Home  →    →    →  

County

NameStatusPopulation
estimate
1995-12-31
Population
estimate
2001-12-31
Population
census
2011-05-09
Population
estimate
2013-12-31
 
Niedersachsen [Lower Saxony]State7,780,4227,956,4167,777,9927,790,559
HolzmindenCounty83,34180,86673,54871,877

Contents: Cities and Communes

Name StatusCountyPopulation
estimate
1995-12-31
Population
estimate
2001-12-31
Population
census
2011-05-09
Population
estimate
2013-12-31
 
ArholzenCommuneHolzminden443464408397
BevernSmall TownHolzminden4,5374,3784,0373,917
BodenwerderCityHolzminden6,3176,2945,7535,621
BoffzenCommuneHolzminden3,1903,1262,8942,767
BrevördeCommuneHolzminden868796694655
DeensenCommuneHolzminden1,7131,6511,4651,416
DelligsenSmall TownHolzminden9,3839,1788,1587,958
DerentalCommuneHolzminden775750629612
DielmissenCommuneHolzminden931840843788
EimenCommuneHolzminden1,1231,125967932
EschershausenCityHolzminden4,2994,0813,5323,438
FürstenbergCommuneHolzminden1,3131,3241,1511,099
GolmbachCommuneHolzminden1,0761,051983973
HalleCommuneHolzminden1,8351,8811,6171,569
HehlenCommuneHolzminden2,2302,1621,9261,881
HeinadeCommuneHolzminden1,0951,087945915
HeinsenCommuneHolzminden1,042988849817
HeyenCommuneHolzminden592555468452
HolenbergCommuneHolzminden511496441413
HolzenCommuneHolzminden726711630595
HolzmindenCityHolzminden22,07821,32020,21720,107
KirchbrakCommuneHolzminden1,2621,1941,0911,037
LauenfördeSmall TownHolzminden2,7112,7082,5032,427
LenneCommuneHolzminden854748669665
LüerdissenCommuneHolzminden562500442405
NegenbornCommuneHolzminden765815721703
OttensteinSmall TownHolzminden1,3731,3321,1941,166
PegestorfCommuneHolzminden576533408388
PolleSmall TownHolzminden1,3641,2851,2211,176
StadtoldendorfCityHolzminden6,4576,2665,6605,601
VahlbruchCommuneHolzminden601529426409
WangelnstedtCommuneHolzminden739698606578

Source: Statistisches Bundesamt Deutschland (web).
The 2013 population estimates are based on the results of the 2011 census.
Communes and counties in the boundaries of 2014-09-30.