Home  →    →    →  
Show Map

Esslingen

County in Baden-Württemberg

County

The population development of Esslingen.

NameStatusPopulation
Estimate
1995-12-31
Population
Estimate
2001-12-31
Population
Census
2011-05-09
Population
Estimate
2015-12-31
 
EsslingenCounty490,169505,340502,892524,127
Baden-WürttembergState10,319,36710,600,90610,486,66010,879,618

Contents: Cities and Communes

The population development of the cities and communes in Esslingen.

Name StatusCountyPopulation
Estimate
1995-12-31
Population
Estimate
2001-12-31
Population
Census
2011-05-09
Population
Estimate
2015-12-31
 
AichtalCityEsslingen9,1789,6279,54510,124
AichwaldCommuneEsslingen7,9767,7817,4677,470
AltbachCommuneEsslingen5,5865,5965,7666,043
AltdorfCommuneEsslingen1,1631,3221,4771,620
AltenrietCommuneEsslingen1,5421,7701,9041,904
BaltmannsweilerCommuneEsslingen5,4255,5855,6005,646
BempflingenCommuneEsslingen3,1463,2553,3903,474
BeurenCommuneEsslingen3,4493,3623,3413,549
Bissingen an der TeckCommuneEsslingen3,4763,6803,4123,481
DeizisauCommuneEsslingen6,0546,4946,4296,735
DenkendorfCommuneEsslingen10,20810,14710,32410,707
Dettingen unter TeckCommuneEsslingen5,3555,4865,6986,010
ErkenbrechtsweilerCommuneEsslingen2,0122,1572,0902,143
Esslingen am NeckarCityEsslingen90,02990,90586,88591,271
FilderstadtCityEsslingen41,14542,69643,81144,977
FrickenhausenCommuneEsslingen8,9578,8408,6128,844
GroßbettlingenCommuneEsslingen3,7344,0904,1894,290
HochdorfCommuneEsslingen4,4924,7414,6104,895
HolzmadenCommuneEsslingen1,9092,1022,1082,222
Kirchheim unter TeckCityEsslingen38,20539,13338,80240,094
KohlbergCommuneEsslingen2,2592,2972,2862,268
KöngenCommuneEsslingen8,8189,6169,4199,718
Leinfelden-EchterdingenCityEsslingen35,11436,26036,44539,071
LenningenCommuneEsslingen8,8488,7458,0158,026
LichtenwaldCommuneEsslingen2,5702,5612,4242,567
NeckartailfingenCommuneEsslingen3,6843,8793,7303,716
NeckartenzlingenCommuneEsslingen5,8786,3296,1996,542
NeidlingenCommuneEsslingen1,8821,9161,8001,838
NeuffenCityEsslingen5,9396,1456,0766,210
Neuhausen auf den FildernCommuneEsslingen10,48511,09711,17511,741
NotzingenCommuneEsslingen3,5123,5233,6093,631
NürtingenCityEsslingen38,85839,59139,20140,535
OberboihingenCommuneEsslingen5,1715,4815,3285,469
OhmdenCommuneEsslingen1,7331,7261,7021,719
OstfildernCityEsslingen30,10231,76635,80638,519
OwenCityEsslingen3,2723,5323,4213,415
PlochingenCityEsslingen13,08514,25213,42913,997
Reichenbach an der FilsCommuneEsslingen7,4248,0627,9638,236
SchlaitdorfCommuneEsslingen1,5781,6151,7971,886
UnterensingenCommuneEsslingen4,3664,4414,5304,782
Weilheim an der TeckCityEsslingen9,3669,4859,52510,052
Wendlingen am NeckarCityEsslingen15,55715,61315,58015,974
Wernau (Neckar)CityEsslingen11,91712,49911,79712,376
WolfschlugenCommuneEsslingen5,7106,1406,1756,340

Source: Statistisches Bundesamt Deutschland (web).

Explanation: Population estimates after 2011 are based on the results of the 2011 census. Communes and counties in the boundaries of 31 December 2016.