Home  →    →    →  

County

NameStatusPopulation
estimate
1995-12-31
Population
estimate
2001-12-31
Population
census
2011-05-09
Population
estimate
2013-12-31
 
Baden-WürttembergState10,319,36710,600,90610,486,66010,631,278
EsslingenCounty490,169505,340502,892512,279

Contents: Cities and Communes

Name StatusCountyPopulation
estimate
1995-12-31
Population
estimate
2001-12-31
Population
census
2011-05-09
Population
estimate
2013-12-31
 
AichtalCityEsslingen9,1789,6279,5459,665
AichwaldCommuneEsslingen7,9767,7817,4677,403
AltbachCommuneEsslingen5,5865,5965,7665,954
AltdorfCommuneEsslingen1,1631,3221,4771,572
AltenrietCommuneEsslingen1,5421,7701,9041,895
BaltmannsweilerCommuneEsslingen5,4255,5855,6005,644
BempflingenCommuneEsslingen3,1463,2553,3903,393
BeurenCommuneEsslingen3,4493,3623,3413,452
Bissingen an der TeckCommuneEsslingen3,4763,6803,4123,372
DeizisauCommuneEsslingen6,0546,4946,4296,710
DenkendorfCommuneEsslingen10,20810,14710,32410,448
Dettingen unter TeckCommuneEsslingen5,3555,4865,6985,820
ErkenbrechtsweilerCommuneEsslingen2,0122,1572,0902,088
Esslingen am NeckarCityEsslingen90,02990,90586,88589,242
FilderstadtCityEsslingen41,14542,69643,81144,631
FrickenhausenCommuneEsslingen8,9578,8408,6128,634
GroßbettlingenCommuneEsslingen3,7344,0904,1894,287
HochdorfCommuneEsslingen4,4924,7414,6104,644
HolzmadenCommuneEsslingen1,9092,1022,1082,116
Kirchheim unter TeckCityEsslingen38,20539,13338,80239,389
KohlbergCommuneEsslingen2,2592,2972,2862,283
KöngenCommuneEsslingen8,8189,6169,4199,554
Leinfelden-EchterdingenCityEsslingen35,11436,26036,44537,609
LenningenCommuneEsslingen8,8488,7458,0157,963
LichtenwaldCommuneEsslingen2,5702,5612,4242,478
NeckartailfingenCommuneEsslingen3,6843,8793,7303,698
NeckartenzlingenCommuneEsslingen5,8786,3296,1996,437
NeidlingenCommuneEsslingen1,8821,9161,8001,807
NeuffenCityEsslingen5,9396,1456,0766,104
Neuhausen auf den FildernCommuneEsslingen10,48511,09711,17511,346
NotzingenCommuneEsslingen3,5123,5233,6093,573
NürtingenCityEsslingen38,85839,59139,20139,755
OberboihingenCommuneEsslingen5,1715,4815,3285,369
OhmdenCommuneEsslingen1,7331,7261,7021,709
OstfildernCityEsslingen30,10231,76635,80637,085
OwenCityEsslingen3,2723,5323,4213,425
PlochingenCityEsslingen13,08514,25213,42913,689
Reichenbach an der FilsCommuneEsslingen7,4248,0627,9638,070
SchlaitdorfCommuneEsslingen1,5781,6151,7971,827
UnterensingenCommuneEsslingen4,3664,4414,5304,661
Weilheim an der TeckCityEsslingen9,3669,4859,5259,660
Wendlingen am NeckarCityEsslingen15,55715,61315,58015,554
Wernau (Neckar)CityEsslingen11,91712,49911,79712,038
WolfschlugenCommuneEsslingen5,7106,1406,1756,226

Source: Statistisches Bundesamt Deutschland (web).
The 2013 population estimates are based on the results of the 2011 census.
Communes and counties in the boundaries of 2014-09-30.