Home  →    →  

Arrondissements

All arrondissements in the Department of Tarn-et-Garonne.

NameStatusPopulation
census
1975-02-20
Population
census
1982-03-04
Population
census
1990-03-05
Population
census
1999-03-08
Population
estimate
2006-01-01
Population
estimate
2011-01-01
 
CastelsarrasinArrondissement65,36065,07868,41268,65672,71875,438
MontaubanArrondissement117,954125,407131,808137,378154,131169,107
Tarn-et-GaronneDepartment183,314190,485200,220206,034226,849244,545

Contents: Communes

All communes in the Department of Tarn-et-Garonne.

Name StatusArrondissementPopulation
census
1975-02-20
Population
census
1982-03-04
Population
census
1990-03-05
Population
census
1999-03-08
Population
estimate
2006-01-01
Population
estimate
2011-01-01
 
Albefeuille-LagardeCommuneCastelsarrasin578601632644631616
AlbiasCommuneMontauban1,8882,0912,3132,3382,5733,061
AngevilleCommuneCastelsarrasin133138165169183221
AsquesCommuneCastelsarrasin116110117134126141
AucamvilleCommuneMontauban6917207447908911,038
AuteriveCommuneCastelsarrasin677155505862
AutyCommuneMontauban129150148122116121
AuvillarCommuneCastelsarrasin873807921876985954
BalignacCommuneCastelsarrasin332628282634
BardiguesCommuneCastelsarrasin152198203219252266
Barry-d'IslemadeCommuneCastelsarrasin448507562573760866
Beaumont-de-LomagneCommuneCastelsarrasin3,6253,5793,4883,6903,6913,884
BeaupuyCommuneMontauban130133158173261311
BelbèseCommuneCastelsarrasin6465586195128
BelvèzeCommuneCastelsarrasin178177192205210209
BessensCommuneMontauban4695585856641,0141,388
BiouleCommuneMontauban6376586747658781,067
BoudouCommuneCastelsarrasin461489540575635689
BouillacCommuneMontauban467454456447474589
BoulocCommuneCastelsarrasin198190200210209235
Bourg-de-VisaCommuneCastelsarrasin431406424430407396
BourretCommuneMontauban585570571556673808
BrassacCommuneCastelsarrasin315307261248263258
BressolsCommuneMontauban1,3521,6662,2472,6633,3453,598
BruniquelCommuneMontauban478446469561587620
CampsasCommuneMontauban4955596368701,0321,222
CanalsCommuneMontauban391417467537609678
CastanetCommuneMontauban274275240222233239
CastelferrusCommuneCastelsarrasin335368347389426411
CastelmayranCommuneCastelsarrasin6996807718189191,136
CastelsagratCommuneCastelsarrasin531483480515536551
CastelsarrasinCommuneCastelsarrasin10,75210,92411,31711,35212,74013,054
Castéra-BouzetCommuneCastelsarrasin189147153131118115
CaumontCommuneCastelsarrasin296318262263300326
CaussadeCommuneMontauban5,5485,9336,0095,9716,4636,638
CaylusCommuneMontauban1,3641,4091,3081,3241,5311,526
CayracCommuneMontauban289313340366444512
CayriechCommuneMontauban110132132208253264
CazalsCommuneMontauban138176181159184245
Cazes-MondenardCommuneCastelsarrasin1,5141,3421,3071,2371,1921,227
ComberougerCommuneMontauban165171204225290286
CorbarieuCommuneMontauban9731,0541,2091,2881,3351,659
Cordes-TolosannesCommuneCastelsarrasin316292249256257294
CouturesCommuneCastelsarrasin11310096104103103
CumontCommuneCastelsarrasin765156586157
DieupentaleCommuneMontauban6146176627331,0161,462
DonzacCommuneCastelsarrasin5175886887989641,020
DunesCommuneCastelsarrasin7107698538931,0791,196
Durfort-LacapeletteCommuneCastelsarrasin723761686675755809
EscatalensCommuneMontauban5926236916899351,062
EscazeauxCommuneCastelsarrasin242231227222274279
EspalaisCommuneCastelsarrasin240304367286381409
EsparsacCommuneCastelsarrasin253246256245247244
EspinasCommuneMontauban189175150163177175
FabasCommuneMontauban210218314322438562
FajollesCommuneCastelsarrasin107968177102100
FaudoasCommuneCastelsarrasin339338298295291295
FaurouxCommuneCastelsarrasin221196217222201225
FéneyrolsCommuneMontauban176136141166174164
FinhanCommuneMontauban9068939009341,2461,433
GarganvillarCommuneCastelsarrasin405462484509579642
GarièsCommuneCastelsarrasin125115112106101108
GasquesCommuneCastelsarrasin277274358401390431
GénébrièresCommuneMontauban261304378449569618
GensacCommuneCastelsarrasin113110131123105106
GimatCommuneCastelsarrasin164133135182176193
GinalsCommuneMontauban213225163187195202
GlatensCommuneCastelsarrasin253036545671
GoasCommuneCastelsarrasin353230333543
GolfechCommuneCastelsarrasin470440555710814943
GoudourvilleCommuneCastelsarrasin553735811837896908
GramontCommuneCastelsarrasin183170143148157153
GrisollesCommuneMontauban2,3492,6192,7722,9173,1573,779
LabartheCommuneMontauban424414364340363372
Labastide-de-PenneCommuneMontauban140146155143133130
Labastide-du-TempleCommuneCastelsarrasin5886057838039901,101
Labastide-Saint-PierreCommuneMontauban1,8482,2312,6533,0433,5083,723
LabourgadeCommuneCastelsarrasin149146146127163169
Lacapelle-LivronCommuneMontauban149157166179186187
LachapelleCommuneCastelsarrasin174133117118110127
LacourCommuneCastelsarrasin227180210182186179
Lacourt-Saint-PierreCommuneMontauban5836657828701,0051,124
LafitteCommuneCastelsarrasin231245202200226232
LafrançaiseCommuneMontauban2,5452,6042,6512,6922,7992,874
LaguépieCommuneMontauban925872787720727681
LamagistèreCommuneCastelsarrasin1,1531,0841,2481,1871,2201,132
Lamothe-CapdevilleCommuneMontauban6528168759569711,002
Lamothe-CumontCommuneCastelsarrasin87867586109121
LapencheCommuneMontauban212192174163167198
LarrazetCommuneCastelsarrasin538509514557581644
La Salvetat-BelmontetCommuneMontauban378451502514557704
LauzerteCommuneCastelsarrasin1,6541,6351,5291,4871,5011,496
LavauretteCommuneMontauban143144174166215205
La Ville-Dieu-du-TempleCommuneMontauban1,2361,3621,6561,7442,3292,948
LavitCommuneCastelsarrasin1,2631,4321,6121,5701,5381,517
Le CauséCommuneCastelsarrasin166152142127156139
LéojacCommuneMontauban5076388027981,0571,098
Le PinCommuneCastelsarrasin150107127128120123
Les BarthesCommuneCastelsarrasin390389401413452498
L'Honor-de-CosCommuneMontauban1,1531,3141,3011,3291,5201,561
LizacCommuneCastelsarrasin418445452414437503
LozeCommuneMontauban8310294118125130
MalauseCommuneCastelsarrasin7627428438719241,085
MansonvilleCommuneCastelsarrasin343320287273268276
MarignacCommuneCastelsarrasin8476566691109
MarsacCommuneCastelsarrasin217234219198210170
Mas-GrenierCommuneMontauban8558158379311,0271,211
MaubecCommuneCastelsarrasin218191160148140145
MaumussonCommuneCastelsarrasin504850464759
MeauzacCommuneCastelsarrasin8588508848901,0061,227
MerlesCommuneCastelsarrasin146171175204234227
MirabelCommuneMontauban8859108798399571,003
Miramont-de-QuercyCommuneCastelsarrasin334287290339338349
MoissacCommuneCastelsarrasin11,82611,18411,97112,32112,35412,365
MolièresCommuneMontauban1,3201,1741,0281,0441,0721,217
MonbéquiCommuneMontauban304311273353516594
Monclar-de-QuercyCommuneMontauban9499801,0861,2651,4451,834
MontagudetCommuneCastelsarrasin212215216193168208
Montaigu-de-QuercyCommuneCastelsarrasin1,4811,5261,6341,4401,4211,397
MontaïnCommuneCastelsarrasin6764798083121
MontalzatCommuneMontauban548556521527550663
MontastrucCommuneMontauban206189209217259290
MontaubanCommuneMontauban48,02850,68251,22451,85553,94156,536
MontbarlaCommuneCastelsarrasin151163179165168160
MontbartierCommuneMontauban5066287878111,0001,245
MontbetonCommuneMontauban1,3241,4581,7862,1113,1793,547
MontechCommuneMontauban2,5962,7753,0913,4914,8635,793
MonteilsCommuneMontauban6477889991,0751,2231,300
MontesquieuCommuneCastelsarrasin651670662632730780
MontfermierCommuneMontauban118126120109111106
MontgaillardCommuneCastelsarrasin10399866981105
MontjoiCommuneCastelsarrasin226221178177182180
Montpezat-de-QuercyCommuneMontauban1,4191,4071,4111,3781,4131,492
MontricouxCommuneMontauban7267549099701,0211,077
MouillacCommuneMontauban394455667099
NègrepelisseCommuneMontauban2,5892,8713,3263,4874,5115,246
NohicCommuneMontauban7748329059701,0991,202
OrgueilCommuneMontauban5356308239861,2411,521
ParisotCommuneMontauban506549522504535544
PervilleCommuneCastelsarrasin103126110113110123
PiquecosCommuneMontauban279325307288353403
PommevicCommuneCastelsarrasin379403466434501592
PompignanCommuneMontauban5587318641,0121,2771,410
PoupasCommuneCastelsarrasin1381171019785101
PuycornetCommuneMontauban551554544518608681
Puygaillard-de-LomagneCommuneCastelsarrasin948162585164
Puygaillard-de-QuercyCommuneMontauban265296274271298361
PuylagardeCommuneMontauban330344298331339345
PuylaroqueCommuneMontauban606614580576638671
RéalvilleCommuneMontauban1,4331,4211,4751,5411,7251,851
ReynièsCommuneMontauban709710760816821937
RoquecorCommuneCastelsarrasin436430440447447420
Saint-AignanCommuneCastelsarrasin302321393409413408
Saint-Amans-de-PellagalCommuneCastelsarrasin268232224206233226
Saint-Amans-du-PechCommuneCastelsarrasin211195200165184196
Saint-Antonin-Noble-ValCommuneMontauban1,7431,8301,8671,8871,7971,899
Saint-ArroumexCommuneCastelsarrasin158142135139141149
Saint-BeauzeilCommuneCastelsarrasin111118120132122126
Saint-CiriceCommuneCastelsarrasin138109136136159166
Saint-CirqCommuneMontauban272284331379408494
Saint-ClairCommuneCastelsarrasin160171237225211274
Sainte-JulietteCommuneCastelsarrasin107103102101113128
Saint-Étienne-de-TulmontCommuneMontauban1,2931,8002,2102,5563,1383,645
Saint-GeorgesCommuneMontauban127127149133188229
Saint-Jean-du-BouzetCommuneCastelsarrasin757659676764
Saint-LoupCommuneCastelsarrasin354337527361443497
Saint-MichelCommuneCastelsarrasin330267230217241241
Saint-NaupharyCommuneMontauban8021,0151,2081,2251,5461,737
Saint-Nazaire-de-ValentaneCommuneCastelsarrasin444420384360325323
Saint-Nicolas-de-la-GraveCommuneCastelsarrasin1,7221,7052,0242,0092,1062,141
Saint-Paul-d'EspisCommuneCastelsarrasin573623645633598606
Saint-PorquierCommuneMontauban8778318971,0231,2711,410
Saint-ProjetCommuneMontauban266262249257284297
Saint-SardosCommuneMontauban535558563555629904
Saint-VincentCommuneMontauban280264260296304289
Saint-Vincent-LespinasseCommuneCastelsarrasin201220219204215227
SauveterreCommuneCastelsarrasin244226204194167165
SavenèsCommuneMontauban402382431454643764
SeptfondsCommuneMontauban1,6051,5791,7311,8602,0392,148
SérignacCommuneCastelsarrasin488527483490500483
SistelsCommuneCastelsarrasin149146142142180207
TouffaillesCommuneCastelsarrasin361361359346371397
TréjoulsCommuneCastelsarrasin272242245260259255
VaïssacCommuneMontauban635654636599704802
ValeillesCommuneCastelsarrasin263250290266237234
ValenceCommuneCastelsarrasin4,0584,4084,9014,7835,1035,143
VarenCommuneMontauban998909870748730665
VarennesCommuneMontauban368397409384529645
VazeracCommuneMontauban786658700700686755
Verdun-sur-GaronneCommuneMontauban2,3532,5102,8723,0673,8024,251
VerfeilCommuneMontauban451425360320324318
Verlhac-TescouCommuneMontauban406409411421402485
VigueronCommuneCastelsarrasin10910795100116130
VillebrumierCommuneMontauban5486757299151,1851,228
VillemadeCommuneMontauban541561634673675699

Source: Institut National de la Statistique et des Études Économiques, France (web).
Communes in the boundaries of 2013-01-01.
Since 2006, France computes the population from the census results of different years.