Home  →    →  
Umbria (Italy) Map

Italy: Umbria

Umbria Region

Provinces

The population of the provinces of Umbria according to census results and latest official estimates.

NameAbbr.StatusAdm.CapitalArea
A (km²)
Population
Census (C)
1991-10-20
Population
Census (C)
2001-10-21
Population
Census (Cf)
2011-10-09
Population
Estimate (E)
2016-12-31
 
ItalyITARep Roma301,30856,778,03156,995,74459,433,74460,589,445
PerugiaProvUMBPerugia6,332588,781605,950655,844660,690633200
TerniProvUMBTerni2,122223,050219,876228,424228,218212200
UmbriaUMBRegPerugia8,456811,831825,826884,268888,908845600

Major Cities

 NamePopulation
Estimate (E)
2016-12-31
1Perugia166,676
2Terni111,455
3Foligno57,164
4Città di Castello39,740
5Spoleto38,035

Contents: Cities & Communes

The population of all cities and communes in Umbria with more than 20,000 inhabitants according to census results and latest official estimates.

NamePopulation
Census (C)
1981-10-25
Population
Census (C)
1991-10-20
Population
Census (C)
2001-10-21
Population
Census (Cf)
2011-10-09
Population
Estimate (E)
2016-12-31
Area 
Assisi24,66424,62625,30427,37728,37918690
Bastia Umbra14,98816,24418,40021,65321,7842762
Città di Castello37,64337,45537,88940,06439,74038753
Corciano11,12313,09015,25620,25521,3496370
Foligno52,55153,20251,13056,04557,16426377
Gubbio31,96130,79231,61632,43231,93952510
Narni20,74120,43920,07020,05419,54319786
Orvieto22,84721,41920,70521,06420,46828110
Perugia142,348144,732149,125162,449166,67644992
Spoleto37,36037,76337,88938,42938,03534963
Terni111,564108,248105,018109,193111,45521190

Google Search for: Hotels - Restaurants - Shopping - Sights - Maps - Images

Wikipedia - Google: Satellite Map / Street Map - Open Street Map