Home  →    →  
Show Map

France: Tarn-et-Garonne

Arrondissements

The population of the arrondissements in the Department of Tarn-et-Garonne according to census results and latest official estimates.

NameStatusPopulation
Census
1975-02-20
Population
Census
1982-03-04
Population
Census
1990-03-05
Population
Census
1999-03-08
Population
Estimate
2007-01-01
Population
Estimate
2016-01-01
 
CastelsarrasinArrondissement65,36065,07868,41268,65673,37677,423
MontaubanArrondissement117,954125,407131,808137,378158,387179,474
Tarn-et-GaronneDepartment183,314190,485200,220206,034231,763256,897

Contents: Communes

The population of all communes in the Department of Tarn-et-Garonne according to census results and latest official estimates.

Name StatusArrondissementPopulation
Census
1975-02-20
Population
Census
1982-03-04
Population
Census
1990-03-05
Population
Census
1999-03-08
Population
Estimate
2007-01-01
Population
Estimate
2016-01-01
 
Albefeuille-LagardeCommuneCastelsarrasin578601632644631628
AlbiasCommuneMontauban1,8882,0912,3132,3382,6083,226
AngevilleCommuneCastelsarrasin133138165169194239
AsquesCommuneCastelsarrasin116110117134124134
AucamvilleCommuneMontauban6917207447909041,348
AuteriveCommuneCastelsarrasin677155505977
AutyCommuneMontauban129150148122115147
AuvillarCommuneCastelsarrasin873807921876977919
BalignacCommuneCastelsarrasin332628282639
BardiguesCommuneCastelsarrasin152198203219257294
Barry-d'IslemadeCommuneCastelsarrasin448507562573799933
Beaumont-de-LomagneCommuneCastelsarrasin3,6253,5793,4883,6903,7333,753
BeaupuyCommuneMontauban130133158173271270
Belbèze-en-LomagneCommuneCastelsarrasin64655861104132
BelvèzeCommuneCastelsarrasin178177192205211205
BessensCommuneMontauban4695585856641,1181,502
BiouleCommuneMontauban6376586747659021,108
BoudouCommuneCastelsarrasin461489540575644727
BouillacCommuneMontauban467454456447503647
Bouloc-en-QuercyCommuneCastelsarrasin198190200210215188
Bourg-de-VisaCommuneCastelsarrasin431406424430405386
BourretCommuneMontauban585570571556690899
BrassacCommuneCastelsarrasin315307261248265252
BressolsCommuneMontauban1,3521,6662,2472,6633,4413,697
BruniquelCommuneMontauban478446469561583611
CampsasCommuneMontauban4955596368701,0801,353
CanalsCommuneMontauban391417467537619754
CastanetCommuneMontauban274275240222232288
CastelferrusCommuneCastelsarrasin335368347389430467
CastelmayranCommuneCastelsarrasin6996807718189761,202
CastelsagratCommuneCastelsarrasin531483480515537582
CastelsarrasinCommuneCastelsarrasin10,75210,92411,31711,35212,86213,929
Castéra-BouzetCommuneCastelsarrasin189147153131116111
CaumontCommuneCastelsarrasin296318262263314324
CaussadeCommuneMontauban5,5485,9336,0095,9716,5086,908
CaylusCommuneMontauban1,3741,4191,3141,3301,5361,445
CayracCommuneMontauban289313340366463548
CayriechCommuneMontauban110132132208259275
CazalsCommuneMontauban138176181159203221
Cazes-MondenardCommuneCastelsarrasin1,5141,3421,3071,2371,2081,183
ComberougerCommuneMontauban165171204225296281
CorbarieuCommuneMontauban9731,0541,2091,2881,4301,659
Cordes-TolosannesCommuneCastelsarrasin316292249256257353
CouturesCommuneCastelsarrasin11310096104103103
CumontCommuneCastelsarrasin765156586553
DieupentaleCommuneMontauban6146176627331,1801,682
DonzacCommuneCastelsarrasin5175886887989881,038
DunesCommuneCastelsarrasin7107698538931,1061,209
Durfort-LacapeletteCommuneCastelsarrasin723761686675765860
EscatalensCommuneMontauban5926236916899661,087
EscazeauxCommuneCastelsarrasin242231227222278291
EspalaisCommuneCastelsarrasin240304367286394395
EsparsacCommuneCastelsarrasin253246256245248245
EspinasCommuneMontauban189175150163179176
FabasCommuneMontauban210218314322464606
FajollesCommuneCastelsarrasin10796817710597
FaudoasCommuneCastelsarrasin339338298295291292
FaurouxCommuneCastelsarrasin221196217222207241
FéneyrolsCommuneMontauban176136141166175150
FinhanCommuneMontauban9068939009341,2901,521
GarganvillarCommuneCastelsarrasin405462484509590682
GarièsCommuneCastelsarrasin12511511210699115
GasquesCommuneCastelsarrasin277274358401393413
GénébrièresCommuneMontauban261304378449586651
GensacCommuneCastelsarrasin113110131123107117
GimatCommuneCastelsarrasin164133135182174225
GinalsCommuneMontauban213225163187196208
GlatensCommuneCastelsarrasin253036545675
GoasCommuneCastelsarrasin353230333736
GolfechCommuneCastelsarrasin470440555710824978
GoudourvilleCommuneCastelsarrasin553735811837891959
GramontCommuneCastelsarrasin183170143148156145
GrisollesCommuneMontauban2,3492,6192,7722,9173,3084,056
LabartheCommuneMontauban424414364340366388
Labastide-de-PenneCommuneMontauban140146155143132130
Labastide-du-TempleCommuneCastelsarrasin5886057838031,0201,142
Labastide-Saint-PierreCommuneMontauban1,8482,2312,6533,0433,5393,722
LabourgadeCommuneCastelsarrasin149146146127170178
Lacapelle-LivronCommuneMontauban149157166179187200
LachapelleCommuneCastelsarrasin174133117118111116
LacourCommuneCastelsarrasin227180210182187173
Lacourt-Saint-PierreCommuneMontauban5836657828701,0301,173
LafitteCommuneCastelsarrasin231245202200228231
LafrançaiseCommuneMontauban2,5452,6042,6512,6922,8052,860
LaguépieCommuneMontauban925872787720736607
LamagistèreCommuneCastelsarrasin1,1531,0841,2481,1871,2271,150
Lamothe-CapdevilleCommuneMontauban6528168759569691,076
Lamothe-CumontCommuneCastelsarrasin87867586112118
LapencheCommuneMontauban212192174163168271
LarrazetCommuneCastelsarrasin538509514557584676
La Salvetat-BelmontetCommuneMontauban378451502514562807
LauzerteCommuneCastelsarrasin1,6541,6351,5291,4871,5031,461
LavauretteCommuneMontauban143144174166216216
La Ville-Dieu-du-TempleCommuneMontauban1,2361,3621,6561,7442,4153,189
LavitCommuneCastelsarrasin1,2631,4321,6121,5701,5341,572
Le CauséCommuneCastelsarrasin166152142127164139
LéojacCommuneMontauban5076388027981,0901,260
Le PinCommuneCastelsarrasin150107127128119123
Les BarthesCommuneCastelsarrasin390389401413456563
L'Honor-de-CosCommuneMontauban1,1531,3141,3011,3291,5471,568
LizacCommuneCastelsarrasin418445452414441507
LozeCommuneMontauban8310294118128141
MalauseCommuneCastelsarrasin7627428438719341,156
MansonvilleCommuneCastelsarrasin343320287273266288
MarignacCommuneCastelsarrasin8476566695114
MarsacCommuneCastelsarrasin217234219198199171
Mas-GrenierCommuneMontauban8558158379311,0401,337
MaubecCommuneCastelsarrasin218191160148139138
MaumussonCommuneCastelsarrasin504850464949
MeauzacCommuneCastelsarrasin8588508848901,0221,345
MerlesCommuneCastelsarrasin146171175204238204
MirabelCommuneMontauban8859108798399741,029
Miramont-de-QuercyCommuneCastelsarrasin334287290339339330
MoissacCommuneCastelsarrasin11,82611,18411,97112,32112,37712,652
MolièresCommuneMontauban1,3201,1741,0281,0441,0801,170
MonbéquiCommuneMontauban304311273353553633
Monclar-de-QuercyCommuneMontauban9499801,0861,2651,5221,958
MontagudetCommuneCastelsarrasin212215216193165196
Montaigu-de-QuercyCommuneCastelsarrasin1,4811,5261,6341,4401,4181,341
MontaïnCommuneCastelsarrasin6764798093108
MontalzatCommuneMontauban548556521527575660
MontastrucCommuneMontauban206189209217266324
MontaubanCommuneMontauban48,02850,68251,22451,85555,43860,444
MontbarlaCommuneCastelsarrasin151163179165168170
MontbartierCommuneMontauban5066287878119951,284
MontbetonCommuneMontauban1,3241,4581,7862,1113,4334,204
MontechCommuneMontauban2,5962,7753,0913,4915,0656,297
MonteilsCommuneMontauban6477889991,0751,2491,362
MontesquieuCommuneCastelsarrasin651670662632745766
MontfermierCommuneMontauban118126120109111104
MontgaillardCommuneCastelsarrasin10399866983137
MontjoiCommuneCastelsarrasin226221178177182164
Montpezat-de-QuercyCommuneMontauban1,4191,4071,4111,3781,4241,558
MontricouxCommuneMontauban7267549099701,0221,192
MouillacCommuneMontauban3944556672100
NègrepelisseCommuneMontauban2,5892,8713,3263,4874,6555,613
NohicCommuneMontauban7748329059701,1041,359
OrgueilCommuneMontauban5356308239861,3011,637
ParisotCommuneMontauban506549522504540593
PervilleCommuneCastelsarrasin103126110113110135
PiquecosCommuneMontauban279325307288362423
PommevicCommuneCastelsarrasin379403466434510560
PompignanCommuneMontauban5587318641,0121,3111,453
PoupasCommuneCastelsarrasin138117101978881
PuycornetCommuneMontauban551554544518621728
Puygaillard-de-LomagneCommuneCastelsarrasin948162585473
Puygaillard-de-QuercyCommuneMontauban265296274271305394
PuylagardeCommuneMontauban330344298331340336
PuylaroqueCommuneMontauban606614580576647694
RéalvilleCommuneMontauban1,4331,4211,4751,5411,7771,919
ReynièsCommuneMontauban709710760816851859
RoquecorCommuneCastelsarrasin436430440447454416
Saint-AignanCommuneCastelsarrasin302321393409413410
Saint-Amans-de-PellagalCommuneCastelsarrasin268232224206237214
Saint-Amans-du-PechCommuneCastelsarrasin211195200165186209
Saint-Antonin-Noble-ValCommuneMontauban1,7331,8201,8611,8811,7951,858
Saint-ArroumexCommuneCastelsarrasin158142135139141155
Saint-BeauzeilCommuneCastelsarrasin111118120132122100
Saint-CiriceCommuneCastelsarrasin138109136136163159
Saint-CirqCommuneMontauban272284331379426544
Saint-ClairCommuneCastelsarrasin160171237225229278
Sainte-JulietteCommuneCastelsarrasin107103102101115137
Saint-Étienne-de-TulmontCommuneMontauban1,2931,8002,2102,5563,2123,752
Saint-GeorgesCommuneMontauban127127149133196259
Saint-Jean-du-BouzetCommuneCastelsarrasin757659676753
Saint-LoupCommuneCastelsarrasin354337527361456516
Saint-MichelCommuneCastelsarrasin330267230217244242
Saint-NaupharyCommuneMontauban8021,0151,2081,2251,5921,832
Saint-Nazaire-de-ValentaneCommuneCastelsarrasin444420384360329365
Saint-Nicolas-de-la-GraveCommuneCastelsarrasin1,7221,7052,0242,0092,1312,243
Saint-Paul-d'EspisCommuneCastelsarrasin573623645633604584
Saint-PorquierCommuneMontauban8778318971,0231,3041,407
Saint-ProjetCommuneMontauban266262249257288285
Saint-SardosCommuneMontauban5355585635556391,121
Saint-Vincent-d'AutéjacCommuneMontauban280264260296305283
Saint-Vincent-LespinasseCommuneCastelsarrasin201220219204222249
SauveterreCommuneCastelsarrasin244226204194167175
SavenèsCommuneMontauban402382431454667799
SeptfondsCommuneMontauban1,6051,5791,7311,8602,0652,200
SérignacCommuneCastelsarrasin488527483490492534
SistelsCommuneCastelsarrasin149146142142185213
TouffaillesCommuneCastelsarrasin361361359346381349
TréjoulsCommuneCastelsarrasin272242245260259244
VaïssacCommuneMontauban635654636599720855
ValeillesCommuneCastelsarrasin263250290266233243
ValenceCommuneCastelsarrasin4,0584,4084,9014,7835,0775,247
VarenCommuneMontauban998909870748730655
VarennesCommuneMontauban368397409384556570
VazeracCommuneMontauban786658700700709712
Verdun-sur-GaronneCommuneMontauban2,3532,5102,8723,0673,9104,745
VerfeilCommuneMontauban451425360320325374
Verlhac-TescouCommuneMontauban406409411421425518
VigueronCommuneCastelsarrasin10910795100118135
VillebrumierCommuneMontauban5486757299151,2181,376
VillemadeCommuneMontauban541561634673677733

Source: Institut National de la Statistique et des Études Économiques, France (web).

Explanation: Communes in the boundaries of 1 January 2018. Since 2006, France computes the population from census results of different years.