Home  →    →    →  

County

NameStatusPopulation
estimate
1995-12-31
Population
estimate
2001-12-31
Population
census
2011-05-09
Population
estimate
2012-12-31
 
HolzmindenCounty83,34180,86673,54872,459
Niedersachsen [Lower Saxony]State7,780,4227,956,4167,777,9927,778,995

Contents: Cities and Communes

Name StatusCountyPopulation
estimate
1995-12-31
Population
estimate
2001-12-31
Population
census
2011-05-09
Population
estimate
2012-12-31
 
ArholzenCommuneHolzminden443464408401
BevernSmall TownHolzminden4,5374,3784,0373,972
BodenwerderCityHolzminden6,3176,2945,7535,707
BoffzenCommuneHolzminden3,1903,1262,8942,787
BrevördeCommuneHolzminden868796694671
DeensenCommuneHolzminden1,7131,6511,4651,442
DelligsenSmall TownHolzminden9,3839,1788,1588,052
DerentalCommuneHolzminden775750629607
DielmissenCommuneHolzminden931840843803
EimenCommuneHolzminden1,1231,125967952
EschershausenCityHolzminden4,2994,0813,5323,460
FürstenbergCommuneHolzminden1,3131,3241,1511,100
GolmbachCommuneHolzminden1,0761,051983988
HalleCommuneHolzminden1,8351,8811,6171,572
HehlenCommuneHolzminden2,2302,1621,9261,875
HeinadeCommuneHolzminden1,0951,087945905
HeinsenCommuneHolzminden1,042988849831
HeyenCommuneHolzminden592555468468
HolenbergCommuneHolzminden511496441416
HolzenCommuneHolzminden726711630619
HolzmindenCityHolzminden22,07821,32020,21720,131
KirchbrakCommuneHolzminden1,2621,1941,0911,051
LauenfördeSmall TownHolzminden2,7112,7082,5032,444
LenneCommuneHolzminden854748669675
LüerdissenCommuneHolzminden562500442416
NegenbornCommuneHolzminden765815721700
OttensteinSmall TownHolzminden1,3731,3321,1941,185
PegestorfCommuneHolzminden576533408385
PolleSmall TownHolzminden1,3641,2851,2211,184
StadtoldendorfCityHolzminden6,4576,2665,6605,638
VahlbruchCommuneHolzminden601529426417
WangelnstedtCommuneHolzminden739698606605

Source: Statistisches Bundesamt Deutschland (web).
The 2012 population estimates are based on the results of the 2011 census.
Communes and counties in the boundaries of 2013-09-31.