Home  →    →  
Show Map

France: Tarn-et-Garonne

Arrondissements

All arrondissements in the Department of Tarn-et-Garonne.

NameStatusPopulation
Census
1975-02-20
Population
Census
1982-03-04
Population
Census
1990-03-05
Population
Census
1999-03-08
Population
Estimate
2007-01-01
Population
Estimate
2012-01-01
 
Tarn-et-GaronneDepartment183,314190,485200,220206,034231,763246,971
CastelsarrasinArrondissement65,36065,07868,41268,65673,37675,975
MontaubanArrondissement117,954125,407131,808137,378158,387170,996

Contents: Communes

All communes in the Department of Tarn-et-Garonne.

Name StatusArrondissementPopulation
Census
1975-02-20
Population
Census
1982-03-04
Population
Census
1990-03-05
Population
Census
1999-03-08
Population
Estimate
2007-01-01
Population
Estimate
2012-01-01
 
Albefeuille-LagardeCommuneCastelsarrasin578601632644631612
AlbiasCommuneMontauban1,8882,0912,3132,3382,6083,166
AngevilleCommuneCastelsarrasin133138165169194218
AsquesCommuneCastelsarrasin116110117134124147
AucamvilleCommuneMontauban6917207447909041,052
AuteriveCommuneCastelsarrasin677155505963
AutyCommuneMontauban129150148122115130
AuvillarCommuneCastelsarrasin873807921876977949
BalignacCommuneCastelsarrasin332628282636
BardiguesCommuneCastelsarrasin152198203219257264
Barry-d'IslemadeCommuneCastelsarrasin448507562573799904
Beaumont-de-LomagneCommuneCastelsarrasin3,6253,5793,4883,6903,7333,797
BeaupuyCommuneMontauban130133158173271316
BelbèseCommuneCastelsarrasin64655861104141
BelvèzeCommuneCastelsarrasin178177192205211207
BessensCommuneMontauban4695585856641,1181,449
BiouleCommuneMontauban6376586747659021,090
BoudouCommuneCastelsarrasin461489540575644686
BouillacCommuneMontauban467454456447503603
BoulocCommuneCastelsarrasin198190200210215221
Bourg-de-VisaCommuneCastelsarrasin431406424430405393
BourretCommuneMontauban585570571556690824
BrassacCommuneCastelsarrasin315307261248265256
BressolsCommuneMontauban1,3521,6662,2472,6633,4413,616
BruniquelCommuneMontauban478446469561583616
CampsasCommuneMontauban4955596368701,0801,224
CanalsCommuneMontauban391417467537619703
CastanetCommuneMontauban274275240222232240
CastelferrusCommuneCastelsarrasin335368347389430407
CastelmayranCommuneCastelsarrasin6996807718189761,140
CastelsagratCommuneCastelsarrasin531483480515537556
CastelsarrasinCommuneCastelsarrasin10,75210,92411,31711,35212,86213,295
Castéra-BouzetCommuneCastelsarrasin189147153131116115
CaumontCommuneCastelsarrasin296318262263314327
CaussadeCommuneMontauban5,5485,9336,0095,9716,5086,701
CaylusCommuneMontauban1,3741,4191,3141,3301,5361,523
CayracCommuneMontauban289313340366463522
CayriechCommuneMontauban110132132208259269
CazalsCommuneMontauban138176181159203239
Cazes-MondenardCommuneCastelsarrasin1,5141,3421,3071,2371,2081,215
ComberougerCommuneMontauban165171204225296284
CorbarieuCommuneMontauban9731,0541,2091,2881,4301,659
Cordes-TolosannesCommuneCastelsarrasin316292249256257315
CouturesCommuneCastelsarrasin11310096104103103
CumontCommuneCastelsarrasin765156586554
DieupentaleCommuneMontauban6146176627331,1801,503
DonzacCommuneCastelsarrasin5175886887989881,013
DunesCommuneCastelsarrasin7107698538931,1061,216
Durfort-LacapeletteCommuneCastelsarrasin723761686675765830
EscatalensCommuneMontauban5926236916899661,059
EscazeauxCommuneCastelsarrasin242231227222278284
EspalaisCommuneCastelsarrasin240304367286394407
EsparsacCommuneCastelsarrasin253246256245248241
EspinasCommuneMontauban189175150163179174
FabasCommuneMontauban210218314322464569
FajollesCommuneCastelsarrasin10796817710596
FaudoasCommuneCastelsarrasin339338298295291294
FaurouxCommuneCastelsarrasin221196217222207230
FéneyrolsCommuneMontauban176136141166175159
FinhanCommuneMontauban9068939009341,2901,465
GarganvillarCommuneCastelsarrasin405462484509590653
GarièsCommuneCastelsarrasin12511511210699109
GasquesCommuneCastelsarrasin277274358401393431
GénébrièresCommuneMontauban261304378449586644
GensacCommuneCastelsarrasin113110131123107108
GimatCommuneCastelsarrasin164133135182174200
GinalsCommuneMontauban213225163187196203
GlatensCommuneCastelsarrasin253036545672
GoasCommuneCastelsarrasin353230333742
GolfechCommuneCastelsarrasin470440555710824959
GoudourvilleCommuneCastelsarrasin553735811837891915
GramontCommuneCastelsarrasin183170143148156151
GrisollesCommuneMontauban2,3492,6192,7722,9173,3083,812
LabartheCommuneMontauban424414364340366380
Labastide-de-PenneCommuneMontauban140146155143132132
Labastide-du-TempleCommuneCastelsarrasin5886057838031,0201,125
Labastide-Saint-PierreCommuneMontauban1,8482,2312,6533,0433,5393,739
LabourgadeCommuneCastelsarrasin149146146127170181
Lacapelle-LivronCommuneMontauban149157166179187191
LachapelleCommuneCastelsarrasin174133117118111127
LacourCommuneCastelsarrasin227180210182187186
Lacourt-Saint-PierreCommuneMontauban5836657828701,0301,130
LafitteCommuneCastelsarrasin231245202200228235
LafrançaiseCommuneMontauban2,5452,6042,6512,6922,8052,870
LaguépieCommuneMontauban925872787720736688
LamagistèreCommuneCastelsarrasin1,1531,0841,2481,1871,2271,120
Lamothe-CapdevilleCommuneMontauban6528168759569691,020
Lamothe-CumontCommuneCastelsarrasin87867586112119
LapencheCommuneMontauban212192174163168226
LarrazetCommuneCastelsarrasin538509514557584649
La Salvetat-BelmontetCommuneMontauban378451502514562736
LauzerteCommuneCastelsarrasin1,6541,6351,5291,4871,5031,488
LavauretteCommuneMontauban143144174166216204
La Ville-Dieu-du-TempleCommuneMontauban1,2361,3621,6561,7442,4153,052
LavitCommuneCastelsarrasin1,2631,4321,6121,5701,5341,526
Le CauséCommuneCastelsarrasin166152142127164135
LéojacCommuneMontauban5076388027981,0901,098
Le PinCommuneCastelsarrasin150107127128119126
Les BarthesCommuneCastelsarrasin390389401413456508
L'Honor-de-CosCommuneMontauban1,1531,3141,3011,3291,5471,551
LizacCommuneCastelsarrasin418445452414441509
LozeCommuneMontauban8310294118128127
MalauseCommuneCastelsarrasin7627428438719341,089
MansonvilleCommuneCastelsarrasin343320287273266279
MarignacCommuneCastelsarrasin8476566695113
MarsacCommuneCastelsarrasin217234219198199171
Mas-GrenierCommuneMontauban8558158379311,0401,259
MaubecCommuneCastelsarrasin218191160148139147
MaumussonCommuneCastelsarrasin504850464961
MeauzacCommuneCastelsarrasin8588508848901,0221,298
MerlesCommuneCastelsarrasin146171175204238216
MirabelCommuneMontauban8859108798399741,014
Miramont-de-QuercyCommuneCastelsarrasin334287290339339344
MoissacCommuneCastelsarrasin11,82611,18411,97112,32112,37712,470
MolièresCommuneMontauban1,3201,1741,0281,0441,0801,232
MonbéquiCommuneMontauban304311273353553611
Monclar-de-QuercyCommuneMontauban9499801,0861,2651,5221,881
MontagudetCommuneCastelsarrasin212215216193165215
Montaigu-de-QuercyCommuneCastelsarrasin1,4811,5261,6341,4401,4181,383
MontaïnCommuneCastelsarrasin6764798093115
MontalzatCommuneMontauban548556521527575664
MontastrucCommuneMontauban206189209217266304
MontaubanCommuneMontauban48,02850,68251,22451,85555,43856,887
MontbarlaCommuneCastelsarrasin151163179165168158
MontbartierCommuneMontauban5066287878119951,234
MontbetonCommuneMontauban1,3241,4581,7862,1113,4333,597
MontechCommuneMontauban2,5962,7753,0913,4915,0655,954
MonteilsCommuneMontauban6477889991,0751,2491,321
MontesquieuCommuneCastelsarrasin651670662632745776
MontfermierCommuneMontauban118126120109111105
MontgaillardCommuneCastelsarrasin10399866983112
MontjoiCommuneCastelsarrasin226221178177182177
Montpezat-de-QuercyCommuneMontauban1,4191,4071,4111,3781,4241,494
MontricouxCommuneMontauban7267549099701,0221,082
MouillacCommuneMontauban3944556672106
NègrepelisseCommuneMontauban2,5892,8713,3263,4874,6555,343
NohicCommuneMontauban7748329059701,1041,229
OrgueilCommuneMontauban5356308239861,3011,589
ParisotCommuneMontauban506549522504540568
PervilleCommuneCastelsarrasin103126110113110123
PiquecosCommuneMontauban279325307288362406
PommevicCommuneCastelsarrasin379403466434510609
PompignanCommuneMontauban5587318641,0121,3111,414
PoupasCommuneCastelsarrasin138117101978894
PuycornetCommuneMontauban551554544518621694
Puygaillard-de-LomagneCommuneCastelsarrasin948162585466
Puygaillard-de-QuercyCommuneMontauban265296274271305357
PuylagardeCommuneMontauban330344298331340342
PuylaroqueCommuneMontauban606614580576647670
RéalvilleCommuneMontauban1,4331,4211,4751,5411,7771,882
ReynièsCommuneMontauban709710760816851915
RoquecorCommuneCastelsarrasin436430440447454421
Saint-AignanCommuneCastelsarrasin302321393409413410
Saint-Amans-de-PellagalCommuneCastelsarrasin268232224206237218
Saint-Amans-du-PechCommuneCastelsarrasin211195200165186199
Saint-Antonin-Noble-ValCommuneMontauban1,7331,8201,8611,8811,7951,891
Saint-ArroumexCommuneCastelsarrasin158142135139141152
Saint-BeauzeilCommuneCastelsarrasin111118120132122126
Saint-CiriceCommuneCastelsarrasin138109136136163164
Saint-CirqCommuneMontauban272284331379426509
Saint-ClairCommuneCastelsarrasin160171237225229272
Sainte-JulietteCommuneCastelsarrasin107103102101115135
Saint-Étienne-de-TulmontCommuneMontauban1,2931,8002,2102,5563,2123,676
Saint-GeorgesCommuneMontauban127127149133196238
Saint-Jean-du-BouzetCommuneCastelsarrasin757659676763
Saint-LoupCommuneCastelsarrasin354337527361456502
Saint-MichelCommuneCastelsarrasin330267230217244237
Saint-NaupharyCommuneMontauban8021,0151,2081,2251,5921,762
Saint-Nazaire-de-ValentaneCommuneCastelsarrasin444420384360329333
Saint-Nicolas-de-la-GraveCommuneCastelsarrasin1,7221,7052,0242,0092,1312,168
Saint-Paul-d'EspisCommuneCastelsarrasin573623645633604607
Saint-PorquierCommuneMontauban8778318971,0231,3041,419
Saint-ProjetCommuneMontauban266262249257288295
Saint-SardosCommuneMontauban535558563555639920
Saint-VincentCommuneMontauban280264260296305279
Saint-Vincent-LespinasseCommuneCastelsarrasin201220219204222231
SauveterreCommuneCastelsarrasin244226204194167168
SavenèsCommuneMontauban402382431454667771
SeptfondsCommuneMontauban1,6051,5791,7311,8602,0652,154
SérignacCommuneCastelsarrasin488527483490492480
SistelsCommuneCastelsarrasin149146142142185209
TouffaillesCommuneCastelsarrasin361361359346381384
TréjoulsCommuneCastelsarrasin272242245260259249
VaïssacCommuneMontauban635654636599720814
ValeillesCommuneCastelsarrasin263250290266233234
ValenceCommuneCastelsarrasin4,0584,4084,9014,7835,0775,155
VarenCommuneMontauban998909870748730670
VarennesCommuneMontauban368397409384556621
VazeracCommuneMontauban786658700700709744
Verdun-sur-GaronneCommuneMontauban2,3532,5102,8723,0673,9104,394
VerfeilCommuneMontauban451425360320325323
Verlhac-TescouCommuneMontauban406409411421425496
VigueronCommuneCastelsarrasin10910795100118136
VillebrumierCommuneMontauban5486757299151,2181,218
VillemadeCommuneMontauban541561634673677690

Source: Institut National de la Statistique et des Études Économiques, France (web).
Communes in the boundaries of 2013-01-01.
Since 2006, France computes the population from the census results of different years.