Home  →    →  
Umbria (Italy) Map

Italy: Umbria

Umbria Region

Provinces

The population of the provinces of Umbria according to census results and latest official estimates.

NameAbbr.StatusAdm.CapitalPopulation
Census (C)
1991-10-20
Population
Census (C)
2001-10-21
Population
Census (Cf)
2011-10-09
Population
Estimate (E)
2014-12-31
ItalyITARep Roma56,778,03156,995,74459,433,74460,795,612
PerugiaProvUMBPerugia588,781605,950655,844664,155633200
TerniProvUMBTerni223,050219,876228,424230,607212200
UmbriaUMBRegPerugia811,831825,826884,268894,762845600

Major Cities

 NamePopulation
Estimate (E)
2014-12-31
1Perugia165,668
2Terni112,133
3Foligno57,245

Contents: Cities & Communes

The population of all cities and communes in Umbria with more than 20,000 inhabitants according to census results and latest official estimates.

NamePopulation
Census (C)
1981-10-25
Population
Census (C)
1991-10-20
Population
Census (C)
2001-10-21
Population
Census (Cf)
2011-10-09
Population
Estimate (E)
2014-12-31
Area
Assisi24,66424,62625,30427,37728,26618690
Bastia Umbra14,98816,24418,40021,65321,9372762
Città di Castello {Citta di Castello}37,64337,45537,88940,06440,07238753
Corciano11,12313,09015,25620,25521,3326370
Foligno52,55153,20251,13056,04557,24526377
Gubbio31,96130,79231,61632,43232,49052510
Narni20,74120,43920,07020,05419,93119786
Orvieto22,84721,41920,70521,06420,73528110
Perugia142,348144,732149,125162,449165,66844992
Spoleto37,36037,76337,88938,42938,70034963
Terni111,564108,248105,018109,193112,13321190

Google Search for: Hotels - Restaurants - Shopping - Sights - Maps - Images

Wikipedia - Google: Satellite Map / Street Map - Open Street Map