Home  →    →    →  
Show Map

Holzminden (County)

County

The population development of Holzminden.

NameStatusPopulation
Estimate
1995-12-31
Population
Estimate
2001-12-31
Population
Census
2011-05-09
Population
Estimate
2014-12-31
 
Niedersachsen [Lower Saxony]State7,780,4227,956,4167,777,9927,826,739
HolzmindenCounty83,34180,86673,54871,438

Contents: Cities and Communes

The population development of the cities and communes in Holzminden.

Name StatusCountyPopulation
Estimate
1995-12-31
Population
Estimate
2001-12-31
Population
Census
2011-05-09
Population
Estimate
2014-12-31
 
ArholzenCommuneHolzminden443464408387
BevernSmall TownHolzminden4,5374,3784,0373,920
BodenwerderCityHolzminden6,3176,2945,7535,634
BoffzenCommuneHolzminden3,1903,1262,8942,727
BrevördeCommuneHolzminden868796694630
DeensenCommuneHolzminden1,7131,6511,4651,425
DelligsenSmall TownHolzminden9,3839,1788,1587,868
DerentalCommuneHolzminden775750629593
DielmissenCommuneHolzminden931840843796
EimenCommuneHolzminden1,1231,125967914
EschershausenCityHolzminden4,2994,0813,5323,398
FürstenbergCommuneHolzminden1,3131,3241,1511,078
GolmbachCommuneHolzminden1,0761,051983944
HalleCommuneHolzminden1,8351,8811,6171,541
HehlenCommuneHolzminden2,2302,1621,9261,831
HeinadeCommuneHolzminden1,0951,087945921
HeinsenCommuneHolzminden1,042988849800
HeyenCommuneHolzminden592555468436
HolenbergCommuneHolzminden511496441400
HolzenCommuneHolzminden726711630568
HolzmindenCityHolzminden22,07821,32020,21720,169
KirchbrakCommuneHolzminden1,2621,1941,0911,006
LauenfördeSmall TownHolzminden2,7112,7082,5032,397
LenneCommuneHolzminden854748669653
LüerdissenCommuneHolzminden562500442417
NegenbornCommuneHolzminden765815721685
OttensteinSmall TownHolzminden1,3731,3321,1941,159
PegestorfCommuneHolzminden576533408404
PolleSmall TownHolzminden1,3641,2851,2211,180
StadtoldendorfCityHolzminden6,4576,2665,6605,554
VahlbruchCommuneHolzminden601529426421
WangelnstedtCommuneHolzminden739698606582

Source: Statistisches Bundesamt Deutschland (web).
The end-of-2014 population estimates are based on the results of the 2011 census.
Communes and counties in the boundaries of 31 December 2015.