Home  →    →    →  
Show Map

Holzminden

County in Lower Saxony

County

The population development of Holzminden.

NameStatusPopulation
Estimate
1995-12-31
Population
Estimate
2001-12-31
Population
Census
2011-05-09
Population
Estimate
2015-12-31
 
HolzmindenCounty83,34180,86673,54871,659
Niedersachsen [Lower Saxony]State7,780,4227,956,4167,777,9927,926,599

Contents: Cities and Communes

The population development of the cities and communes in Holzminden.

Name StatusCountyPopulation
Estimate
1995-12-31
Population
Estimate
2001-12-31
Population
Census
2011-05-09
Population
Estimate
2015-12-31
 
ArholzenCommuneHolzminden443464408415
BevernSmall TownHolzminden4,5374,3784,0373,864
BodenwerderCityHolzminden6,3176,2945,7535,597
BoffzenCommuneHolzminden3,1903,1262,8942,756
BoffzenUnincorporated AreaHolzminden0000
BrevördeCommuneHolzminden868796694631
DeensenCommuneHolzminden1,7131,6511,4651,388
DelligsenSmall TownHolzminden9,3839,1788,1588,048
DerentalCommuneHolzminden775750629583
DielmissenCommuneHolzminden931840843775
EimenCommuneHolzminden1,1231,125967889
EimenUnincorporated AreaHolzminden0000
EschershausenCityHolzminden4,2994,0813,5323,649
EschershausenUnincorporated AreaHolzminden0000
FürstenbergCommuneHolzminden1,3131,3241,1511,099
GolmbachCommuneHolzminden1,0761,051983934
GrünenplanUnincorporated AreaHolzminden0000
HalleCommuneHolzminden1,8351,8811,6171,519
HehlenCommuneHolzminden2,2302,1621,9261,834
HeinadeCommuneHolzminden1,0951,087945896
HeinsenCommuneHolzminden1,042988849794
HeyenCommuneHolzminden592555468443
HolenbergCommuneHolzminden511496441401
HolzenCommuneHolzminden726711630558
HolzmindenCityHolzminden22,07821,32020,21720,099
HolzmindenUnincorporated AreaHolzminden0000
KirchbrakCommuneHolzminden1,2621,1941,091999
LauenfördeSmall TownHolzminden2,7112,7082,5032,451
LenneCommuneHolzminden854748669648
LüerdissenCommuneHolzminden562500442405
MerxhausenUnincorporated AreaHolzminden0000
NegenbornCommuneHolzminden765815721680
OttensteinSmall TownHolzminden1,3731,3321,1941,143
PegestorfCommuneHolzminden576533408381
PolleSmall TownHolzminden1,3641,2851,2211,193
StadtoldendorfCityHolzminden6,4576,2665,6605,603
VahlbruchCommuneHolzminden601529426419
WangelnstedtCommuneHolzminden739698606565
WenzenUnincorporated AreaHolzminden0000

Source: Statistisches Bundesamt Deutschland (web).

Explanation: Population estimates after 2011 are based on the results of the 2011 census. Communes and counties in the boundaries of 31 December 2016.