Home  →    →  
Umbria (Italy) Map

Italy: Umbria

The provinces of Umbria and all cities of more than 20,000 inhabitants.

Provinces

NameAbbr.StatusAdm.CapitalPopulation
C 1991-10-20
Population
C 2001-10-21
Population
Cf 2011-10-09
Population
E 2013-12-31
ItalyITARep Roma56,778,03156,995,74459,433,74460,782,668
PerugiaProvUMBPerugia588,781605,950655,844665,217633200
TerniProvUMBTerni223,050219,876228,424231,525212200
UmbriaUMBRegPerugia811,831825,826884,268896,742845600

Major Cities

 NamePopulation
C E 2013-12-31
1Perugia166,030
2Terni112,227
3Foligno57,146
4Città di Castello40,191

Contents: Cities

NamePopulation
C C 1981-10-25
Population
C C 1991-10-20
Population
C C 2001-10-21
Population
C Cf 2011-10-09
Population
C E 2013-12-31
Area
Assisi24,66424,62625,30427,37728,13218690
Bastia Umbra14,98816,24418,40021,65321,9602762
Città di Castello {Citta di Castello}37,64337,45537,88940,06440,19138753
Corciano11,12313,09015,25620,25521,1846370
Foligno52,55153,20251,13056,04557,14626377
Gubbio31,96130,79231,61632,43232,63252510
Narni20,74120,43920,07020,05420,09119786
Orvieto22,84721,41920,70521,06420,96728110
Perugia142,348144,732149,125162,449166,03044992
Spoleto37,36037,76337,88938,42938,62134963
Terni111,564108,248105,018109,193112,22721190