Home  →    →  
Show Map

France: Tarn-et-Garonne

Arrondissements

The population of the arrondissements in the Department of Tarn-et-Garonne according to census results and latest official estimates.

NameStatusPopulation
Census
1975-02-20
Population
Census
1982-03-04
Population
Census
1990-03-05
Population
Census
1999-03-08
Population
Estimate
2007-01-01
Population
Estimate
2013-01-01
 
Tarn-et-GaronneDepartment183,314190,485200,220206,034231,763250,342
CastelsarrasinArrondissement65,36065,07868,41268,65673,37676,732
MontaubanArrondissement117,954125,407131,808137,378158,387173,610

Contents: Communes

The population of all communes in the Department of Tarn-et-Garonne according to census results and latest official estimates.

Name StatusArrondissementPopulation
Census
1975-02-20
Population
Census
1982-03-04
Population
Census
1990-03-05
Population
Census
1999-03-08
Population
Estimate
2007-01-01
Population
Estimate
2013-01-01
 
Albefeuille-LagardeCommuneCastelsarrasin578601632644631611
AlbiasCommuneMontauban1,8882,0912,3132,3382,6083,182
AngevilleCommuneCastelsarrasin133138165169194223
AsquesCommuneCastelsarrasin116110117134124142
AucamvilleCommuneMontauban6917207447909041,137
AuteriveCommuneCastelsarrasin677155505964
AutyCommuneMontauban129150148122115140
AuvillarCommuneCastelsarrasin873807921876977942
BalignacCommuneCastelsarrasin332628282634
BardiguesCommuneCastelsarrasin152198203219257273
Barry-d'IslemadeCommuneCastelsarrasin448507562573799903
Beaumont-de-LomagneCommuneCastelsarrasin3,6253,5793,4883,6903,7333,772
BeaupuyCommuneMontauban130133158173271320
Belbèze-en-LomagneCommuneCastelsarrasin64655861104138
BelvèzeCommuneCastelsarrasin178177192205211205
BessensCommuneMontauban4695585856641,1181,457
BiouleCommuneMontauban6376586747659021,094
BoudouCommuneCastelsarrasin461489540575644702
BouillacCommuneMontauban467454456447503618
BoulocCommuneCastelsarrasin198190200210215208
Bourg-de-VisaCommuneCastelsarrasin431406424430405391
BourretCommuneMontauban585570571556690835
BrassacCommuneCastelsarrasin315307261248265255
BressolsCommuneMontauban1,3521,6662,2472,6633,4413,634
BruniquelCommuneMontauban478446469561583614
CampsasCommuneMontauban4955596368701,0801,268
CanalsCommuneMontauban391417467537619728
CastanetCommuneMontauban274275240222232254
CastelferrusCommuneCastelsarrasin335368347389430423
CastelmayranCommuneCastelsarrasin6996807718189761,162
CastelsagratCommuneCastelsarrasin531483480515537562
CastelsarrasinCommuneCastelsarrasin10,75210,92411,31711,35212,86213,739
Castéra-BouzetCommuneCastelsarrasin189147153131116116
CaumontCommuneCastelsarrasin296318262263314327
CaussadeCommuneMontauban5,5485,9336,0095,9716,5086,753
CaylusCommuneMontauban1,3741,4191,3141,3301,5361,502
CayracCommuneMontauban289313340366463534
CayriechCommuneMontauban110132132208259275
CazalsCommuneMontauban138176181159203234
Cazes-MondenardCommuneCastelsarrasin1,5141,3421,3071,2371,2081,219
ComberougerCommuneMontauban165171204225296276
CorbarieuCommuneMontauban9731,0541,2091,2881,4301,657
Cordes-TolosannesCommuneCastelsarrasin316292249256257336
CouturesCommuneCastelsarrasin11310096104103102
CumontCommuneCastelsarrasin765156586552
DieupentaleCommuneMontauban6146176627331,1801,551
DonzacCommuneCastelsarrasin5175886887989881,007
DunesCommuneCastelsarrasin7107698538931,1061,222
Durfort-LacapeletteCommuneCastelsarrasin723761686675765851
EscatalensCommuneMontauban5926236916899661,056
EscazeauxCommuneCastelsarrasin242231227222278289
EspalaisCommuneCastelsarrasin240304367286394404
EsparsacCommuneCastelsarrasin253246256245248239
EspinasCommuneMontauban189175150163179169
FabasCommuneMontauban210218314322464573
FajollesCommuneCastelsarrasin10796817710597
FaudoasCommuneCastelsarrasin339338298295291294
FaurouxCommuneCastelsarrasin221196217222207234
FéneyrolsCommuneMontauban176136141166175158
FinhanCommuneMontauban9068939009341,2901,498
GarganvillarCommuneCastelsarrasin405462484509590665
GarièsCommuneCastelsarrasin12511511210699111
GasquesCommuneCastelsarrasin277274358401393424
GénébrièresCommuneMontauban261304378449586670
GensacCommuneCastelsarrasin113110131123107110
GimatCommuneCastelsarrasin164133135182174208
GinalsCommuneMontauban213225163187196203
GlatensCommuneCastelsarrasin253036545674
GoasCommuneCastelsarrasin353230333740
GolfechCommuneCastelsarrasin470440555710824955
GoudourvilleCommuneCastelsarrasin553735811837891960
GramontCommuneCastelsarrasin183170143148156150
GrisollesCommuneMontauban2,3492,6192,7722,9173,3083,860
LabartheCommuneMontauban424414364340366388
Labastide-de-PenneCommuneMontauban140146155143132131
Labastide-du-TempleCommuneCastelsarrasin5886057838031,0201,149
Labastide-Saint-PierreCommuneMontauban1,8482,2312,6533,0433,5393,692
LabourgadeCommuneCastelsarrasin149146146127170182
Lacapelle-LivronCommuneMontauban149157166179187195
LachapelleCommuneCastelsarrasin174133117118111124
LacourCommuneCastelsarrasin227180210182187185
Lacourt-Saint-PierreCommuneMontauban5836657828701,0301,152
LafitteCommuneCastelsarrasin231245202200228237
LafrançaiseCommuneMontauban2,5452,6042,6512,6922,8052,872
LaguépieCommuneMontauban925872787720736691
LamagistèreCommuneCastelsarrasin1,1531,0841,2481,1871,2271,113
Lamothe-CapdevilleCommuneMontauban6528168759569691,037
Lamothe-CumontCommuneCastelsarrasin87867586112117
LapencheCommuneMontauban212192174163168254
LarrazetCommuneCastelsarrasin538509514557584647
La Salvetat-BelmontetCommuneMontauban378451502514562785
LauzerteCommuneCastelsarrasin1,6541,6351,5291,4871,5031,479
LavauretteCommuneMontauban143144174166216207
La Ville-Dieu-du-TempleCommuneMontauban1,2361,3621,6561,7442,4153,128
LavitCommuneCastelsarrasin1,2631,4321,6121,5701,5341,534
Le CauséCommuneCastelsarrasin166152142127164135
LéojacCommuneMontauban5076388027981,0901,136
Le PinCommuneCastelsarrasin150107127128119124
Les BarthesCommuneCastelsarrasin390389401413456523
L'Honor-de-CosCommuneMontauban1,1531,3141,3011,3291,5471,545
LizacCommuneCastelsarrasin418445452414441507
LozeCommuneMontauban8310294118128131
MalauseCommuneCastelsarrasin7627428438719341,106
MansonvilleCommuneCastelsarrasin343320287273266282
MarignacCommuneCastelsarrasin8476566695116
MarsacCommuneCastelsarrasin217234219198199172
Mas-GrenierCommuneMontauban8558158379311,0401,318
MaubecCommuneCastelsarrasin218191160148139150
MaumussonCommuneCastelsarrasin504850464961
MeauzacCommuneCastelsarrasin8588508848901,0221,333
MerlesCommuneCastelsarrasin146171175204238216
MirabelCommuneMontauban8859108798399741,013
Miramont-de-QuercyCommuneCastelsarrasin334287290339339340
MoissacCommuneCastelsarrasin11,82611,18411,97112,32112,37712,564
MolièresCommuneMontauban1,3201,1741,0281,0441,0801,245
MonbéquiCommuneMontauban304311273353553607
Monclar-de-QuercyCommuneMontauban9499801,0861,2651,5221,914
MontagudetCommuneCastelsarrasin212215216193165208
Montaigu-de-QuercyCommuneCastelsarrasin1,4811,5261,6341,4401,4181,370
MontaïnCommuneCastelsarrasin6764798093112
MontalzatCommuneMontauban548556521527575666
MontastrucCommuneMontauban206189209217266319
MontaubanCommuneMontauban48,02850,68251,22451,85555,43857,921
MontbarlaCommuneCastelsarrasin151163179165168155
MontbartierCommuneMontauban5066287878119951,233
MontbetonCommuneMontauban1,3241,4581,7862,1113,4333,745
MontechCommuneMontauban2,5962,7753,0913,4915,0656,072
MonteilsCommuneMontauban6477889991,0751,2491,342
MontesquieuCommuneCastelsarrasin651670662632745773
MontfermierCommuneMontauban118126120109111104
MontgaillardCommuneCastelsarrasin10399866983117
MontjoiCommuneCastelsarrasin226221178177182173
Montpezat-de-QuercyCommuneMontauban1,4191,4071,4111,3781,4241,513
MontricouxCommuneMontauban7267549099701,0221,116
MouillacCommuneMontauban3944556672104
NègrepelisseCommuneMontauban2,5892,8713,3263,4874,6555,439
NohicCommuneMontauban7748329059701,1041,262
OrgueilCommuneMontauban5356308239861,3011,610
ParisotCommuneMontauban506549522504540574
PervilleCommuneCastelsarrasin103126110113110124
PiquecosCommuneMontauban279325307288362410
PommevicCommuneCastelsarrasin379403466434510606
PompignanCommuneMontauban5587318641,0121,3111,426
PoupasCommuneCastelsarrasin138117101978889
PuycornetCommuneMontauban551554544518621706
Puygaillard-de-LomagneCommuneCastelsarrasin948162585468
Puygaillard-de-QuercyCommuneMontauban265296274271305367
PuylagardeCommuneMontauban330344298331340339
PuylaroqueCommuneMontauban606614580576647670
RéalvilleCommuneMontauban1,4331,4211,4751,5411,7771,886
ReynièsCommuneMontauban709710760816851894
RoquecorCommuneCastelsarrasin436430440447454425
Saint-AignanCommuneCastelsarrasin302321393409413413
Saint-Amans-de-PellagalCommuneCastelsarrasin268232224206237214
Saint-Amans-du-PechCommuneCastelsarrasin211195200165186202
Saint-Antonin-Noble-ValCommuneMontauban1,7331,8201,8611,8811,7951,885
Saint-ArroumexCommuneCastelsarrasin158142135139141156
Saint-BeauzeilCommuneCastelsarrasin111118120132122132
Saint-CiriceCommuneCastelsarrasin138109136136163162
Saint-CirqCommuneMontauban272284331379426524
Saint-ClairCommuneCastelsarrasin160171237225229273
Sainte-JulietteCommuneCastelsarrasin107103102101115142
Saint-Étienne-de-TulmontCommuneMontauban1,2931,8002,2102,5563,2123,719
Saint-GeorgesCommuneMontauban127127149133196246
Saint-Jean-du-BouzetCommuneCastelsarrasin757659676763
Saint-LoupCommuneCastelsarrasin354337527361456507
Saint-MichelCommuneCastelsarrasin330267230217244232
Saint-NaupharyCommuneMontauban8021,0151,2081,2251,5921,765
Saint-Nazaire-de-ValentaneCommuneCastelsarrasin444420384360329344
Saint-Nicolas-de-la-GraveCommuneCastelsarrasin1,7221,7052,0242,0092,1312,166
Saint-Paul-d'EspisCommuneCastelsarrasin573623645633604599
Saint-PorquierCommuneMontauban8778318971,0231,3041,428
Saint-ProjetCommuneMontauban266262249257288293
Saint-SardosCommuneMontauban535558563555639963
Saint-Vincent-d'AutéjacCommuneMontauban280264260296305279
Saint-Vincent-LespinasseCommuneCastelsarrasin201220219204222237
SauveterreCommuneCastelsarrasin244226204194167171
SavenèsCommuneMontauban402382431454667778
SeptfondsCommuneMontauban1,6051,5791,7311,8602,0652,160
SérignacCommuneCastelsarrasin488527483490492492
SistelsCommuneCastelsarrasin149146142142185211
TouffaillesCommuneCastelsarrasin361361359346381372
TréjoulsCommuneCastelsarrasin272242245260259245
VaïssacCommuneMontauban635654636599720826
ValeillesCommuneCastelsarrasin263250290266233236
ValenceCommuneCastelsarrasin4,0584,4084,9014,7835,0775,174
VarenCommuneMontauban998909870748730665
VarennesCommuneMontauban368397409384556596
VazeracCommuneMontauban786658700700709732
Verdun-sur-GaronneCommuneMontauban2,3532,5102,8723,0673,9104,537
VerfeilCommuneMontauban451425360320325327
Verlhac-TescouCommuneMontauban406409411421425507
VigueronCommuneCastelsarrasin10910795100118138
VillebrumierCommuneMontauban5486757299151,2181,266
VillemadeCommuneMontauban541561634673677705

Source: Institut National de la Statistique et des Études Économiques, France (web).
Communes in the boundaries of January 2015.
Since 2006, France computes the population from census results of different years.