregorioRural LocalityCuerámaro1,3131,1061,036
San GuillermoRural LocalityValle de Santiago565460502
San IgnacioRural LocalityApaseo el Grande170214266
San Ignacio (San Ignacio Mártir)Rural LocalityJerécuaro616625759
San IgnacioRural LocalitySan Luis de la Paz5957441,206
San IgnacioRural LocalitySilao357470557
San Ignacio de ÁlvarezRural LocalityPénjamo628529535
San Ignacio de Hidalgo (San Ignacio)Rural LocalitySan Francisco del Rincón2,1822,1022,199
San Ignacio de Rivera (Ojo de Agua)Rural LocalityIrapuato7617541,012
San Ignacio de San José ParangueoRural LocalityValle de Santiago1,1401,0471,246
San IsidroRural LocalityAbasolo647716776
San Isidro (La Loma)Rural LocalityComonfort439573828
San IsidroRural LocalityGuanajuato353460643
San IsidroRural LocalityOcampo323337347
San Isidro (El Colorado)Rural LocalitySalvatierra992870810
San IsidroRural LocalitySan Luis de la Paz884933889
San Isidro Calera (San Isidro)Rural LocalityYuriria539486496
San Isidro Cerro GordoRural LocalityVillagrán420391488
San Isidro Crespo (San Isidro)Urban LocalityCelaya3,0203,2513,711
San Isidro CuliacánRural LocalityCortazar962862865
San Isidro de AyalaRural LocalityHuanímaro320311319
San Isidro de CrucitasRural LocalityPénjamo511418407
San Isidro de ElgueraRural LocalityCelaya1,0331,0331,217
San Isidro de GamboaRural LocalityApaseo el Alto1,1561,1641,131
San Isidro de la ConcepciónRural LocalityCelaya1,5111,6472,012
San Isidro de la EstacadaRural LocalityDolores Hidalgo Cuna de la Independencia Nal.8931,0091,054
San Isidro del ArenalRural LocalitySilao401454535
San Isidro de las ColoniasRural LocalityLeón527664802
San Isidro de los Palominos (San Isidro)Rural LocalitySan Francisco del Rincón778750840
San Isidro de los SaucesRural LocalityLeón9019351,675
San Isidro del Refugio (El Tajo)Rural LocalityCelaya70130295
San Isidro del SisoteRural LocalityDolores Hidalgo Cuna de la Independencia Nal.451413366
San Isidro de MogotesRural LocalityValle de Santiago577669769
San Isidro de PitahayoRural LocalityValle de Santiago375327366
San Isidro de Trojes (Trojes)Rural LocalityCelaya825577812
San Isidro Ojo de AguaRural LocalityRomita599504556
San JavierRural LocalityIrapuato1,1781,2781,462
San JerónimoRural LocalityComonfort565454384
San JerónimoRural LocalityPurísima del Rincón624672633
San JerónimoRural LocalitySan José Iturbide366325477
San Jerónimo de AraceoRural LocalityValle de Santiago2,1521,9871,960
San JoaquínRural LocalityValle de Santiago312348338
San Jorge de Tuna AgriaRural LocalityRomita230234286
San José Agua AzulUrban LocalityApaseo el Grande4,5524,5245,139
San José CuaracurioRural LocalityUriangato746680862
San José de AllendeRural LocalitySan Miguel de Allende651732899
San José de AraceoRural LocalityValle de Santiago386404675
San José de AyalaRural LocalityHuanímaro1,3671,3751,415
San José de BadilloRural LocalityDolores Hidalgo Cuna de la Independencia Nal.460461456
San José de BellavistaRural LocalityManuel Doblado459414485
San José de Bernalejo (El Guayabo)Rural LocalityIrapuato9357261,200
San José de Bernalejo (El Ranchito)Rural LocalityIrapuato534561571
San José de Cervera (Cervera)Rural LocalityGuanajuato9561,2221,629
San José de CrucesRural LocalityIrapuato381397446
San José de Durán (Los Troncoso)Rural LocalityLeón7511,0771,188
San José de González (Los González)Rural LocalityAbasolo669691855
San José de Gracia (Palo Dulce)Rural LocalitySan Miguel de Allende278303330
San José de GraciaRural LocalitySilao867908981
San José de GuanajuatoUrban LocalityCelaya1,7841,9082,500
San José de Jorge López (San José)Rural LocalityIrapuato1,113786945
San José de la AmistadRural LocalitySan Miguel de Allende194228259
San José de la Angostura (Ejido Paso de León)Rural LocalityRomita400404484
San José de la Barranca (El Ranchito)Rural LocalitySan Francisco del Rincón220177284
San José de la CaleraRural LocalitySan Francisco del Rincón511472614
San José de la Estacada (Fátima)Rural LocalityDolores Hidalgo Cuna de la Independencia Nal.361323307
San José de LagunillasRural LocalityDolores Hidalgo Cuna de la Independencia Nal.378385464
San José de la Laguna (Los Ranchitos)Rural LocalityIrapuato229219282
San José de la MontañaRural LocalitySalamanca1,0191,1341,222
San José de la Montaña (Los Gatos)Rural LocalityValle de Santiago325333421
San José de la PalmaRural LocalityDolores Hidalgo Cuna de la Independencia Nal.650752714
San José de la PeñaRural LocalitySan Felipe187215299
San José de la PresaRural LocalityCelaya625725887
San José de las MorasRural LocalityPénjamo352371396
San José de las PilasRural LocalityAcámbaro438300291
San José de las PilasRural LocalitySanta Cruz de Juventino Rosas1,0329651,010
San José de la VarillaRural LocalitySan Felipe8519921,201
San José del Brazo (La Correa)Rural LocalityValle de Santiago304289284
San José del CarmenRural LocalityPueblo Nuevo350273321
San José del CarmenRural LocalitySalamanca319309273
San José del CarmenRural LocalitySalvatierra962930873
San José del Carmen (El Cascarero)Rural LocalitySan Luis de la Paz218283327
San José del Cerrito de CamargoRural LocalityJaral del Progreso1,5611,5731,998
San José del Consuelo (La Envidia)Rural LocalityLeón237323349
San José de LlanosUrban LocalityGuanajuato2,8953,0933,732
San José de los Barcos (Los Barcos)Rural LocalitySan Felipe877731650
San José de los RomerosRural LocalityLeón395379425
San José de los SabinosRural LocalityPénjamo413401407
San José del ParaísoRural LocalityRomita274231260
San José del PasoRural LocalityManuel Doblado377335388
San José del PotreroRural LocalityLeón1,2861,4821,581
San José del Rayo (El Rayo)Rural LocalitySan Felipe199216254
San José del Resplandor (El Capricho)Rural LocalityLeón7491,0161,249
San José del Rodeo (El Rodeo)Rural LocalityGuanajuato8779491,113
San José del SauzRural LocalitySanta Cruz de Juventino Rosas324432483
San José del TanqueRural LocalitySan Felipe351373430
San José del Torreón (El Torreón)Rural LocalityOcampo8768531,149
San José de ManantialesRural LocalitySanta Cruz de Juventino Rosas576622877
San José de Marañón (La Mocha)Rural LocalityIrapuato240275356
San José de Mendoza (Mendoza)Rural LocalityCelaya402439577
San José de MendozaRural LocalitySalamanca2,1472,2472,445
San José de MerinoRural LocalitySanta Cruz de Juventino Rosas252290254
San José de MogotesRural LocalityManuel Doblado321282279
San José de Ojo Zarco (Ojo Zarco)Rural LocalityJaral del Progreso616575668
San José de OtatesRural LocalityManuel Doblado868641664
San José de PantojaRural LocalityValle de Santiago577501546
San José de PeñaRural LocalityJerécuaro501265285
San José de Pinos (Pinos)Rural LocalityGuanajuato588450453
San José de Porto (San José de Hidalgo)Rural LocalityTarandacuao658429504
San José de RamalesRural LocalityCuerámaro305243298
San José de Rancho Nuevo (Los Arrieros)Rural LocalitySan Felipe8659741,172
San José de RiveraRural LocalitySilao300355465
San José de TránsitoRural LocalityGuanajuato498607683
San José el NuevoRural LocalityCelaya1,1301,2111,250
San José IturbideMain LocalitySan José Iturbide15,86820,08223,471
San José OtonguitiroRural LocalityYuriria...334252
San José TemascatíoUrban LocalitySalamanca4,5864,3665,839
San José ViborillasRural LocalityApaseo el Grande1,2211,1321,325
San Juan (El Zapote)Rural LocalityAcámbaro871945893
San Juan Bautista Cacalote (El Cacalote)Rural LocalityTarimoro1,2431,2071,241
San Juan de AbajoUrban LocalityLeón7091,5584,514
San Juan de DiosRural LocalityAtarjea262230283
San Juan de DiosRural LocalityTarandacuao474349339
San Juan de la CruzRural LocalitySan Luis de la Paz206264253
San Juan de la CruzRural LocalitySanta Cruz de Juventino Rosas576653725
San Juan de la PuertaRural LocalityManuel Doblado938879926
San Juan de la VegaUrban LocalityCelaya13,5008,8039,597
San Juan de LlanosRural LocalitySan Felipe614538572
San Juan del LlanitoUrban LocalityApaseo el Alto3,0353,0993,729
San Juan de OtatesUrban LocalityLeón2,2802,5092,905
San Juan de RazosRural LocalitySalamanca927887957
San Juan GrandeRural LocalityHuanímaro8848741,027
San Juanito de Echeverría (San Juanito)Rural LocalityPénjamo440436450
San Juan JaripeoRural LocalityAcámbaro1,0269891,173
San Juan Pan de ArribaUrban LocalitySan Diego de la Unión2,4442,7622,867
San Juan PrimeroRural LocalitySan Luis de la Paz183172310
San Juan ViejoRural LocalityAcámbaro927675734
San JudasRural LocalityLeón1,0631,4701,698
San Julián de Landeta (San Julián)Rural LocalitySan Miguel de Allende250279386
San Julián Tierra BlancaRural LocalitySanta Cruz de Juventino Rosas454466478
San LorenzoRural LocalityCelaya1,2339901,173
San LorenzoRural LocalityJerécuaro876826872
San LucasRural LocalitySan Miguel de Allende375392608
San LucasRural LocalityJerécuaro1,5371,3871,396
San Luis de la PazMain LocalitySan Luis de la Paz42,58845,99849,914
San Luis del Jánamo (El Morado)Rural LocalityIrapuato610690812
San Luis del JánamoRural LocalityIrapuato232210277
San Luis de los AgustinosRural LocalityAcámbaro443230254
San Luis el AltoRural LocalityPénjamo396360420
San Luis ReyRural LocalityCelaya630650782
San Manuel de ValderramaRural LocalitySalamanca262217253
San MarcosRural LocalityPénjamo355326342
San MarcosRural LocalitySilao554569700
San Marcos de Abajo (San Marcos)Rural LocalityDolores Hidalgo Cuna de la Independencia Nal.472493515
San Marcos de BegoñaRural LocalitySan Miguel de Allende838725804
San MartínRural LocalitySan Luis de la Paz256315348
San Martín de la PetacaRural LocalitySan Miguel de Allende251303341
San Martín del Paredón (El Paredón)Rural LocalitySan Miguel de Allende672623733
San Martín de Terreros (San Martín)Rural LocalityDolores Hidalgo Cuna de la Independencia Nal.588594695
San Mateo Tócuaro (Tócuaro)Rural LocalityAcámbaro1,4611,4051,589
San MiguelRural LocalityAcámbaro775689779
San Miguel de AllendeMain LocalitySan Miguel de Allende59,69162,03469,811
San Miguel del ArenalRural LocalitySilao......1,236
San Miguel de las Casitas (Casitas)Rural LocalityXichú679540669
San Miguel del Brete (El Brete)Rural LocalityIrapuato482509572
San Miguel del Guaricho (San Miguel)Rural LocalityRomita610631762
San Miguel del Puerto (El Puerto)Rural LocalityAcámbaro244238264
San Miguel del SaltoRural LocalityJerécuaro295290264
San Miguel de VillalobosRural LocalityIrapuato297302343
San Miguel el Alto (San Miguelito)Rural LocalityYuriria645499608
San Miguel Eménguaro (Eménguaro)Rural LocalitySalvatierra1,8621,5261,682
San MiguelitoRural LocalitySan Miguel de Allende431447507
San Miguelito DosRural LocalitySan Miguel de Allende201211311
San Miguel OctopanUrban LocalityCelaya11,45211,94613,303
San Miguel ViejoRural LocalitySan Miguel de Allende471336669
San NicolásRural LocalityApaseo el Alto295345302
San Nicolás de Arroyo SecoRural LocalityDolores Hidalgo Cuna de la Independencia Nal.478490571
San Nicolás de la CondesaRural LocalityTarimoro1,2209971,016
San Nicolás del CarmenRural LocalitySan Luis de la Paz9541,2051,554
San Nicolás de los AgustinosUrban LocalitySalvatierra6,3906,8767,148
San Nicolás de los González (Hacienda Arriba)Urban LocalityLeón2,0101,5052,741
San Nicolás del Palenque (El Palenque)Rural LocalityPurísima del Rincón893918642
San Nicolás de ManantialesRural LocalityCortazar689647654
San Nicolás de Tolentino (San Nicolás)Rural LocalityAcámbaro375