Home  →    →  
Umbria (Italy) Map

Italy: Umbria

Umbria Region

Provinces

The population of the provinces of Umbria according to census results and latest official estimates.

NameAbbr.StatusAdm.CapitalArea
A (km²)
Population
Census (C)
1991-10-20
Population
Census (C)
2001-10-21
Population
Census (Cf)
2011-10-09
Population
Estimate (E)
2015-12-31
ItalyITARep Roma301,30856,778,03156,995,74459,433,74460,665,551
PerugiaProvUMBPerugia6,332588,781605,950655,844662,110633200
TerniProvUMBTerni2,122223,050219,876228,424229,071212200
UmbriaUMBRegPerugia8,456811,831825,826884,268891,181845600

Major Cities

 NamePopulation
Estimate (E)
2015-12-31
1Perugia166,134
2Terni111,501
3Foligno57,155
4Città di Castello39,913
5Spoleto38,218

Contents: Cities & Communes

The population of all cities and communes in Umbria with more than 20,000 inhabitants according to census results and latest official estimates.

NamePopulation
Census (C)
1981-10-25
Population
Census (C)
1991-10-20
Population
Census (C)
2001-10-21
Population
Census (Cf)
2011-10-09
Population
Estimate (E)
2015-12-31
Area
Assisi24,66424,62625,30427,37728,29918690
Bastia Umbra14,98816,24418,40021,65321,8742762
Città di Castello {Citta di Castello}37,64337,45537,88940,06439,91338753
Corciano11,12313,09015,25620,25521,3326370
Foligno52,55153,20251,13056,04557,15526377
Gubbio31,96130,79231,61632,43232,21652510
Narni20,74120,43920,07020,05419,78519786
Orvieto22,84721,41920,70521,06420,63028110
Perugia142,348144,732149,125162,449166,13444992
Spoleto37,36037,76337,88938,42938,21834963
Terni111,564108,248105,018109,193111,50121190

Google Search for: Hotels - Restaurants - Shopping - Sights - Maps - Images

Wikipedia - Google: Satellite Map / Street Map - Open Street Map