Home  →    →  
Show Map

France: Tarn-et-Garonne

Arrondissements

The population of the arrondissements in the Department of Tarn-et-Garonne according to census results and latest official estimates.

NameStatusPopulation
Census
1975-02-20
Population
Census
1982-03-04
Population
Census
1990-03-05
Population
Census
1999-03-08
Population
Estimate
2007-01-01
Population
Estimate
2015-01-01
 
CastelsarrasinArrondissement65,36065,07868,41268,65673,37677,262
MontaubanArrondissement117,954125,407131,808137,378158,387178,012
Tarn-et-GaronneDepartment183,314190,485200,220206,034231,763255,274

Contents: Communes

The population of all communes in the Department of Tarn-et-Garonne according to census results and latest official estimates.

Name StatusArrondissementPopulation
Census
1975-02-20
Population
Census
1982-03-04
Population
Census
1990-03-05
Population
Census
1999-03-08
Population
Estimate
2007-01-01
Population
Estimate
2015-01-01
 
Albefeuille-LagardeCommuneCastelsarrasin578601632644631622
AlbiasCommuneMontauban1,8882,0912,3132,3382,6083,207
AngevilleCommuneCastelsarrasin133138165169194234
AsquesCommuneCastelsarrasin116110117134124132
AucamvilleCommuneMontauban6917207447909041,250
AuteriveCommuneCastelsarrasin677155505973
AutyCommuneMontauban129150148122115150
AuvillarCommuneCastelsarrasin873807921876977926
BalignacCommuneCastelsarrasin332628282637
BardiguesCommuneCastelsarrasin152198203219257292
Barry-d'IslemadeCommuneCastelsarrasin448507562573799924
Beaumont-de-LomagneCommuneCastelsarrasin3,6253,5793,4883,6903,7333,744
BeaupuyCommuneMontauban130133158173271287
Belbèze-en-LomagneCommuneCastelsarrasin64655861104131
BelvèzeCommuneCastelsarrasin178177192205211200
BessensCommuneMontauban4695585856641,1181,474
BiouleCommuneMontauban6376586747659021,101
BoudouCommuneCastelsarrasin461489540575644723
BouillacCommuneMontauban467454456447503636
BoulocCommuneCastelsarrasin198190200210215192
Bourg-de-VisaCommuneCastelsarrasin431406424430405389
BourretCommuneMontauban585570571556690874
BrassacCommuneCastelsarrasin315307261248265256
BressolsCommuneMontauban1,3521,6662,2472,6633,4413,696
BruniquelCommuneMontauban478446469561583611
CampsasCommuneMontauban4955596368701,0801,326
CanalsCommuneMontauban391417467537619743
CastanetCommuneMontauban274275240222232282
CastelferrusCommuneCastelsarrasin335368347389430452
CastelmayranCommuneCastelsarrasin6996807718189761,189
CastelsagratCommuneCastelsarrasin531483480515537573
CastelsarrasinCommuneCastelsarrasin10,75210,92411,31711,35212,86213,886
Castéra-BouzetCommuneCastelsarrasin189147153131116114
CaumontCommuneCastelsarrasin296318262263314327
CaussadeCommuneMontauban5,5485,9336,0095,9716,5086,841
CaylusCommuneMontauban1,3741,4191,3141,3301,5361,450
CayracCommuneMontauban289313340366463548
CayriechCommuneMontauban110132132208259273
CazalsCommuneMontauban138176181159203226
Cazes-MondenardCommuneCastelsarrasin1,5141,3421,3071,2371,2081,195
ComberougerCommuneMontauban165171204225296279
CorbarieuCommuneMontauban9731,0541,2091,2881,4301,663
Cordes-TolosannesCommuneCastelsarrasin316292249256257354
CouturesCommuneCastelsarrasin1131009610410399
CumontCommuneCastelsarrasin765156586553
DieupentaleCommuneMontauban6146176627331,1801,647
DonzacCommuneCastelsarrasin5175886887989881,030
DunesCommuneCastelsarrasin7107698538931,1061,218
Durfort-LacapeletteCommuneCastelsarrasin723761686675765874
EscatalensCommuneMontauban5926236916899661,096
EscazeauxCommuneCastelsarrasin242231227222278298
EspalaisCommuneCastelsarrasin240304367286394401
EsparsacCommuneCastelsarrasin253246256245248240
EspinasCommuneMontauban189175150163179174
FabasCommuneMontauban210218314322464587
FajollesCommuneCastelsarrasin10796817710597
FaudoasCommuneCastelsarrasin339338298295291298
FaurouxCommuneCastelsarrasin221196217222207240
FéneyrolsCommuneMontauban176136141166175153
FinhanCommuneMontauban9068939009341,2901,513
GarganvillarCommuneCastelsarrasin405462484509590686
GarièsCommuneCastelsarrasin12511511210699116
GasquesCommuneCastelsarrasin277274358401393411
GénébrièresCommuneMontauban261304378449586668
GensacCommuneCastelsarrasin113110131123107114
GimatCommuneCastelsarrasin164133135182174220
GinalsCommuneMontauban213225163187196201
GlatensCommuneCastelsarrasin253036545677
GoasCommuneCastelsarrasin353230333737
GolfechCommuneCastelsarrasin470440555710824966
GoudourvilleCommuneCastelsarrasin553735811837891959
GramontCommuneCastelsarrasin183170143148156147
GrisollesCommuneMontauban2,3492,6192,7722,9173,3083,991
LabartheCommuneMontauban424414364340366383
Labastide-de-PenneCommuneMontauban140146155143132131
Labastide-du-TempleCommuneCastelsarrasin5886057838031,0201,159
Labastide-Saint-PierreCommuneMontauban1,8482,2312,6533,0433,5393,599
LabourgadeCommuneCastelsarrasin149146146127170179
Lacapelle-LivronCommuneMontauban149157166179187200
LachapelleCommuneCastelsarrasin174133117118111116
LacourCommuneCastelsarrasin227180210182187177
Lacourt-Saint-PierreCommuneMontauban5836657828701,0301,145
LafitteCommuneCastelsarrasin231245202200228233
LafrançaiseCommuneMontauban2,5452,6042,6512,6922,8052,877
LaguépieCommuneMontauban925872787720736635
LamagistèreCommuneCastelsarrasin1,1531,0841,2481,1871,2271,138
Lamothe-CapdevilleCommuneMontauban6528168759569691,065
Lamothe-CumontCommuneCastelsarrasin87867586112114
LapencheCommuneMontauban212192174163168265
LarrazetCommuneCastelsarrasin538509514557584665
La Salvetat-BelmontetCommuneMontauban378451502514562800
LauzerteCommuneCastelsarrasin1,6541,6351,5291,4871,5031,468
LavauretteCommuneMontauban143144174166216213
La Ville-Dieu-du-TempleCommuneMontauban1,2361,3621,6561,7442,4153,187
LavitCommuneCastelsarrasin1,2631,4321,6121,5701,5341,555
Le CauséCommuneCastelsarrasin166152142127164138
LéojacCommuneMontauban5076388027981,0901,212
Le PinCommuneCastelsarrasin150107127128119123
Les BarthesCommuneCastelsarrasin390389401413456553
L'Honor-de-CosCommuneMontauban1,1531,3141,3011,3291,5471,558
LizacCommuneCastelsarrasin418445452414441501
LozeCommuneMontauban8310294118128139
MalauseCommuneCastelsarrasin7627428438719341,138
MansonvilleCommuneCastelsarrasin343320287273266286
MarignacCommuneCastelsarrasin8476566695116
MarsacCommuneCastelsarrasin217234219198199174
Mas-GrenierCommuneMontauban8558158379311,0401,351
MaubecCommuneCastelsarrasin218191160148139142
MaumussonCommuneCastelsarrasin504850464953
MeauzacCommuneCastelsarrasin8588508848901,0221,351
MerlesCommuneCastelsarrasin146171175204238205
MirabelCommuneMontauban8859108798399741,021
Miramont-de-QuercyCommuneCastelsarrasin334287290339339336
MoissacCommuneCastelsarrasin11,82611,18411,97112,32112,37712,581
MolièresCommuneMontauban1,3201,1741,0281,0441,0801,195
MonbéquiCommuneMontauban304311273353553625
Monclar-de-QuercyCommuneMontauban9499801,0861,2651,5221,945
MontagudetCommuneCastelsarrasin212215216193165194
Montaigu-de-QuercyCommuneCastelsarrasin1,4811,5261,6341,4401,4181,358
MontaïnCommuneCastelsarrasin6764798093109
MontalzatCommuneMontauban548556521527575663
MontastrucCommuneMontauban206189209217266337
MontaubanCommuneMontauban48,02850,68251,22451,85555,43859,982
MontbarlaCommuneCastelsarrasin151163179165168161
MontbartierCommuneMontauban5066287878119951,253
MontbetonCommuneMontauban1,3241,4581,7862,1113,4334,091
MontechCommuneMontauban2,5962,7753,0913,4915,0656,246
MonteilsCommuneMontauban6477889991,0751,2491,364
MontesquieuCommuneCastelsarrasin651670662632745774
MontfermierCommuneMontauban118126120109111104
MontgaillardCommuneCastelsarrasin10399866983129
MontjoiCommuneCastelsarrasin226221178177182167
Montpezat-de-QuercyCommuneMontauban1,4191,4071,4111,3781,4241,552
MontricouxCommuneMontauban7267549099701,0221,183
MouillacCommuneMontauban3944556672101
NègrepelisseCommuneMontauban2,5892,8713,3263,4874,6555,597
NohicCommuneMontauban7748329059701,1041,338
OrgueilCommuneMontauban5356308239861,3011,626
ParisotCommuneMontauban506549522504540591
PervilleCommuneCastelsarrasin103126110113110126
PiquecosCommuneMontauban279325307288362413
PommevicCommuneCastelsarrasin379403466434510574
PompignanCommuneMontauban5587318641,0121,3111,444
PoupasCommuneCastelsarrasin138117101978883
PuycornetCommuneMontauban551554544518621726
Puygaillard-de-LomagneCommuneCastelsarrasin948162585471
Puygaillard-de-QuercyCommuneMontauban265296274271305387
PuylagardeCommuneMontauban330344298331340338
PuylaroqueCommuneMontauban606614580576647687
RéalvilleCommuneMontauban1,4331,4211,4751,5411,7771,889
ReynièsCommuneMontauban709710760816851863
RoquecorCommuneCastelsarrasin436430440447454419
Saint-AignanCommuneCastelsarrasin302321393409413414
Saint-Amans-de-PellagalCommuneCastelsarrasin268232224206237212
Saint-Amans-du-PechCommuneCastelsarrasin211195200165186203
Saint-Antonin-Noble-ValCommuneMontauban1,7331,8201,8611,8811,7951,866
Saint-ArroumexCommuneCastelsarrasin158142135139141157
Saint-BeauzeilCommuneCastelsarrasin111118120132122111
Saint-CiriceCommuneCastelsarrasin138109136136163163
Saint-CirqCommuneMontauban272284331379426541
Saint-ClairCommuneCastelsarrasin160171237225229276
Sainte-JulietteCommuneCastelsarrasin107103102101115141
Saint-Étienne-de-TulmontCommuneMontauban1,2931,8002,2102,5563,2123,741
Saint-GeorgesCommuneMontauban127127149133196257
Saint-Jean-du-BouzetCommuneCastelsarrasin757659676756
Saint-LoupCommuneCastelsarrasin354337527361456511
Saint-MichelCommuneCastelsarrasin330267230217244228
Saint-NaupharyCommuneMontauban8021,0151,2081,2251,5921,820
Saint-Nazaire-de-ValentaneCommuneCastelsarrasin444420384360329363
Saint-Nicolas-de-la-GraveCommuneCastelsarrasin1,7221,7052,0242,0092,1312,217
Saint-Paul-d'EspisCommuneCastelsarrasin573623645633604585
Saint-PorquierCommuneMontauban8778318971,0231,3041,410
Saint-ProjetCommuneMontauban266262249257288287
Saint-SardosCommuneMontauban5355585635556391,098
Saint-Vincent-d'AutéjacCommuneMontauban280264260296305281
Saint-Vincent-LespinasseCommuneCastelsarrasin201220219204222246
SauveterreCommuneCastelsarrasin244226204194167175
SavenèsCommuneMontauban402382431454667795
SeptfondsCommuneMontauban1,6051,5791,7311,8602,0652,193
SérignacCommuneCastelsarrasin488527483490492527
SistelsCommuneCastelsarrasin149146142142185214
TouffaillesCommuneCastelsarrasin361361359346381355
TréjoulsCommuneCastelsarrasin272242245260259245
VaïssacCommuneMontauban635654636599720841
ValeillesCommuneCastelsarrasin263250290266233237
ValenceCommuneCastelsarrasin4,0584,4084,9014,7835,0775,277
VarenCommuneMontauban998909870748730656
VarennesCommuneMontauban368397409384556567
VazeracCommuneMontauban786658700700709714
Verdun-sur-GaronneCommuneMontauban2,3532,5102,8723,0673,9104,727
VerfeilCommuneMontauban451425360320325334
Verlhac-TescouCommuneMontauban406409411421425517
VigueronCommuneCastelsarrasin10910795100118137
VillebrumierCommuneMontauban5486757299151,2181,365
VillemadeCommuneMontauban541561634673677734

Source: Institut National de la Statistique et des Études Économiques, France (web).

Explanation: Communes in the boundaries of 1 January 2017. Since 2006, France computes the population from census results of different years.