Home  →    →    →  
Show Map

Holzminden

County in Lower Saxony

County

The population development of Holzminden.

NameStatusPopulation
Estimate
1995-12-31
Population
Estimate
2001-12-31
Population
Census
2011-05-09
Population
Estimate
2016-12-31
 
HolzmindenCounty83,34180,86673,54871,510
Niedersachsen [Lower Saxony]State7,780,4227,956,4167,777,9927,945,685

Contents: Cities and Communes

The population development of the cities and communes in Holzminden.

Name StatusCountyPopulation
Estimate
1995-12-31
Population
Estimate
2001-12-31
Population
Census
2011-05-09
Population
Estimate
2016-12-31
 
ArholzenCommuneHolzminden443464408407
BevernSmall TownHolzminden4,5374,3784,0373,910
BodenwerderCityHolzminden6,3176,2945,7535,547
BoffzenCommuneHolzminden3,1903,1262,8942,739
BrevördeCommuneHolzminden868796694632
DeensenCommuneHolzminden1,7131,6511,4651,382
DelligsenSmall TownHolzminden9,3839,1788,1587,897
DerentalCommuneHolzminden775750629580
DielmissenCommuneHolzminden931840843786
EimenCommuneHolzminden1,1231,125967873
EschershausenCityHolzminden4,2994,0813,5323,469
FürstenbergCommuneHolzminden1,3131,3241,1511,071
GolmbachCommuneHolzminden1,0761,051983947
HalleCommuneHolzminden1,8351,8811,6171,528
HehlenCommuneHolzminden2,2302,1621,9261,855
HeinadeCommuneHolzminden1,0951,087945878
HeinsenCommuneHolzminden1,042988849780
HeyenCommuneHolzminden592555468468
HolenbergCommuneHolzminden511496441423
HolzenCommuneHolzminden726711630552
HolzmindenCityHolzminden22,07821,32020,21720,189
KirchbrakCommuneHolzminden1,2621,1941,091980
LauenfördeSmall TownHolzminden2,7112,7082,5032,438
LenneCommuneHolzminden854748669650
LüerdissenCommuneHolzminden562500442404
NegenbornCommuneHolzminden765815721682
OttensteinSmall TownHolzminden1,3731,3321,1941,146
PegestorfCommuneHolzminden576533408383
PolleSmall TownHolzminden1,3641,2851,2211,168
StadtoldendorfCityHolzminden6,4576,2665,6605,760
VahlbruchCommuneHolzminden601529426401
WangelnstedtCommuneHolzminden739698606585

Source: Statistisches Bundesamt Deutschland (web), Landesamt für Statistik Niedersachsen (web).

Explanation: The 2016 figures were published with delay, are only partially comparable to previous data because of methodological changes, have limitations in accuracy and may be revised. Communes and counties in the boundaries of 31 December 2017.