Home  →    →    →  
Show Map

Holzminden (County)

County

The population development of Holzminden.

NameStatusPopulation
Estimate
1995-12-31
Population
Estimate
2001-12-31
Population
Census
2011-05-09
Population
Estimate
2014-12-31
Population
Estimate
2015-12-31
 
Niedersachsen [Lower Saxony]State7,780,4227,956,4167,777,9927,826,7397,926,599
HolzmindenCounty83,34180,86673,54871,43871,659

Contents: Cities and Communes

The population development of the cities and communes in Holzminden.

Name StatusCountyPopulation
Estimate
1995-12-31
Population
Estimate
2001-12-31
Population
Census
2011-05-09
Population
Estimate
2014-12-31
Population
Estimate
2015-12-31
 
ArholzenCommuneHolzminden443464408387415
BevernSmall TownHolzminden4,5374,3784,0373,9203,864
BodenwerderCityHolzminden6,3176,2945,7535,6345,597
BoffzenCommuneHolzminden3,1903,1262,8942,7272,756
BrevördeCommuneHolzminden868796694630631
DeensenCommuneHolzminden1,7131,6511,4651,4251,388
DelligsenSmall TownHolzminden9,3839,1788,1587,8688,048
DerentalCommuneHolzminden775750629593583
DielmissenCommuneHolzminden931840843796775
EimenCommuneHolzminden1,1231,125967914889
EschershausenCityHolzminden4,2994,0813,5323,3983,649
FürstenbergCommuneHolzminden1,3131,3241,1511,0781,099
GolmbachCommuneHolzminden1,0761,051983944934
HalleCommuneHolzminden1,8351,8811,6171,5411,519
HehlenCommuneHolzminden2,2302,1621,9261,8311,834
HeinadeCommuneHolzminden1,0951,087945921896
HeinsenCommuneHolzminden1,042988849800794
HeyenCommuneHolzminden592555468436443
HolenbergCommuneHolzminden511496441400401
HolzenCommuneHolzminden726711630568558
HolzmindenCityHolzminden22,07821,32020,21720,16920,099
KirchbrakCommuneHolzminden1,2621,1941,0911,006999
LauenfördeSmall TownHolzminden2,7112,7082,5032,3972,451
LenneCommuneHolzminden854748669653648
LüerdissenCommuneHolzminden562500442417405
NegenbornCommuneHolzminden765815721685680
OttensteinSmall TownHolzminden1,3731,3321,1941,1591,143
PegestorfCommuneHolzminden576533408404381
PolleSmall TownHolzminden1,3641,2851,2211,1801,193
StadtoldendorfCityHolzminden6,4576,2665,6605,5545,603
VahlbruchCommuneHolzminden601529426421419
WangelnstedtCommuneHolzminden739698606582565

Source: Statistisches Bundesamt Deutschland (web), Landesamt für Statistik Niedersachsen (web).

Explanation: Population estimates after 2011 are based on the results of the 2011 census. Communes and counties in the boundaries of 31 August 2016.